Sold2021Mid C Japanese Engraving Syozo Takahashi 1969Mid Century Japanese Engraving Signed Takahashi 1969. Pencil, dated, # 19/50. Measures 21.25 inches high x 17.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown American, Mid 20th Century UntitledArtist Unknown American, Mid 20th Century Untitled bronze signed 'MARTINI' edition 10/59 H 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century engraving titled ( NOON SHADOWS ) Artist's Proof,Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century engraving titled ( NOON SHADOWS ) Artist's Proof, signed lower right. Print measures 10" x 13", the frame measures 17" x 19.5", in very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color LithographMarino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color Lithograph Pencil Signed Chevaux et chevaliers Abstract Figures Mid Century. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edges are rough, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold20211960's Abstract Mid-Century Signed Color Engraving1960's Abstract Mid-Century Signed Color Engraving Framed under glass. Pencil signed but cannot make it out. Numbered 82/150. Measurements in inches: 25 x 20 1/2, image: 15 x 11 Condition:Has some foxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Livio Seguso Italian, Mid 20th Century UntitledLivio Seguso Italian, Mid 20th Century Untitled Sculpture sommerso glass signed 'Livio Seguso' Overall | H 15 x Dia 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022E.A. Folger Vintage Watercolor View of Madaket Harbor, Nantucket, mid CenturyVintage Watercolor View of Madaket Harbor, Nantucket, mid Century, signed and dated lower left E.A. Folger '62 14.5 in. 21.5 in. Framed 16 in. x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Japanese Engraving by SuganoMid Century Japanese Engraving by Sugano. Pencil signed and numbered. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 9.5 inches high x 12.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Abstract Brutalist EngravingMid-Century Modern abstract Brutalist color engraving, illegibly signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "8/18", circa 1973, housed in a silvered frame. Image: 9.5" H x 6.5" W; frame: 16" H x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruggeri (Italian, mid-20th century), Untitled AbstractRuggeri (Italian, mid-20th century), Untitled Abstractacrylic on canvas, signed at lower edge, framed. Stretcher size 27 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Frame dimensions 28 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. From the Collection of PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM FLETCHER JONES (RICHMOND, VIRGINIA 1930-1996) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGWILLIAM FLETCHER JONES (RICHMOND, VIRGINIA 1930-1996) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on board, untitled, signed and dated upper left corner "WF Jones 60". Housed in likely originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girard, Mid-Century, Untitled, abstract, oil on 4 canvas panelsGirardMid-CenturyUntitled, abstractoil on 4 canvas panelssigned lower right.Provenance: Temple Israel, St. Louis, MO33 1/2 x 92 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM FLETCHER JONES (RICHMOND, VA 1930-1996) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGWILLIAM FLETCHER JONES (RICHMOND, VA 1930-1996) MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on canvas, untitled, signed upper left corner "William Fletcher Jones". Housed in likely original frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam, "Swirl," Signed LithographYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928) "Swirls" - mid 20th century Lithograph on paper Signed and inscribed "EA" to recto Approx. 15" x 18.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Abstract Oil Painting of ForestSigned mid century abstract painting of a forest. Untitled, and signed by C.R. Balick in lower left corner. Ca. mid to late 20th century, likely American. Painting appears to depict a forest and landsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black & White EngravingMid Century Engraving In Black and White "Men & Prostitutes". Signed and numbered in pencil. Masconi? Marconi?. Measures 12-3/4" x 9-1/2", frame measures 20-3/4" x 16-1/4". Condition: Toning, foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Lamouroux Untitled Signed Modern Vase of Flowers Still Life Blue Oil Painting on Canvas 1958A marvelous mid century modern oil painting on canvas depicting a vase of flowers still life with bold hues of turquoise blues with pops of orange and plum by 20th century French artist Jean LamourouxSee Sold Price
Sold20223 mid century woodcut prints R.H. Rabjohn house scene untitled and signed overall size 12.5" x3 mid century woodcut prints R.H. Rabjohn house scene untitled and signed overall size 12.5" x 10.5", Earl Mack Washington untitled gothic skyline signed and dated 1933 overall size 13" x 10.5", EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Engraving of Two Dogs.Image 5.5 x 6.5 inches, pencil signed. Framed, 14 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY ENGRAVINGSigned lower right Jean ????. Titled and numbered. Framed size 18" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY ENGRAVINGSigned lower right Jean ????. Titled and numbered. Framed size 22" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015EVA MCMURREY (American/Texas Mid 20th Century) AEVA MCMURREY (American/Texas Mid 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled Abstract," oil on masonite, signed L/R. 48" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Mid Century Abstract LithographKenneth Noland (New York: 1924 - 2010) mid century untitled abstract lithograph in colours on wove paper. Hand signed and dated in pencil to lower right. Year: 1969. Bears publisher's blind stamp to lSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolas Rin, Mid Century Modern Engraving with Color on Wove Paper, Bluejays in Flight, Ca. 1950, HUS$70
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Bowl Color Chromogenic Photographic Print by Julius Shulman, SignedUS$4,400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'HERRAMIENTAS Y MAS'US$150
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Bowl Stage Color Chromogenic Photographic Print by Julius ShulmanUS$4,400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE Oil on Canvas 20TH CENTURY Remarque SignedUS$50