Sold2018Mayan Ulua Valley Pottery Bowl, 550-950 ADMayan Ulua Valley Pottery Bowl, Honduras/Central America, 550-950 AD, polychrome painted olla depicting monkeys. Size: 4'' x 5'' x 5'' (10 x 13 x 13 cm). Provenance: The Estate of Mary Bert Gutman, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Polychrome Pottery Bowlpossibly Mayan, acquired prior to 1953, figural decoration, 5-1/8 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance: Ambassador Capus Miller Waynick, North Carolina; by descent in family Note: Mr. Capus Miller Waynick acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Mayan Ulua Valley Polychrome BowlPre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Honduras, ca. 550 to 900 CE. Very large and fine pottery two-handled jar. Saucer-shaped base with straight walled rim, twin handles to the opposing sides, painted inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan Polychrome Pottery Cylinder VesselLate Classic, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Sacred ritual bowl with overall slip in orange, tan and red; the exterior decorated with concentric bands and a glyphic panel of dots and dashes, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian Classic Mayan Pottery BowlCirca 550-600 A.D., bulbous form with band of glyphs at top and banding below, two ring handles, 7" diameter x 5" high. From a late collector who had been collecting since the 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Mayan Pottery Bowl w/ Pair of MonkeysDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Guatemala, Maya, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An earth-See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mayan Pottery Bowls & Chavin Pottery Whistle**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chavin, ca. 1200 to 500 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Mayan Territories, Maya, Late Classic period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A wonderful gatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900 AD. Size 5 3/4 - 8 inches diameter, 4 3/8 inches high. Fine pottery footed bowls one decorated. Provenance: The estate of Jorge Aguilera New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900Lot of 2 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls c.550-900 AD. Size 5 1/2 - 6 1/4 inches diameter, 2 7/8 - 3 1/8 inches high. Fine pottery bowls one decorated with incised decoration. Provenance: The estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period; polychrome with deity and glyph, 2 1/2 in. H. 7 3/4 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILEDBEAUTIFUL 8" WIDE MAYAN POTTERY BOWL, INCREDIBLE ARTWORK, BIRDS ON THE INSIDE, VERY DETAILED EVOLVING STORY WITH HUMANS AROUND THE OUTSIDE, BROKEN IN SEVERAL PIECES AND PUT BACK TOGETHER WITH MINIMALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two groups of Mayan pottery bowl fragments, etc.late Classic period; together with a Nazca pottery bowl, broken. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20193" x 7 1/2" Painted Mayan Pottery Bowl, Great Designs3" x 7 1/2" Helmet Style Bowl Broken and Reglued, Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Light Restore to the cracks where gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period, polychrome with tripod feet, 10 1/2 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20196 5/8" Painted In and Outside Mayan Pottery Bowl2 1/2" x 6 5/8" Broken and Reglued Painted In and Outside Mayan Bowl, Nice DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowl and vessellate Classic period, 1) drain bowl with face - 5 in. H.; 2) urn-form vessel - 7 in. H. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$160(9 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel with 3 FacesUS$20(5 bids)