Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PILLOWA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow: Of Rectangular Form, Finely Painted With Bats And Swirling Dragons Chasing Flaming Pearls Amid Clouds; Size: H: 15-1/2" (39.37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow Qing Dynasty 19th CenturyA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow Qing Dynasty 19th Century. Measure 13" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PillowChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow. 17x13.5x7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillows SignedPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain pillow figural forms of kneeling child. Signed with red four character mark underside. Measures 11.5"L x 5"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PillowChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow; L: 8.75 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Chinese famille rose porcelain pillowUnusual Chinese famille rose porcelain pillow, 13.7"Hx6"x4.65"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow2 3/4" by 6 1/4" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain pillowChinese famille rose porcelain pillow, 3.8"Hx12.7"x5.1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PillowsQing period. Having a white glazed ground with nicely hand decorated body at all sides. One of the pieces has an early restoration at one corner edge, otherwise in good overall condition. One piece haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PILLOWSChinese, each in light famille rose palette, featuring scholarly figural scenes on both sides, having calligraphy inscription to the top, signed Wang Qi at Zhushan. L. 31.3 cm (12 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20202) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PILLOWS & TUREEN(lot of 3) Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain neck pillows and lidded tureen, comprising: (2) neck pillows, in the form of reclining figure, with polychrome foliate motifs, approx 5"h, 11"w, 4.25See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pillows,19th C.Two Chinese famille rose porcelain pillows,dating from the 19th century. The larger one is a long pillow with floral decoration on all four rectangular sides,including peacock and phoenix, Ends have sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Pillow Guangxu PeriodChinese famille rose porcelain pillow, decorated with lotus blossoms, phoenix and grasshopper in reserve, with a pattern of flowers. Dated to the Guangxu Period.2 in x 5 6/8th inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., CHINESE PORCELAIN PILLOWS MOUNTED AS LAMPSPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain pillows, now mounted as lamps, each having enamel meandering borders and floral decoration, with shades, examined off of base and apparently unmarked. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain PillowA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow: Of Rectangular Form, Finely Painted With Dragons Chasing Flame Pearls And Bats Flying Amid Clouds; Size: H: 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain PillowChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow w Lucky Design Dimension: 45x183x87(mm)1.77x7.20x3.43(inches)Weight 0.96 lbs/437 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Rectangle Porcelain PillowChinese Famille Rose Rectangle Porcelain Pillow , H 5 cm.(2 in.) W 18 cm.(7 in.) xD 10 cm.(3 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique famille rose porcelain pillowA fine Chinese antique famille rose porcelain pillow, painting worn, 8.75"Hx6.95"x6.1"See Sold Price
2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain PillowChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow. With hand painted figures in a pavillion throughout exterior. Width: 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Wrist PillowsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wrist Pillows/ Rests, ca. 19th century. 9x6.75x6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Scholar Boy PillowChinese porcelain head rest pillow. Depicts a young boy with smiling face. Decorated in Famille rose colors with floral vest. Unmarked.Dimensions: 6.5 X 11.5 X 5.5 in. Condition: Good overall conSee Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE "FIVE SONS ACHIEVING THE DEGREE" PILLOW BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY,£500
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Cockerels" Jars, probably Republic Period (1912-1949)US$150(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Butterflies and Peonies' Charger, Late Qing/Republic PeriodUS$1,000
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Four Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Hanging Screens, LateUS$750
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain Hexagonal vasesUS$2,000(2 bids)