Sold2023(2) MONUMENTAL SEVRES STYLE ORMOLU PORCELAIN URNS(pair) Large Sevres style porcelain vases, with bronze dore mounts, approx 47"h, 22.5"w, 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sevres Style Porcelain Urns.1 bronze mounted, enamel decorated and hand painted 16" H and the other 18"H. From a 35 Sutton Place NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL BACCARAT STYLE CRYSTAL URNS, 30.5"H(pair) Monumental Baccarat style cut crystal urns, with bronze dore mounts, approx 30.5"h, 18"diam Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SEVRES STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN URNS(lot of 2) Sevres style ormolu-mounted porcelain urns, cobalt-blue glazed ground, hand-painted reserves with courting couples, parkland landscapes, artist signed H. Poitevin (Henri Poitevin), mounts sSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Sevres style porcelain and crystal urnsPair of Sevres style cobalt blue porcelain covered urns, with cut crystal and gilt bronze accents, each with a central hand painted cartouche depicting courting couples in a garden setting, 19"h x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SEVRES STYLE PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN URNS(pair) Sevres style porcelain campana-form urns, some rubs and loss to gilt, approx 17.5"h, 10"diam Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style UrnLight blue ground porcelain urn with floral sprays in reserves, gilt bronze mounted top, scroll handles ending in ram heads with rings. Gilt bronze base, overall 23" h. x 11". Condition: Minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN URNS(pair) Large French Sevres style porcelain covered urns, with bronze dore mounts, approx 37"h, 13"diam, 62lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED URN-FORM LAMPSEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED URN-FORM LAMP, H 27 1/2":A doubled-handled urn made into a lamp. Decorated with painted scenes on either side and surrounded by gold tone foliate details over a dark bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres, "Cobalt Blue", UrnSevres, "Cobalt Blue", Grecian style urn; Measuring approximately H 14 1/2 inches x W 6 inches, 5 inches in diameter at the mouth; With original box. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Sevres style porcelain & bronze urnAntique French Sevres style porcelain & bronze urn. 24 1/8 H x 8 1/2. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Sevres Style Large Urn w/ Underplate19th C. Sevres Style Large Urn w/ Underplate. The urn measures H: 10" and the under plate measures H: 2 1/2" W: 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Massive Italian carved marble urns, 39"hPair of monumental carved Italian marble urns, having faux lids above bulbous bodies, each rising on a circular base resting on a square plinth, 39"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASES & COVERS(pair) Monumental Sevres style parcel gilt porcelain lidded vases, cobalt-glazed ground, central reserve with transferred figural scene of classical maidens, approx 42"h, 13"diam **Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. Sevres Style Urn19/20th Century French Sevres Style Gilt Painted Urn. Cherub and nymph figural scene, gilt flowers over cobalt ground with bronze mounts. Measures 23-1/2" H x 6" W. Condition: Crazing and seam crack dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Sevres-style urns20th Century Marked: Marbro / Made in France Each with gilt-bronze acorn finial and painted gold scrolling foliage on a gilt-bronze base, 2 pieces Each: 24" H x 6.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Monumental Sevres-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Tureens on Stands, marked, floral reserves, rose Pompadour ground, gilt foliate handles, h. 16 1/2 in., w. 23 1/2 in., d. 14 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Covered UrnsPair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style "Bleu Celeste" Covered Urns , scroll and ram's head handles, reserves painted with courting couples and floral decoration, h. 24 1/2 in., w. 11 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sevres Style Porcelain Urn as LampsPair of Sevres Style Porcelain Painted Urns as Lamps Dimensions: Vase 14 1/2"H x 11"W x 8"D, top of finial 30" (MITK9)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Clock Garniture Sets.To include a Louis XV Style gilt metal with Sevres style porcelain inserts (17" H), sides (12"H), together with a patinated metal on rouge marble set (13"H x 17" x 6.5"), urns (14"H). From a Staten IsSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVRES Style Porcelain Urn Gilt Bronze Table LampSEVRES Style Porcelain Urn Gilt Bronze Table Lamp. Pink porcelain urn form with 2 painted medallion scenes. Decorative figural handles. French style.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6.5 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style UrnsUS$1,000
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Figural Bronze Hand Painted Pink Sevres UrnsUS$2,500
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Bronze Mounted Figural French Hand Painted Sevres Baroque Urns, SignedUS$8,000
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze Mounted Vases \ UrnsUS$2,500
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyNapoleon III-Style Bronze-Mounted Ebonized Parlor Cabinet, 19th/20th c.US$300