Sold2016Miscellaneous Advertising PremiumsMiscellaneous Advertising Premiums including: Mars Inc. Super Circus Snickers shack (unpunched), Kelloggs 1933 Mother Goose Giveaway, as told by Kellogs signing lady, Wheather Bird Shoes, Super CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Disney, Howdy Doody & Other PremiumsIncluding a Walt Disney three little pigs bowl, a Howdy Doody squeaky toy, howdy duty flub-a-dub ring toss game and miscellaneous oil company advertising blottersSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MISCELLANEOUS ADVERTISING PIECES.This is a lot of two advertising pieces. The first is an embossed tin Teem soda pop menu board, marked "N11-209-12". The left-hand side has some damage to the paint in the corner. This is an awesome pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Miscellaneous Advertising TinsMany tins advertising various brands and various productsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VIENNA ART PLATES TIN ADVERTISING PREMIUMSH.D. Beach Company-Vienna Art Plates (American, founded 1901), early 20th century. Group of two tin color lithograph advertising premiums comprising a John T. Barbee & Company distillery plate with blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dawes Black Horse Advertising PremiumsSeven (7). Canadian. 1910s-40s. Assorted materials. Includes: ashtray, three matchbooks (complete), printers block, utility knife, and celluloid pinback. 1 1/4 to 6 1/2" (diam.). Porcelain ashtray exhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Advertising Premiums & Charms27 piece lot includes Hood rubber co. boot, Heinz pickle, 2 Swift's Premium meats, 3 Ideal Dog Food charms, ceramic Wool soap bar, 9 Peter's Weatherbird Shoes tops, whistles & clickers, Cracker Jack HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MISCELLANEOUS ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of miscellaneous advertising items, including several small stamp holders, several celluloid stamp holders, a couple of match safes, a couple of phonograph needle tins, a dexterity puzzlSee Sold Price
Sold202012 piece miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes tin Delaval Holstein cow, Coca Cola ice pick in original box, Westinghouse Mazda lamp bulb in original box, Tung Sol bulb in original box, small Chevrolet thermometer and small City Dairy milSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colleciton of Miscellaneous Advertising TinsLarge collection of miscellaneous advertising tins including Acme Licorice Pellets, Buckingham Smoking Tobacco, Phoenix Coffee, Ram tea, Veteran Coffee, Johnson's Powdered Wax, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Miscellaneous Advertising SmallsCollection of Miscellaneous Advertising Smalls. Celluloid pocket mirrors, ERO Fuses tin, Soft/Loud Tone Edison needle tins, DeLuxe Pocket Matches, Monarch condom tin, Watch Dial Enamel tin and (2) GolSee Sold Price
Sold20227 pc. miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes a nice dovetailed Masons blacking box with original paper label on front and interior lid, with Graphics RR & Co Baltic on top lid, 11 1/2 in x 7 3/4 in 4 3/4 in tall. Also includes a LakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postcards- Miscellaneous Advertising Stamps Real PhotoGroup of 100 plus postcards. Includes WWI military, railroads, animals, risque, hotels, firefighting, and much more. Stamps are late 1920s 4 cent browns.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF MISCELLANEOUS ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of miscellaneous advertising items, including several small stamp holders, several celluloid stamp holders, a couple of match safes, a couple of phonograph needle tins, a dexterity puzzlSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MISCELLANEOUS ADVERTISING REXALLREXALL DRUG SIGN & OUTERS SHOTGUN CLEANING KIT. ABOVE AVERAGE COLOR. MINOR WEAR/PAINT LOSS. DISPLAY WELL. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes a Pepsi-Cola easel back celluloid, 12 in x 8 in. 5 Ice Delivery Company cardboard pound signs 9"x 9" and a Crescent ice cream cardboard sign 9 in x 14 1/2 in. Celluloid has soil spottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miscellaneous Advertising TinwareLOT EARLY 20TH CENTURY ADVERTISING KITCHEN TINWARE TO INCLUDE LARD TINS, CREAM CANS, BUNDT PANS AND LARGE SIFTER PAN - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 plastic advertising premiums:Flametech, Hood, 1928 celluloid donkey napkin ring, High and Dry Gin, Old Crow, Annie Oakley tumbler, Reddy Kilowatt; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tray Lot Misc. Promotional & Advertising PremiumsTray Lot Misc. Promotional & Advertising Premiums Tray Lot Misc. Promotional & Advertising PremiumsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 7 Miscellaneous Advertising Oiler Canslargest 5.75" x 2" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF EARLY 20TH C. ADVERTISING PREMIUMSIncluding: Fly Swatters; Telephone Index; Shell Gasoline Hot Pad; Go Gulf Game; pencils, bottle openers, shopping lists, misc. advertisments and small product packaging, 1910s-1950s.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards: Miscellaneous (36) [180846]US$20(2 bids)
Sep 27Jasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MDUS$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Premium Beer Art Deco Advertising Thermometer.US$30(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.US$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBuffalo Premium Gasoline 13.5" Complete Gas Pump Milk Glass GlobeUS$25(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsIncredible Pure Service Station "GAS" 10' SS Porcelain Neon Advertising ClockUS$1,600(9 bids)
9 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceAlexander Pope WINCHESTER tin litho advertising sign, from Corporate offices of Ande Rooney, niceUS$2,000(5 bids)