Sold2016Silver Judaica Prayer PlaqueSilver Judaica prayer plaque featuring column with grape vine on either side, Star of David, and crown. [6 1/2" W x 9 1/2" H]. Good condition. 16.59 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Silver (?) Judaica Plaque With DoorMounted on wood backing. The silver part 5.25" x 4.25". The door opens to show a hand written Hebrew blessing. No marks noted on plaque but it appears to be silver.See Sold Price
Sold2015J65-45 HAZORFIM STERLING SILVER JUDAICA PLAQUEHand made by Hazorfim artists, highly decorated with crown in the center of two lions across the top, floral scenes and designs throughout, signed in bottom front "Hazorfim", marked "925", self standiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Judaica PlaqueA unique sterling silver judaica plaque made by Karshi and marked "Jerusalem 1955" on the bottom. Base is marked "Art Krulik, President Temple Oseh Shalom, June 1, 2007 - May 31, 2009".See Sold Price
Sold2018Twenty Two Sterling Silver Judaica PlaquesWeight approx.. 10 T.O. Together with a 19th C Hanukkah Lamp frame, and two silver plated tea trays, one oval , one rectangular. Lamp, 7"h x 5-3/4"w, oval tray 24"l over inset handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Judaica Torah Plaque Ten CommandmentsSilver Judaica Torah Plaque Ten CommandmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Moses Plaque & Tray GroupCollection of three Sterling silver Judaic items. Includes (1) Ben-Zion sterling overlay Moses sculpture. Mounted to marble plinth. Bears "Ben Zion" plaque. Marked 925 SC. Measures approximately 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Schatz (Lithuanian / Israeli, 1866-1932) SilverBoris Schatz (Lithuanian / Israeli, 1866-1932) Silver Judaica Relief Plaques (2) items, including 'The Scribe' and 'The Repentant', each titled in Hebrew below the image, both mounted floating and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver PlaqueEmbossed silver plate depicting a man writing on a scroll of paper. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2"H x 2.5"W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver PlaqueTitle: Taking a Lulav. Embossed silver plate depicting a hooded man with palm frond. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Judaica Silver PlaquesTwo Judaica silver plaques mounted to ebonzied panels. Both marked Made in Palestine and with Hebrew writing. Larger panel: 12 in x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Assorted Silver JudaicaGroup of assorted silver Judaica, comprising mezuzah, plaques, etc. 11 total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hebrew Judaica 10 Commandments PlaqueSterling Silver Hebrew Judaica 10 commandments Plaque, hallmarked "Masorett 925", approx 9" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Silver Plated Prayer BookDESCRIPTION: A Judaica Jewish Mourner's Kaddish prayer book with silver tone metal cover. Having exquisite detailing on the front cover depicting a synagogue, and tree relief motif. Further embellisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Silver Plated Prayer BookDESCRIPTION: A Judaica Jewish Mourner's Kaddish prayer book with silver tone metal cover. Having exquisite detailing on the front cover, decorated with red cabochons, embossed silver tone design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Silver Memorial Plaque & Brass Menorah, 2Group of two Judaica pieces, a memorial plaque in shield form and a brass Chanukah menorah depicting candle lighting. Menorah: 5.25" H x 7" W x 1.75" D. Plaque" 3.5" H. Approx:1.18 ozt. Menorah missinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Judaica Prayer Book with Brass PlaqueAntique Judaica Prayer Book with Brass Plaque.Condition: Generally good Condition As Found.Dimensions: L 7", W 5"Provenance: Brooklyn Collector.Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hazorfim Sterling Silver Birchas Habayis PlaqueHazorflim Sterling silver Judaica Birchas Habayis player plaque. Framed with figural Jerusalem Israel themed motif, and depicts a scroll at the top and bottom of the frame. Easel back lined with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Schatz Judaica Bezalel Silver Plaque, framed. "The Grandmother".Boris Schatz Judaica Bezalel Silver Plaque, framed. "The Grandmother". Makers mark (faintly) upper right. In gilt and silvered wood frame. 0.5lb Approx. Measurements: plaque 1.75" x 2.75". Frame 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Sterling Silver Plaque City of JerusalemSterling Silver plaque Jerusalem Landscape Sculpture On Marble Base Signed L Yeheskel Israel Marked Sterling 925 on front Dimensions 6.5"L 1.5"W 3"H Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Israel Judaica MEZUZAH, with Presentation Plaque 13 inches x 4.5 in.Sterling Silver Israel Judaica MEZUZAH, with Presentation Plaque 13 inches x 4.5 in. size: 13 x 4.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Siddur Avodat Israel Hardcover with English TranslationSidur Avodat Israel Hardcover with English Translation Judaica Silver Plated Binding Prayer Book Lavishly decorative metal binding which includes inlays of turquoise stone, a gorgeous crown and more,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Judaica Sterling Silver Round PlaqueAntique Judaica Sterling Silver Round Plaque with Hebrew Inscription.Condition: Generally good Condition As Found.Dimensions: Dia 9.5"Weight: 206.2 Gr. 6.63 Ozt.Provenance: Brooklyn Collector.Please nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A prayer book in a large and magnificent silver binding - Austria Vienna, 1867A cycle forUS$3,500
5 days LeftBehrooz Islam. A tray made of brass with Damascus work. 19th century.Decorated with damask work with silver,US$350
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyKhlebnikov 88 zolotnik Russian silver Judaica Fish Spice Box c1900US$800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE GROUP OF SILVER JUDAICA AND NON-JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including several under plates, spiceUS$150