Sold2016Pr. Carved Pekingese DogsPair of carved Pekingese dogs, dark wood, each 21" l. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) BRONZE BUDDHA HEADS & PR CARVED FOO DOGS(6) Piece Asian Sculpture Collection, incl: Group of four assorted Thai Buddha heads mounted on wooden stands, 3 1/2" - 4 3/4" high; and Matched pair of gilded wooden foo dogs, 2 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Turquoise Pekingese Dog Figurine20thC. Well carved solid turquoise dog figure in fine original condition with no cracks, chips or repairs. Approx. 3 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 2 1/4" tall. May be older than our attribution.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Carved Marble Foo Dog Columns. Square columnsPr Carved Marble Foo Dog Columns. Square columns with floral and leaf decorations on one side and stacked animals on other side. Figural foo dogs on top. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CARVED WOODEN FOO DOGSPair of Chinese Carved Rosewood Seated Foo Dogs, mid-20th c., 14" high, 10 1/2" x 5 3/4". One has a small chip to top of tail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Carved Wood Foo Dogs Figural Sculptures. PolycPr Carved Wood Foo Dogs Figural Sculptures. Polychrome painted with gilt highlights. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Carved Stone Fu Dog SculpturesPair of vintage hand carved natural stone fu dog figurals. Base measures 5 in. L x 2.25 in. wide. Height measures 5.50 in. Tests positive on gem tester for spinal or topaz, possibly other gemstone , sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Carved Wood Scottie Dog FiguresPr Carved Wood Scottish Terrier Dog Figures, Painted Black, Made In Italy, 12" L X 7" H, Some Paint LossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Carved Stone Fu Dog FiguresPair of carved stone fu dog figures made of a light green stone. One figure presents the male and the other the female. Approx 3.25 inches tall and 2 inches wide. Moderate wearing to stone due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Carved Porcelain Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved porcelain yellow foo dogs, on porcelain stand, 14" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Carved Wood Polychrome Foo Dogs. Gilt Paint finish with ebony and red paint highlights.Pr Carved Wood Polychrome Foo Dogs. Gilt Paint finish with ebony and red paint highlights. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dogs19/20th century. Pair of Chinese carved brownish soapstone foo dogs with moving ball inside the mouth. 6"W x5"H x 3 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood BasesPr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood Bases Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PR CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE FOO DOGSPair of Chinese carved hardstone foo lions. Each measures 3 1/4" (8cm) tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Carved Stone Guardian Foo Dog Statues - 12'' x 3.5'' x 7.5'' - (Inspect, See Photos)Pr Carved Stone Guardian Foo Dog Statues - 12'' x 3.5'' x 7.5'' - (Inspect, See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Carved Wood Asian Panels. Foo Dogs with birdsPr Carved Wood Asian Panels. Foo Dogs with birds & branches. Gilt painted carved elements in red painted frame.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Chinese Carved Soap Stone Foo Dog Desk SealsPair of antique Chinese hand carved soapstone scholars' desk seals. The seals each have foo dogs on top, incised inscriptions and seals to the matrix beneath. They are a warm stone shade and stand 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr SARREID Spain Carved Wood Foo Dog Table Lamp.Pr SARREID Spain Carved Wood Foo Dog Table Lamp. Complimentary decorator black shades with gilt paper interiors. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 10.25 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Multicolored Carved Jadeite Foo Dog BookendsThe Pair is in Excellent Condition. They measure 6" Tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr SARREID Spain Carved Wood Foo Dog Table Lamp.Pr SARREID Spain Carved Wood Foo Dog Table Lamp. Complimentary decorator black shades with gilt paper interiors. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 10.25 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020PR VINTAGE CHINESE CARVED HARD STONE FOO DOG LIONSA LOVELY VINTAGE PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED HARD STONE FOO DOG LIONS THAT MEASURE 5 3/4" TALL BY 5 1/4" LONG BY 4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THE ONE DOES HAVE A FEW TINY FLEA BITES. SHIPPING AND HANDLINSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MIRROR CARVED FOO DOG BEAST JADE STATUES (PR)A fabulous Chinese carved jade foo dog statues ca early 20th c. Carved as mirror twins, this pair exhibits a smooth master carving quality. Each in size: 9.4 x 4.0 x 6 cm. Excellent condition. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Large Foo-Lions / Dogs Wood Sculptures PrPair of large Chinese Foo-Lions / Foo-Dogs carved wood sculptures with acrylic bases. Sculptures: 20" H x 18" W x 8" D each; acrylic bases: 4" H x 24" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Architectural Foo DogsA pair of Chinese wooden architectural Foo Dogs. Carved wood construction with two mounting inserts, polychrome painted finish and Gilded detail. Wear to painted finish, some shrinkage and minor damagSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of Amethyst Lotus Form Jarlets with lid The matching pair carved in lotus form with large roundUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesChippendale Style Mahogany Side Chairs Ca. 1940, H 41" W 25" Depth 18" 1 PairUS$100