Sold2023CHINESE WHITE JADE BRUSH WASH WITH ROSEWOOD STANDDimensions: L 7" H 4". 18/19Th C. Chinese Carved Jade Lingzhi Ruyi Brush Wash With Rosewood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HETIAN JADE BRUSH WASH, QING DYNASTYCHINESE HETIAN JADE BRUSH WASH, QING DYNASTYH4cm, W12.8cm, Wight144gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved celadon jade brush washChinese carved celadon jade brush wash, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), pale celadon color, relief carved with frog and crab, unmarked, 2.75"l x 2.25"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 510 Park Avenue,See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18th/19th c. Hetian white jade brush washA highly important Chinese 18th/19th century hetian white jade carved brush wash, the edge decorated with dragon motif, 1.2"Hx3.8"x3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HETIAN JADE BRUSH WASH, QING DYNASTYCHINESE HETIAN JADE BRUSH WASH, QING DYNASTY; H. 4 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 234 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Farmer Style Chinese Silver Jade Brush-WashChinese brush wash pot jade, coral, silver and ceramic lidded vessel. Silver, gold washed, jade and coral lid. Base is ceramic and silver. Silver is marked. 5.25" H x 2.5" W. Condition report: some coSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LAVENDER JADE BRUSH WASH. The basin form brushCHINESE LAVENDER JADE BRUSH WASH. The basin form brush wash raised on scroll feet. Condition: no damage identified. Length 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK JADE BRUSH RESTCHINESE BLACK JADE BRUSH REST H 3" W 1" L 6":rock shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotA Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotA mottled green jade wash pot carved in the form of a lotus with a small bat carved on one of the corners and lush organic limbs to the other end.Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotsTwo Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotsChina, two diminutive carved jade bush pots, an elongated pot (2 3/4 inches) with stylized bats, and a round shaped light green pot with two bats.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotA Fine Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotChina, a finely detailed elongated wash pot in the shape of a lotus blossom, the end with a small frog. 4 1/2" long.Provenance: From the Collection of JulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash Bowl - A brush wash bowlChinese Carved Jade Brush Wash Bowl - A brush wash bowl carved from a piece of dark green jade in the shape of a lily pad. 1 1/2" H x 6 1/8" L x 3 1/2" W. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotA Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotChina, carved hardstone pot in an unusual heart shape, the color ranging from a light green to brown, the rim carved with a mythical beast and lotus. 4 inches in leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Good Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotsTwo Good Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash PotsTwo well carved pots, the first carved floral design and a monkey. The second, a finely carved flat dish with floral decorations. Both diminutive pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Jade Brush WashWhite Jade Brush Wash: With a lip turned about the top opening. 1 1/2" X 2 1/4". $400 - $600 Shipping: We are able to pacSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE HETIAN GREENISH WHITE JADE BRUSH WASH JARQing Dynasty, Long:2.6 inch; Width: 2.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Jade Brush Wash 4.5"Too cute carved antique Chinese jade brush wash. 4.5 x 2.5 inches. Genuine jade! Be sure and view all pics for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE BRUSH WASH INA GOOD 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE BRUSH WASH IN THE FORM OF A FRUIT, 9cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Jade Brush Wash BowlChinese Carved Jade or Hardstone Brush Wash Bowl. Green tone. Carved with character around rim border. Measures 1.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BRUSHWASHAntique Chinese carved Jade brushwash measuring 6.5" long x approx .1.75" tall. Condition: loss to part of floral rim, break has been smoothed down, see images. Weight: 1.2 lbs.NOTICE: Photos make itSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF LOTUS LEAF BRUSH WASHERSA pair organic form jade brush wash in lotus leaf resemblance, detailedly carved with stems incised at the back, the stone of celadon tone with russet inclusions, note one of the jade brush washers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Translucent Jade Carved Bush Pen Wash PotChinese carved jade brush wash pot with ornate floral stem design. Light translucent brown tone with rust tone tips and edges. Good condition with mild surface wear. Measures 3 in. 3 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mottled Brown & White Carved Jade VesselVintage hand carved Chinese Jade Brush Wash Pot with corner figurines and taotie. Tests positive for jade/ jadeite on gem tester. Mottled brown and white jade, carved from a single block of stone. OriSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese jade items2 pcs Chinese jade items, one is a jade carved teapot, and another is jade brush wash. Largest H: 4.25" x W: 2"See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSouth German master of the 18th century, Allegory of wool weaving, 18th century€160
2 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white and black jade thumb ring, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£400
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAngela Cummings Pair of Gold, Black Jade, Hematite, Mother-of-Pearl and Coral Stacked SquareUS$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Black Jade 'Chilong' Sword Scabbard, Jianzhi Qing Dynasty or Earlier 清US$500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Jade Brush Washer 4"d. with Stand & Cover Enclosing Lucky Coin.CA$100
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold, Inlaid Opal, Mother-of-Pearl and Black Jade Pansy BroochUS$450(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold, Black Jade and Opal 'Checkerboard' EarclipsUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dolce and Gabbana 18K Yellow Gold Sapphire and Black Jade NecklaceUS$10
6 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold, Opal and Black Jade Dome EarclipsUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 3 Hand Carved Chinese Black Jade Pendants, Carved on Both SidesUS$10(1 bid)