Sold2016Piedmont Cigarette Tobacco Sign18" x 9". Porcelain with good color. Some chipping on edges. " The Virginia Cigarette".See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Piedmont Cigarettes Tobacco Sign30" x 36" Porcelain sign with bottom cut off, bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignPiedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few tiny chips around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piedmont, Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignGreat early period cigarette adverting enamel sign. Measures 46 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Virginia cigarette tobacco porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Piedmont Virginia cigarette tobacco porcelain sign. 9" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tobacco sign, Piedmont Cigarette litho on paper,Tobacco sign, Piedmont Cigarette litho on paper, beautiful woman in red, orig Piedmont Cigarette adv frame w/wavy glass, Exc cond w/faint overall foxing, 38.5"H x 24.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could beTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could be easily framed to show both sides, Exc cond both sides, 11.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Era Piedmont Tobacco Cigarettes Advertising Chair w/ Porcelain SignStandard size chair. 20" deep x 16" wide x 32" tall. Missing seat slats.See Sold Price
2024Piedmont cigarette Porcelain advertising signVintage Porcelain Piedmont "For Cigarettes Virginia tobacco is the Best" large adverting sign measures 46" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Piedmont Tobacco: The Cigarette Of Quality" Porcelain Sign1920's "Piedmont Tobacco: The Cigarette Of Quality" Porcelain SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain SignEarly Piedmont Cigarettes porcelain sign with stylized font logo at top on blue background and slogan "For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is Best" Sign show signs of wear (see photos) 45"x33"See Sold Price
2015Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain Sign in Wooden FrameOriginal Porcelain Single Sided Piedmont Cigarettes Sign in Wooden Frame. Text Reads, “Piedmont Cigarettes – For Cigarettes, Virginia Tobacco is the Best”45 3/4” Tall x 30” WideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Tobacco wood chair with porcelain sign16" x 18" x 30.5"h Wood folding chair with double sided Piedmont Cigarette porcelain sign. The sign shows excellent color and gloss. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Enameled Piedmont Cigarette SignChromolithographed on steel with illustration of package of product in center and Piedmont above and For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is the Best, 30 1/4 x 46" high. Condition bend through Piedmont witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Cigarette Porcelain Advertising SignLiggett & Myers Tobacco Co., Measures 15 3/4 x 13 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1920's, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair, enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1910, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Piedmont Cigarettes Virginia Wood ChairsThe double sided porcelain sign insert in this wooden folding chair states "For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is the Best Piedmont The Virginia Cigarette". The porcelain sign on one chair is dirty and nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Piedmont Tobacco Sign30" x 46" porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, & mild bends on the edge. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Cardboard Cigarette Tobacco SignsLot of 3 cardboard easel back advertising signs. 8" x 11.5" Yankee Girl Chewing Tobacco sign. 10.5" x 10.5" El Principal Glorias sign. 13.5" x 10.5" El Moriso Hi Grade Cigar sign. All 3 signs are in vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarettes SignSSP, has above average-average color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, chipping, and crazing, displays well, 9"x18", rated 8+See Sold Price
Sold2023Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024PIEDMONT CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHICSSP. A very unique c. 1920s Piedmont Cigarettes single-sided porcelain sign with eye-catching graphic and unique size. CONDITION: The sign has significant fade and ghosting throughout the field. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Piedmont Tobacco Porcelain Sign.Strong cobalt blue colors. The field is in very good condition with very light wear. The edges and mounting holes have some chipping. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SMOKE PIEDMONT WOODEN CHAIRS W/ PORCELAIN SIGN CHAIR BACKSUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHICUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER PRINCE ALBERT PIPE TOBACCO SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food ContainersUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausCHANEL Coco Mark Chain Pochette Shoulder Pouch Cigarette Case Tobacco IQOS Caviar Skin Leather BeigeUS$1
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100(1 bid)