Sold2016North Star Export Lauritzen Malt Advertising SignVery ornate sign with a rolled corners. Great colors with an image of a pretty woman holding some flowers. Minor wear to the edges and borders. The main field is very clean. There are a few minor profSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Root Beer Malt Float Die Cut Tin Advertising SignNew old stock die cut tin root beer float or malt advertising sign. Measuring 23 3/4" tall and 9" wide. Marked C&P L.A. Very good condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage North Star Brewing Sign (Steam Beer), 21.5"L xVintage North Star Brewing Sign (Steam Beer), 21.5"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large SST Star Tires Advertising SignNice single sided tin Star Tires advertising sign. Sign appears to be in very nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 59" tall by 18" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Star Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Star Tobacco advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold20161909 North Star Shoe Advertising Calendar.This beautiful calendar retains its original metal strips on the top and bottom. It shows a beautiful woman dressed up in her Victorian outfit. The condition is very good with a minor repair to a closSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heileman's Special Export Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage Heilemans Special Export Beer lighted sign. Works, with some light surface wear and minor blemishes present. Approximately 16.5"l x 17.5" x 4"d. Please use photos to judge conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 3ft DSP White Star Gasoline Adv SignEarly double sided porcelain White Star Gasoline advertising sign. Overall fair condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with a great original look. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Neon SignLone Star neon advertising sign, featuring shield and star design, supported on metal frame, in working condition 19.5"h x 15.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign.This is a nice example with almost no wear. There is some light staining and some light cloudiness in a few areas that will most likely buff out. There is only one tiny chip right below the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fehr's Malt Tonic Tin Advertising Sign.The sign was made by H.D. Beach Co. and has moderate oxidation and paint loss on the border and edge. The field has some minor wear and a few oxidation spots. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: 22 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2018North Star Lager Beer - SignGenuine Kraeusen Brewed North Star Lager Beer Mathie-Ruder Brewing Co., Wausau, WIS. 9.25H x 12.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Agency For North Star Refrigerators Porcelain SignSSP sign has good color, has staining and wear in the field, marked Ing-Rich, 16"x8", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign,A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign, A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign, early 20th century, 61cm wide 92cm high Condition Report: Losses to the enamel and corrosion to theSee Sold Price
2018North Star Lager Beer SignGenuine Kraeusen Brewed North Star Lager Beer Mathie-Ruder Brewing Co., Wausau, WIS. 5.5H x 11.5W in. Note: Sign has residue of paper wrapper that stuck to front of sign over time.See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Soap Porcelain Advertising SignStar Soap Porcelain Advertising Sign, Slightly Curved AS IS See Photos 26"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising Sign - Star Gift and Art Dept.Painted wood advertising sign. Star Gift and Art Dept. Dimensions: 34" W x 29.5" H; See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising signUS$35
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising SignUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$1,100(7 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500