Sold2023T.C. Brown Westhead, Moore & Co.Egyptian Revival Majolica Garden Seat.1875 Modeled as a seated Egyptian female figure supporting a quatrefoil cushion decorated with radiating palmettes, resting on the back of an owl with outstretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden SeatAntique Ginori Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden Seat , h. 18 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Majolica Elephant Pedestals or Garden SeatsTwo Majolica Elephant Pedestals or Garden Seats, h. 22 1/4 in. and 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare T.C. Brown Westhead Moore& Co. Majolica Egyptian Revival Garden Seat c.1875 probably designed by Mark V. Marshall, modelled as a seated winged Sphinx upon a circular pedestal base with a deep frieze of scrolling ornaments, shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dMajolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Majolica Garden Seat with HairlineMajolica Garden Seat with Hairline. 17 1/2" H 12" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton Majolica Turquoise-Ground Gothic Revival 'Indian' Garden Seat Shape no. 588, date cypher forMinton Majolica Turquoise-Ground Gothic Revival 'Indian' Garden Seat Shape no. 588, date cypher for 1868 Of tapering hexagonal form, the lobed circular top with a central flower head, the side with quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica garden seat withChinese dragon and snake, shape no. 786, 18"h, 16"w, 14"d, professional hairline repair to seat and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON MAJOLICA GARDEN SEAT, DATED 1863of barrel form in "Indian Embossed" pattern in green and yellow, with impressed "Minton 772" date mark of 1863 on bottom h. 18 dia. 14 in. Provenance: The estate of a Hartsdale, NY lady Limited PrevieSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROCOCO REVIVAL STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHManner of Janes Beebe & Company (American, active mid 19th century), 20th century. A Rococo revival style cast iron garden settee. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 35.5", w. 47", d. 19.5". Note: This bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mustard Glazed Majolica Pottery Porcelain Elephant Figure Garden Seat 23 in. height x 22.5 in. wideMustard Glazed Majolica Pottery Porcelain Elephant Figure Garden Seat 23 in. height x 22.5 in. wide. size: 23 x 22.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022American Rococo Revival Ebonized Slipper ChairAmerican Rococo Revival ebonized carved wood slipper chair with upholstered seat and back. 41" H x 25" W x 25" D. Seat 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Rococo Revival Side Chairsc. 1860, walnut, each having a shaped and pierced back splat with carved trumpet creeper, shaped upholstered seat, carved cabriole legs; 17 1/2"W, 33 1/4"H, seat 18 1/2"H; one splat broken and piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rococo Revival Love SeatsPr Rococo Revival Love Seats, walnut, low profile, features floral and acanthus carved crests and carved cabriole legs, brocade ivory cloth upholstery, late 19th C., 44 1/2' l, 30 1/2' h, 15" seat h,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA DACHSHUND FORM GARDEN FOOTSTOOLItalian, late 20th century. Majolica dachshund garden seat, white dog covered in a striped blanket and red tasseled pillow. Marked "Italy" to interior. Approx. h. 14" (head), w. 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Majolica Garden Seat/StoolDESCRIPTION: A floral formed majolica garden stool/seat. Featuring a vibrant colored flower pedal seat with a tapered wrapped leaf base and glossy glaze.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: UnknownDIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Minton Majolica Gothic RevivalGarden Seat c.1865 in the style AWN Pugin, of hexagonal baluster form decorated with panels of stylised Gothic motif, a large white flower head to the centre of the top. 20", professional rim chip repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Polychrome Decorated Garden SeatMajolica garden set, probably English, in the style of Minton, with geometric and rope motifs around floral decoration, unmarked. [18 1/2" H x 11 3/4" Diam.]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mintons Majolica yellow ground garden seatsPair of Mintons Majolica yellow ground garden seats with raised blue decoration of storks and floral design. One with cracks and old repair. Surface scratches. Marked on bases. 19" h. x 12-3/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Blue Armchairs, 18th c PairPair of Italian Rococo Revival armchairs, possibly Genoa, in painted and parcel gilt wood with blue upholstery, 18th century, circa 1740. 37.25" H x 27" W x 21.5" D; seat height: 17" H. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Style Composite Camel Garden SeatA vintage composite paint decorated camel form garden seat. Size: 23" H x 16.5" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood EtagereUS$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Center Table with Marble TopUS$2,200
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"hUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th C. French Rococo Revival Silver-Plated PlateauUS$9,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Rosalie" Rococo Revival MeridianUS$2,400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Fountain Elms" Rococo Revival MeridianUS$3,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Viennese Rococo Revival Ormolu and Enamel Desk ClockUS$400