Sold2020MAGNIFICENT CARVED SILK&WOOL RUG 8x10Title: MAGNIFICENT CARVED SILK&WOOL RUG 8x10 Description: 8x10 Super quality Fine Silk & Wool Isfahan Design rug, hand spun and hand knotted and hand Carved rug natural wool and silk , in hig sheen GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Isfahan rug with floral design, wool on cotton, Iran, 20th C.212 x 139 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@coronariauctions.com Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOOL / SILK BLEND, ISFAHAN, RED/NAVY (Rectangle) Origin: IRAN - Hand-knottedRectangle, WOOL / SILK BLEND, Rug Area: 35.06, Design: ISFAHAN, Origin: IRAN, Background color: RED; Border Color: BLUE; Primary Color: IVORY Size: 5.03 x 7.1See Sold Price
Sold201610x15 Persian Isfahan Rug Hand knotted discount rugsRug #:7850, Condition:Excellent, Exact Size: 9' 9'' x 14' 9'', Area Rug Size: 10x15, Age:1970s, Material: Wool on Cotton Foundation, Design:Isfahan, Rug Handmade in Iran. The colorations of ancient PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Persian rugs, a.o. an Isfahan and a Fereghan (Ferahan) rug with floral design, wool on cotton,Three Persian rugs, a.o. an Isfahan and a Fereghan (Ferahan) rug with floral design, wool on cotton, mid 20th C. 210 x 132 cm 201 x 128,5 cm 207,5 x 120,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarafian Signiture Iran RugDescription Appraised Value(Est) Rug Number: Glc6305 $62,500 One Hundred Percent Hand-Woven 100% Wool & Silk Pile Origin: Iran Design: Isfahan Size: 5' X 8' Signature: Iran, Isfahan Serafian This Is TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isfahan Persian Rug, 9’10” x 13’ 3’, WoolRug ID:1202 Origin: Persian Type: area rug Woven:Hand Knotted Size: 13’3”x9’10” Highlight Colors:Black, brown , multi color Design: Isfahan Knot Density:320-340 kpsi Pile Material: Wool<See Sold Price
Sold2019Mongolian Carpet (Isfahan Paradise Design),Mongolian Carpet (Isfahan Paradise Design), Mongolai, circa 40 years old, wool/silk- foundation, approx. 271 x 185 cm, condition: 2(good condition). Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs &See Sold Price
Sold2018Semi-Antique Persian Pictorial Rug, IsfahanSemi-antique handwoven kork (baby lamb) wool rug on silk foundation. Handmade in the city of Isfahan (Esfahan), Iran (persian) nearly 60 years ago. In perfect condition. Khayam pictorial design. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Persian Pictorial Rug, IsfahanSemi-antique handwoven kork (baby lamb) wool rug on silk foundation. Handmade in the city of Isfahan (Esfahan), Iran nearly 60 years ago. In perfect condition. Khayam pictorial design. Size 63 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Isfahan Rug (Paradise Design),Fine Isfahan Rug (Paradise Design), Persia,circa 30 years old, wool/part-silk/silk, approx. 167 x 105 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality made on silk foundation, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Red ground with scrolling leaf and floral design black, blue and green accents. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Najaf Abad Isfahan RugHandmade Najaf Abad Isfahan Persian rug with floral design. Cotton foundation pile wool in red and navy. In very good condition. Measures 9 feet 9 inches X 13 feet 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Wool RugA Isfahan Wool Rug, 20th Century, With floral and vase design. Dimensions: 4 ft. 11 3/4 in. x 3 ft. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ABSOLUTELY BREATHTAKING ISFAHAN DESIGN HAND WOVEN RUG,ABSOLUTELY BREATHTAKING ISFAHAN DESIGN RUG IS UP FOR THIS AUCTION. 100%NATURAL, HAND WOVEN, VEGETABLE DYE BABY LAMBS WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION. THIS REMARKABLE ISFAHAN WITH ITS MESMERIZING DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand knotted Sino-Isfahan wool rug, 3 x 6Hand knotted wool Sino-Isfahan rug, having an elongated scalloped medallion within medallion design in emerald, raspberry, and pink on cream, with all over foliate decoration framed by an alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isfahan Style Round Rug, 9.1'Isfahan style round carpet in red with blue and cream floral design. Wool. Approx. 110" diameter plus fringe. Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all items must be picked up by buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand-knotted Sino-Isfahan wool rug, 6 x 9Hand knotted Sino-Isfahan wool rug, having a cream medallion with pendants on a pale green ground, with allover foliate designs and an alternating floral vase border on a cream ground, 114" x 73" (appSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISFAHAN WOOL RUG, W 5' 10", L 8' 9"ISFAHAN WOOL RUG, W 5' 10", L 8' 9"HAVING AN IVORY FIELD WITH MULTI-COLORED FLORAL AND LEAF DESIGNS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four various Persian rugs with floral design, a.o. Tabriz and Isfahan, wool, silk and cotton, 20thFour various Persian rugs with floral design, a.o. Tabriz and Isfahan, wool, silk and cotton, 20th C. 100 x 68 cm (the largest rug) 71 x 58 cm (the smallest rug)See Sold Price
Sold2019Isfahan Type Silk and Wool Persian RugScrolling floral design with intricate central medallion, multiple borders, in a neutral palette of cream, beige, orange, grey, dark brown, and muted green. Finely woven, with long fringe on one end,See Sold Price
Sold2018Absolutely Striking Authentic Persian Isfahan 10x13.4Rug: Handmade Authentic Persian Isfahan; Material: Made of the finest quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 13.4 x 10.0 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Persian Isfahan; OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian Isfahan rug with floral design made for the mayor of Isfahan, wool on cotton, 20th C.A Persian Isfahan rug with floral design made for the mayor of Isfahan, wool on cotton, 20th C. 214 x 134,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Isfahan Persian Medallion RugDESCRIPTION: Isfahan Persian rug woven from wool and decorated with a central medallion design surrounded by birds perched among foliage. Signed at one end in Farsi. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Iran DSee Sold Price