Sold2017Antique Madonna Lithograph Printed in GermanyAntique Madonna Lithograph Printed in Germany-Original Antique Period Frame, Opening Measurements: 19"1/2 x 15"1/2 - Frame Measurements:22" 1/2 x 1" x 26"1/2, Weight Approx: 7 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ANTIQUE GERMAN PENCIL BOXESThree hinged wooden boxes with printed lithograph tops. Two are marked Germany. Measure 2.5 x 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'BLUE COW' OFFSET LITHOGRAPH POSTERAndy Warhol offset lithograph depicting a yellow cow on a blue ground. Published by te Neues Publishing Company and Achenbach Art Edition. Printed in Germany, 1992. Measures 33 3/8" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHKeith Haring lithograph depicting two figures. Published by TeNeues and printed in Germany. Authorized by the Estate of Keith Haring stamp. Measures 30 3/4" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI RUSSIAN CARICATURE POSTER BY NIKOLAI REMIZOVNikolai Vladimirovich (RE-MI) Remizov (Russian, 1887-1979) caricature color lithograph poster, Hunger in Germany. Signed in the print lower left. Printed by A.P. Korkin and A.V. Beideman Publishing HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael, Edmund 1918 Lot of 6 Antique Mushroom Prints (12 Images)12 images printed both sides of 6 Sheets. Offset Lithograph Published 1918, Zwickau, Germany for "Fuhrer fur Pilzfreunde" by Edmund Michael. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael, Edmund 1918 Lot of 4 Antique Mushroom Prints (8 Images)8 images printed both sides of 4 Sheets. Offset Lithograph Published 1918, Zwickau, Germany for "Fuhrer fur Pilzfreunde" by Edmund Michael. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER THOMAS Cunard Steamer Rare Atq. Litho., ENGWALTER THOMAS Cunard Steamer Rare Antique Lithograph, Printed in England, top inscription reads Cunard New Steamers (20,000 Tons), bottom inscription reads Boston To Europe, inscribed signature readsSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. DARVILLE-ROSART NAMUR Belgian Art Nouveau posterV. Mignot. Antique lithograph, printed in Russia in 1897, extremely rare. 10" x 13.5" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSERVATOIRE ROYAL Belgian Art Nouveau poster 1897Emile Berchmans. Antique lithograph, printed in Russia in 1897, extremely rare. 10 x 13.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany 25 years agoAndy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany about 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: VIP-173See Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany 25 years agoAndy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany about 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany about 25Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany about 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany 25 years agoAndy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany over 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany 25 years agoAndy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany over 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany 25 years agoAndy Warhol Lithograph printed in Germany over 25 years ago. Custom framed. Approx size is 18x18 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsDollar Sign (blue) by Andy Warhol Art Print Offset Lithograph PosterUS$200
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Fairmount Water-Works, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Merchant's Exchange, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Niagara Falls, Horseshoe Fall, from the Canada SideUS$200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after CARL NEBEL (German 1805-1855) A PRINT, "Battle of Palo Alto, Mexican-American War," CIRCA US$300
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Lithograph after Warhol printed in Germany 25 years agoUS$100