Sold2023Seymour Rosenthal Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Seymour Rosenthal Watercolor on paper gauche depicting a figure gardening, signed lower left: "Seymour Rosenthal" mounted in a carved openwork frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Rosenthal, Sweet Potato Seller, LithographArtist: Seymour Rosenthal, American (1921 - 2007) Title: Sweet Potato Seller Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/8 AP Image Size: Size: 22 x 15 in. (55.88 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Judaica Artist Proof Litho by Seymour RosenthalA RARE JUDAICA ARTIST PROOF LITHO THAT WAS DONE BY SEYMOUR ROSENTHAL. PIECE IS ENTITLED "CHICKEN PLUCKER" AND MEASURES 26 3/4" BY 20". SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $30 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seymour Rosenthal; 20thC. Lithograph SignedLithograph. The Toyman. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 26/250; 24in. X 18in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Rosenthal Signed LithographSeymour Rosenthal Signed Lithograph of Sabbath Candles. Used condition. Together with a sailing print on board. Used condition. Largest framed size 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour Rosenthal "The Seltzerman" Hand ColoredDESCRIPTION: A signed Seymour Rosenthal "The Seltzerman" Rosenthal hand color lithograph depicting a delivery man carrying a case of Seltzer water bottle cases. It is numbered 118 from a limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour Rosenthal, Hand Color Litho "The Seltzerman"Seymour Rosenthal, Hand Color Lithograph "The Seltzerman", #331/333 ; original framing. Size: 17x23 image, 25x31 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Joseph Rosenthal (1921 - 2007) was active/lived in New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Rosenthal, Artist Proof, Jewish Man with Duffel Bag of PuppetsSeymour Rosenthal, Artist Proof, Jewish Man with Duffel Bag of Puppets. Pencil signed, original framing. size: 22.5 x 16 matte, 30 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Joseph Rosenthal (1921 - 2007)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Rosenthal, 1921-2007, A/P Lithograph Pretzel VendorSeymour Rosenthal, 1921-2007, A/P Lithograph Pretzel Vendor. Pencil signed, original framing. size: 14.25 x 11.5 matte, 21.25 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Joseph Rosenthal (1921 - 2007) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Rosenthal, Jewish Man "Candle Vendor" #160/250 Lithograph, FramedSeymour Rosenthal, Jewish Man "Candle Vendor" #160/250 Lithograph, Framed. size: 14 x 10 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Rosenthal. Etching. The Pretzel Lady.Rosenthal, Seymour (American 1921 - 2007). The Pretzel Lady. Lithograph. Signed. Framed. 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Rosenthal "Pretzel Lady" Litho.S.R.(American 192? -2007). Signed in pencil LL. 13.25"H x 9.75 framed 19.5 x 15.75 GSCH9061 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEYMOUR ROSENTHAL "THE PRETZEL SELLER" SIGNED IN PENCIL 15 X 10 IMAGESEYMOUR ROSENTHAL "THE PRETZEL SELLER" SIGNED IN PENCIL 15 X 10 IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR ROSENTHAL *AUTUMN WOODLAND* PENCIL SIGNED ANDSEYMOUR ROSENTHAL *AUTUMN WOODLAND* PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT. EDITION #68/75. 18 1/2 X 24 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEYMOUR ROSENTHAL (1921 - 2007): "GOING TO SHUL"lithograph pencil-signed lower right from an edition of 250 13 x 10 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 17 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithographs incl Seymour RosenthalOne on right is approx 16 1/2" x 22". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to getquote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour Rosenthal signed etching depicting JewishSeymour Rosenthal signed etching depicting Jewish scholars. Medium: Etching on paper. Measurement approximate: Frame: 24 x 20"/ Image: 21 x 14". Shipping cost: $70. Different rate to California HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Rosenthal Pencil Signed Rag Vendor with Cart Etching Depression Era ArtworkDescribed By:Sam 53201 NOD Title: Seymour Rosenthal Pencil Signed Rag Vendor with Cart Etching Depression Era Artwork Description:Seymour Rosenthal Pencil Signed Rag Vendor with Cart Etching DepressioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Rosenthal "Seltzer Man" Limited EditionSeymour Rosenthal "Seltzer Man" Limited Edition Lithograph: From Seymour Rosenthal, a limited edition, and numbered lithograph. Titled, "Seltzer Man", numbered 82/250 mated and framed and measuring 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour Rosenthal Color litho./ Limited Edition 21/250Signed in pencil Seymour Rosenthal color lithograph titled â€Å“Papas world". Limited edition: 21/250. Medium: paper. Measurement approximate: Frame: 26 x 19" / Image: 21 x 14". Shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Rosenthal (Jewish NY 1921-2007)Seymour Rosenthal ( Jewish American New York 1921 - 2007 ) " The Seltzerman " Hand Color Lithograph Hand Signed Numbered & Titled 320/350 HC Depicts a delivery Man Carrying a Case of Seltzer Water BotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Rosenthal, LithographSeymour Rosenthal, figures in store, lithograph, pencil signed and numbered LLC "18/100 Seymour Rosenthal". Sight 10" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR ROSENTHAL (AMERICAN 1921-2007), LITHOGRAPH, THESEYMOUR ROSENTHAL (AMERICAN 1921-2007), LITHOGRAPH, THE PRETZEL LADY. SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED & GLAZED-23 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving of Moses by Seymour RosenthalEngraving by Seymour Rosenthal (1921-2017). Depicting Moses. Signed lower right, dated in print 1961. Print is loose in frame. Measures 21" tall x 17" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours oSee Sold Price
2024Seized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Open Heart Family Growing Together II.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Open Heart Family Growing Together III.US$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)US$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)US$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)US$1
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"US$2,100(5 bids)