Sold2019Robert Wood, Sunset in the Texas Hill CountryROBERT WOOD (1889 - 1979) Sunset in the Texas Hill Country oil on canvas signed lower right: - Robert Wood Dimensions: 28 x 38 inches Framed Dimensions: 35 x 45 x 3 inches Provenance: Rainone GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Golden Hour, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Golden Hues Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right corner Robert Wood 57 and titled on verso. Canvas measuring H 24 W 30 in On a carved wood gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood ''Sunset Seascape'' OilRobert Wood (1889-1979 American) ''Sunset Seascape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A calming coastal scene at sunset composition. Signed l.r. Framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Bluebonnets at Sunset, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Untitled, Bluebonnets at sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right corner Robert Wood Canvas measuring H 20 W 23.5 in On a wooden frame measuring H 27 W 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood (1889-1979), Laguna Beach Sunset, c. 1940Robert Wood (1889-1979), Laguna Beach sunset, c. 1940. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46". Condition: Fully restored to museum quality Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Hawaiian Sunset,Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Hawaiian Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and stamped on the verso, 24" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Robert WoodRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Laguna Sunset," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood East Hampton Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed artist Robert William Wood. The painting features a sunset landscape and is titled "South Pond East Hampton". Painting is signed in the lower right. Frame haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large oil on canvas painting by Robert woodA large oil on canvas painting "golden surf" by California artist Robert wood (1889-1979), 23.3"x35.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A large oil on canvas painting by Robert WoodA large oil on canvas painting "golden surf" by California artist Robert Wood (1889-1979), 23.3"x35.4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD (1889-1979) FALL COLORADO ASPENS O/CA fine crisp mountain landscape titled 'Long's Peak Colorado Aspens' on the canvas verso, golden Aspens in fall beside a mountain lake. Signed lower left, the canvas measures 25 x 30 and the frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wood; 20thC. American Pastel SignedPastel on paper. Sunset on the River. Signed l.r.; 21in. X 27.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wood Breakers At Twilight Seascape PrintRobert Wood seascape print in a gold leaf wooden frame with a golden metal label in the bottom center labeled Breakers At Twilight Robert Wood, signed Robert Wood in the bottom left (signature part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Livingstone Strong, StonehengeCollectible lithograph by Brett Livingstone Strong, depicting a sunset Stonehenge scene, with carved golden color wood frame. 23.5 inch L, 27.5 inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (1889-1979, Bishop, CA)Trees in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas backed by card Signed lower left: Robt. Wood, titled illegibly in pencil "... Sunset" on the stretcher 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAHOTAN (AMERICAN, 1927-2002)."Garden and Woods at Sunset". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Kraushaar Galleries, Fifth Ave, NYC label on verso. From a Tarrytown, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Cockerel Press Glory of Life. By Llewellyn Powys, 1934Golden Cockerel Press Glory of Life. By Llewellyn Powys, 1934 One of 275 copies on paper, 4to, original quarter vellum, wood-engravings by Robert Gibbings, blindstamp (Birkbeck College) to corner of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTINGROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTING Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen artist, oil on canvas painting. Depicts sunset forest landscape, brown wood frame, signed left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunset Models 3rd Rail CB&Q Wood Caboose No. 13984Sunset Models 3rd Rail CB&Q Wood Caboose No. 13984. In original box. From the estate of a husband and wife super collector team.See Sold Price
Sold202319660s-80s Garner FIELDS Wood Movie Lobby CardsNice selection of lobby cards for various James Garner movies. Movies are: 1965, The Art of Love x 2 1966, A Man Could Get Killed 1964, The Americanization of Emily 1988, Sunset with Bruce Willis, xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Redlin "Golden Retreat" Limited Edition PrintTerry Avon Redlin (American, 1937-2016). Limited edition print on paper titled "Golden Retreat" depicting a cabin in the woods with ducks soaring across the autumn sky at sunset. Marked &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wood, Spring Flowers, oil on canvas25 x 30, signed lower left: Robt WoodSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies on£500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRoy Young ‘Misty Sunset’ Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$250
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.High Quality Cast Iron Grape Pattern Garden Bench. Robert Wood, Iron Rail Foundry and Manufacturing,US$75
20 hrs LeftBidhausMichael Aram Brass & Marble Monet's Garden Golden Sunset Candleholders Set of 2US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Aram Brass & Marble Monet's Garden Golden Sunset Candleholders Set of 2US$10
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Just Around the Riverbend (Grand Tetons)US$3,000