Sold2018Dany Lartigue, (French, b. 1921), Interior with ShellsDany Lartigue (French, b. 1921) Interior with Shells and a Vase of Flowers on Table, 1963 watercolor and gouache on paper signed (lower right) 28 x 35 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Dany Lartigue Ink and Gouache Le Pont MarieDany Lartigue (French 1921-2017). Ink and Gouache on canvas, Le Pont Marie. Signed lower right, 'Le Pont Marie a Paris' written on verso. 20 1/2" x 31 1/4", with frame 23 1/4" x 34". Discoloration priSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANY LARTIGUE ARTICHOKE MERCHANT PAINTINGLARTIGUE, Dany, (French, 1921-2017): ''Marchande d'Artichauts'' (''Artichoke Merchant''), 1958, Oil/Canvas, 27 x 23'', signed lower left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dany Lartigue(French, born 1921) Fish Market, 1951, signed "Dany 51", oil on canvas, 21-1/4 x 25-1/2 in.; painted black wood frame, 26-3/4 x 31 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticuSee Sold Price
2020Françoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Half-opFrançoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Half-opened door in India, 1982 Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and dated lower right: F. Gilot / 1982 PROVENANCE: Private collection; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Hubert Lartigue, (French, b. 1963), Octavie, 2007* Hubert Lartigue (French, b. 1963) Octavie, 2007 acrylic on canvas signed Hubert Lartigue (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Still LifeFrancoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Floral Still Life, gouache painting, signed. Framed. Provenance: Hess's Fine Art Gallery, Allentown, PA. Size: 25'' x 19'', 64 x 48 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 24.25'', 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Hubert Lartigue, (French, b. 1963), Princesse, 2006* Hubert Lartigue (French, b. 1963) Princesse, 2006 acrylic on canvas signed Hubert Lartigue (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 ProvennaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, B.1921) LithographFrancoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Untitled (Floral Still Life), lithograph, signed and numbered: 161/165. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 21.25'', 68 x 54 cm (sight); 35.25'' x 31.25'', 90 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Francoise Gilot (French b.1921)Francoise Gilot (French b.1921) "Window on Another Dimension" Limited edition print, 31/60 Signed lower right Francoise Gilot 27 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Trincot French, b. 1921 Le Ritour, 1967Georges Trincot French, b. 1921 Le Ritour, 1967 Signed and dated G. Trincot 67 (lr), signed Trincot on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lalande (French, b.1921)Jacques Lalande (French, b.1921) "Mother and Daughter," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 18'', 56 x 46 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 26.5'', 76 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921)JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921) "Le chemin de la plage du Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed 'Jacques Lalande' (lower right), signed and titled verso, inscribed Paris, purchased J. Richards Gallery, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean Dewasne, (French, b. 1921), Abstraction* Jean Dewasne (French, b. 1921) Abstraction lithograph numbered 150/300 23 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCOISE GILOT (French, b. 1921)Lithograph in colors; "The Red Flowers" (framed); Signed and numbered 94/100; 29 7/8" x 22 1/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Schurr (French, b. 1921) - Village SceneClaude Schurr (French, b. 1921) - Village Scene oil on canvas size: 13 1/4 x 16 in. frame: 20 x 23 in. Signed, “Claude Schurr” (lower right). PROVENANCE Doyle, September 19, 2003, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Berte (French, b.1921) 'Cityscape' Oil on CanvasHenri Berte (French, b.1921) 'Cityscape' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting overlapping skyscrapers against a gray sky, having artist information label en verso; in a linen lined creSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Lalande (French, b 1921)Woman with Parasol and two children Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered 154/375, with full margins, framed. 15in. H x 20in. W (image); 19 1/2in. H x 25 1/2. W (sheet) FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ORLANDO (FRENCH b. 1921)PETER ORLANDO (FRENCH b. 1921) "Church" oil painting on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Total Framed Measures 26 1/2 inches high x 33 inches wide. MARSHALL FIELD AND COMPANY GALLERIES PAPERWORK.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 lower left. Still life basket with flowers and young girl sitting aside it, gilt framed. Sight: 18" height, 22" width; frame: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Scene of Le Moulin Hotel, silvered frame. Sight: 18" height, 22" width; frame: 25" height, 29" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Orlando (French b. 1921) oil on canvas- StillPeter Orlando (French b. 1921) oil on canvas- Still life's of vegetables, each signed lower right, painting sizes 11" x 18 & 7" x 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Limoges France 1921 Montreux HAVILAND Octagon Coffee Tea Cup Dessert Plate TrioUS$20