Sold2016*3 19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTER QUART SIZE TANKARDS1 with illegible engraved front, top of handle monogrammed "C", 1 engraved "Imperial", approximate height 6-6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016*3 PIECES OF 19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTERPitcher with hinged lid, approximate height 5 1/2", covered oval box, marked on underside "James Dixon & Son", height 5", and cigar case having rectangular shape with rounded corners, length 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016*19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTER ICE CREAM MOLDIn form of strawberry, approximate height at handles 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C. English Pewter Plates (3)With impressed marks for London, hallmarks and other markings . 8 1/4"D , 8 3/4" 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (10) 19th C. English Pewter Tankards & Mugs.Group of (10) 19th C. English pewter tankards and mugs. (3) 1 quart tankards, (3) 1 pint tankards, (2) 1/2 pint mugs and (2) 1 gill mugs. Makers incl. Gaskell & Chambers, J. Matthews, W. R. Loftus. 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (10) 19th C. English Pewter & Copper TankardsGroup of (10) 19th C. English pewter and copper tankards and mugs. (3) 1 quart tankards, (2) 1 pint tankards, (5) 1/2 pint mugs. Makers incl. Gaskell & Chambers. Quarts: 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016*4 PIECES OF 19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTERGeorge IV pint tankard, engraved "Anchor Inn" on underside, front has monogram of innkeeper "W. Combes" and lip marked "G IV", approximate height 4 3/4", 1 pint beaker, unmarked, height 5", and 2 footSee Sold Price
Sold2016*4 PIECES OF 19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTERCreamer, engraved "250 GRM", approximate height 3 3/4", mustard pot, marked on underside "William M. Whitley, Westbourne Grove, James Dixon & Sons, height 2 1/2", George IV half gill measure, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20225 19th c English Pewter Plates7-3/4" to 9" diameter. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20224 19th c English Pewter Plates7-3/4" to 9-1/4" diameter. Includes Marten and Townsend & Compton. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Matching Antique Mid 19thC English Pewter PlatesCa. 19thC. In various conditions, four of the six have edge cracks, and all have various minor dents. London ca. 1850. Each approx. 8 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE 19TH C. COPPER BAKING MOLDSFIVE 19TH C. COPPER BAKING MOLDSEnglish, 19th century, copper. Five (5) individually shaped and sized baking implements, three with Benham & Froud hallmarks, including #395 & #648.Tallest: 6 3/4 x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Relief Molded Salt Glazed Stoneware PitcherEnglish, 19th/20th C., with pewter lid. Together with a blue-and-white glazed ceramic vase, Italian Albarello, probably 19th C. 10-3/4"h to 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ENGLISH PEWTER ICE CREAM MOLDSTHREE ENGLISH PEWTER ICE CREAM MOLDSEngland, 19th century. Three ice cream molds in 3 pints, 1 quart, and 1.5 pints respectively. All contain English registry marks and twist open at the base.Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) COLLECTION OF ENGLISH JELLY PUDDING MOLDS(lot of 7) English stoneware and ironstone jelly/ pudding molds, 19th c., highlights include: (1) in the form of a recumbent lamb, 7"h, 9.75"w, 3.5"d, (1) large mold with sheaves of wheat at crown, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four English Vesta CasesFour Antique English Vesta Cases , 19th c., one pewter shoe, one leather covered leg and shoe, one brass "Puss-n-Boots" boot, and a Punch figure, longest 3 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. STAFFORDSHIRE AND OTHER ENGLISH CERAMICSPoodle with flower basket, circa 1830, a porcelain food mold in the form of an armadillo and signed Shelley, and a Staffordshire-type cottage of later vintage. Shelley mold measures 3.5 x 8.25 x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2020English Mahogany Chest on Chest, 19th c.English Mahogany Chest on Chest, 19th c. The 5 drawer top section with dentil mold cornice above a 3 drawer base on raised bracket feet. 70"t x 43 1/2"w x 21 1/2"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016*SET OF 6 19TH C. ENGLISH PEWTER MEASURESHaving baluster shape and brass rim, quart, pint, half-pint, gill, half-gill and quarter-gill, approximate height 2"-6".See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 3 19TH C. ENGLISH IRONSTONE SCALLOPED PLATESHicks & Meigh (English), early 19th century. Set of three Ironstone transferware china plates with ruffled rim, gilt accents and floral decoration. Maker's mark to underside. Approx. w. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. English Pewter Planter19th century English pewter planter, with lion head handles, 8" h x 20" w x 12" d. Provenance: From a Delray Beach, FL estate.See Sold Price
Sold20153 19th C English Sterling Mounted Crystal PerfumesEnglish, second half 19th century. A collection of three sterling mounted cut crystal perfume or scent bottles comprising a single short bottle by Richard Comyns from London dated 1874, the squared boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. English Pewter CandlesticksPair 19th c. English pewter candlesticks. 8" Ht.. Weighted with removable bobeches. For similar examples see "Old Domestic Base-Metal Candlesticks, from the 13th to 19th Century by Ronald F. MichaelisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Hand Shape Ring Tree Uranium Vaseline Art Glass Late 1800's Marked Palm Rare Pressed GlassUS$800