Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER MILWAUKEE RD TRAIN SETS ga, 48020 GP9 w/cars 48219, 48410, 48715, 48348, 48408, 48347, 48620, 48528, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER MILWAUKEE RD TRAIN SETS ga, 48010 electric loco w/cars 48316, 48609, 48310, 48481, 48494, 49006, orig boxes, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER MILWAUKEE RD TRAIN SETS ga, 48010 electric loco w/cars 48404, 48807, 48806, 48610, 48612, 48495, 49006, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer 5 Piece "O" Gauge Train SetEngine with Tender, U.S. Mail Railway Post Office #1205, American Flyer Chicago Passenger Car #1207, Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway, Seattle #1206See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 24054 24575 24328 24566 24549 24533 24569 24636 in Train Set #3Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 4-6-2 Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific steam locomotive and tender with 24054 ATSF Santa Fe boxcar, 24575 Bordens milk car, 24328 Shell tank, 24566 New HavSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set inAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set in Original Box, including #21085 Chicago Milwaukee St. Paul Locomotive and Tender with Freight Cars, with #20597 Set including #21085 Locomotive and TendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Train Set - as is?American Flyer? Toy Transformer 75 watts (as is) Made in U.S.A. American Flyer Mfg. Co. Chicago, Illinois Size of largest: 26 1/2 x 4 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 0-4-2 tin loco, windup working, 120 tender, 5-window 4-wheel Chicago coaches, red & green, ca 1914, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #1 loco, painted cast iron, clip-in motor, windup working, 328 tender, black w/red frame, Chicago 4-window coach, dark blue, w/track, orig box, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 15 loco, windup working, 7 3/4 in long, 328 tender, red & white letters, green 4-wheel 5-window Chicago coach, ca 1914, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #2 loco, painted cast iron, windup not working, replaced side rod, 328 tender, red, litho tin, Chicago coach, yellow, gray roof paint flaking, Chicago coach, dark blue, black roof, w/track, origSee Sold Price
2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1908, #1 cast iron loco, windup working, 328 tender, 2 4-window coaches, missing 1 coupler, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #1 loco, windup working, 6 1/4 in long, clip-in motor, 328 tender, black w/red letters, yellow 4-window Chicago coach, ca 1911, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4667 loco, rewheeled, 4040 baggage, 4041 America Pullman, 4042 Pleasant View obsv, set is maroon, litho & handpainted tin roofs, orig loco box is unmarked, orig car boxes are numbered, orig seSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4637 Shasta loco, bell ringing, rewheeled, 4010 tank car, w/orig decals, 4022 machinery car, 4020 stock car, 4021 caboose, w/orig box, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4637 Shasta loco, die cast wheels exploded, 1 headlight fatiguing, 4023 lumber car, 4006 hopper, 4018 box car, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, K568 UP loco, 567 tender, 2 #524 Pullmans, 521 baggage, cars are dark green w/lights & window inserts, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4682 loco set consisting of 4680 loco, front trucks fatiguing, 1 rear truck exploded, and 4671 tender, w/2 #4331 Pullmans, 1 has paint & decal wear, missing 1 journal box, 4332 obsv, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1908, #1 cast iron loco, clip-in motor, windup not working, 328 tender, w/4-window Chicago coach, blue, ca 1910, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETWITH LARGE TRANSFORMER, ENGINE 336 AND COAL TENDER, 473 ENGINE, 470 ENGINE. DIESEL ENGINE W/ PASSENGER CARS PLUS EXTRA STEAM ENGINE.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #2 loco, windup working, side rods replaced, 328 tender, red, surface oxidation on frame & hook, Chicago 3-window coach, red, surface oxidation spots, C5-7.See Sold Price