Sold2016White Rock Sparkling Beverages Tin Flange SignThis double sided, die cut sign features a kneeling fairy graphic. Both sides show the same design. Flange is marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. -V. Shows slight pitting or bubbling to the clear, topSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE ROCK BEVERAGES FLANGE SIGNDST WHITE ROCK SPARKLING BEVERAGES, TIN FLANGE, MARKED STOUT SIGN CO. TAC #008719. 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020White Rock Sparkling Beverages Flange SignDSTF. Nice gloss and good color. Has some scratching and small imperfections in the paint. Minor edge wear. Marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. V. Measures: 13"x18" Rating: 8 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OVAL TIN SIGN ADVERTISING WHITE ROCK.This a great oval self framed tin sign for White Rock Sparkling Beverage, depicting the iconic fairy glancing at her reflection in the water. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss to the outside rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Rock "for sparkling fine beverages" w/Logo Metal Signrated 8.25, 8"x22.5", SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, file has light wear, has more around the perimeter, marked StoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage White Rock Sparkling Beverages AdvertisingEmbossed, Stout Sign Co. 27 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Self Framed Tin White Rock Sign, Large EmbossedOffered is a large, self framed embossed tin lithographed "White Rock...Sparkliing Beverages" sign. Features iconic bare breasted fairy gazing into the pond. Bright and attractive sign. Lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Hazle Club & Kist Soda Tin Flange SignsBoth have good color and shine. Kist has light wear and scratches. Kist sign reads "Enjoy Kist Beverages" and Hazle Club sign reads "Enjoyment Guaranteed - Hazle Club Sparkling Tru Orange - Contains PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK CANADA DRY SPUR FLANGE.This is a double-sided tin flange sign marked for 1938 advertising "Canada Dry Spur" beverage. Side one shows areas of foxing to the white paint as well as some areas of scuffing and paper residue forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catawissa Sparkling Beverages Tin Sign17.75" x 12" Tin embossed sign with scuffs, and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage White Rock Beverages Wood CrateVintage White Rock Sparkling Beverages wood advertising crate. Appears to be in good condition with a clear coat and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Grey Rock Brake Service Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign. Has overall good color and shine. It has light wear and fine scratches present. Marked Form 0432. The condition of this item is rated 8. Richmond Auctions guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rock Sparkling Water w/Bottle Metal SignSST embossed sign has wear, soiling and fine scratches, 36"x16", rated 6.75. TAC #041836 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2020White Rock Beverage Embossed Door Push SignSST White Rock Beverage Embossed Door Push Sign - Great color and shine, minor edge wear, marked Display Designers and Producers, INC New York City. Measures 14.75" x 4". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016White House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange SignWhite House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange Sign. Dwinell-Wright Co., Boston - Chicago. One side has minor scratches the other has 3 inch scratch and minor perimeter rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Enarco Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Above average gloss and color. It shows paint loss and staining throughout on both sides. Very tough flange to find. Measures: 13.75"X18.25" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024White rock leading mineral water tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 10" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN PAINTED FLANGE SIGN WHITE CITY TAILORS CHICAGO.Reads "Men's Suits for $3.50 up to $30 The Best and Cheapest." Both sides are in good plus condition, colors are strong. Condition: (Good Plus). Item Dimensions: 14 - 1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Oils Tin Flange SignLot S489 - Sinclair Oils Tin Flange Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Color(s): White, Red and Green Dimensions (in): 18x17.5x1.5 Location: Bowtie Room *A designation of "Original" means that this piece datesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 4 pressed tin signs.A group of four tin signs including 2 - Howe Caverns, Room for Rent, and a White Rock mineral water. 12" to 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Crescent Beverages Embossed Tin Signc 1930s embossed litho printed sign for Crescent Beverages, a Pittsburgh-based soft drink brand. Exhibits minor signs of wear including some small scratches and dents. 19.5" W x 13.5" HÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Tin Advertising Flange Signs.This lot of two is comprised of 1- tin double sided "Ice Cold Birchola Sold Here" flange sign. It is detailed in red, white and green with moderate wear throughout the field. 10"T x 12"W.; 1- tin doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED PAINTED TIN REGENT BEVERAGES SIGN.SST. This is an awesome sparkling beverages piece with a bottle prominently displayed on the left-hand side. It does have some paint loss to the bottom corners and at the very far left-hand edge. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AC SPARK PLUGS NEW OLD STOCK TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M.D. A beautiful New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Tin Service Station Sign from AC Spark Plugs. Sign shows beautiful red, white & blue colors throughout as well aSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.US$150(1 bid)