Sold2022Chinese Lacquer Wood Buddha v14cm L 9.8cm W 38.8cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Root Wood BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Guanyin Buddha sculpture carved from root wood, depicted seated with a robe and a headdress, finished with a lacquer. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 3.87See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 16/17th Century carved wood Quan Yin / buddha ,Chinese 16/17th Century carved wood Quan Yin / buddha , traces of lacquer and old gilding. Condition: minor losses and old repairs, 14 inches tall x 7wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HANTIQUE Chinese Wood Buddha, 18th/19th C. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Wood Buddha. Sits 6.25" tall, bottomAntique Chinese Wood Buddha. Sits 6.25" tall, bottom measures 3 7/8" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C. FOOD BASKETAntique Chinese Wood Lacquer Food Basket. 11"x9"x12". Some wear. Weight 2 pds 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT WOOD LACQUER PANELAntique Chinese Carved Gilt Wood and Lacquer Panel. Measures 27"x14"x2". Weight 6 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Wood Carved Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Wood carved Buddha Statue. Height: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Foo Dog 18-19th CEarly Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Foo Dog 18-19th C. Measures - 22.5" x 18"w x 9.5"d*** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Wood / Metal Buddha Figures, A PairAntique Chinese Wood and Metal Buddha Figures, A Pair19th Century. Dimensions:7" X 2"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GoldenWestport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 122See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Buddha SculptureAntique Chinese Polychrome Wood Buddha Sculpture. Approximately 20.375H x 15.0W x 7.125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Wood Carving Buddha and BoysAntique Chinese Wood Carving Buddha and Boys, size: H: 12", W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD BLACK LACQUER CHINOISERIE GILTANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD BLACK LACQUER CHINOISERIE GILT PAINT DECORATED BOX measures 8.5 inches x 5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood BuddhaAntique Chinese lacquered wood Buddha, 21" x 10". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida collection..See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT WOOD LACQUER PANELCarved relief gilt lacquer panel. 21 x 6 x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE POLYCHROME WOOD BUDDHA SCULPTUREAntique Chinse carved polychrome wooden sculpture depicting a seated Buddha atop tiered throne. Measures aprpox. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4" width x 3 1/4" depth (28.6cm x 15.9cm x 8.3cm) .See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WOOD LACQUER SEAL BOXAn antique Chinese carved wood lacquered chest made for a personal seal, with a locking mechanism and on four feet. Decorated throughout with the gilt details. Circa the late 19th century. Antique OriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese carved wood Buddha sculptureAntique Chinese carved wood Buddha sculpture. 8 5/8" H x 6 3/4" W x 5 1/8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"US$2,200
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.US$950
6 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999RARE! A CHNESE VINTAGE CINNABAR LACQUERWERE SNUFF BOTTLE QIAN LONG MARKUS$60
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17-19thC Tibetan altar Provenance- estate Comedian, Gary Shandling-Will split shipping costUS$6,200