Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot misc. bicycle ephemera including photographs (some racing, humorous, trick riding), Soap Box Derby program, Amateur Bicycle League of America program, Wheel-Building pamphlet, "The Clutch / Good MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot misc. bicycle ephemera including magazine cutouts, 1878 The Bicycling World Bulletin, sheet music "NEW YORK AND CONEY ISLAND...", etc.. Fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bicycle Ephemera LotMisc. bicycle ephemera including 1912 New Departure Catalog, C. 1900 Hub Cycle Catalog, (9) copies of "Journal Of The Society Of Arts". Fair condition. Provenance: James Carpenter Collection Part II.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot misc. bicycle ephemera including first day cover, loose advertisements, letterheads, receipts etc..See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotMisc. bicycle ephemera lot including various "DE GROOTE LEEUW" material. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot misc. bicycle ephemera including Bearings Wheelmen tear outs and more. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bicycle Related LotLarge misc. bicycle related lot including postcards, ephemera, collectibles, photographs, signs etc. Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Institute of America ArchivesBicycle Institute of America Archives, pair of binders labeled "Bicycle Stuff" containing approx. (280) bicycle related postcards, and misc. ephemera.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot including: Wheelmen and bicycle lot including photos, books, magazines, ephemera, Norm Batho bicycle music disc, 1950's license plates, reproduction Howe Bicycle, high wheel garden ornament,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Institute of America ArchivesBicycle Institute of America Archives. Misc. including mugs, prints, ephemera, clothes, patches, large collection of bicycle industry cards, toys, large collection of pinbacks, buttons, playing cards,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bicycle Ephemera CollectionBicycle ephemera collection including: trade cards, booklets, advertising, dealer info, stamp books, tabacco cards (2 albums). Good condition. James Hetzer Collection New Hampshire.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot (4) early bicycle catalogs including 1896 Rouse Hazard Cycles, 1900 Orient, 1892 Elliott's Old Hickory (scarce), True INwardness. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Misc. Ephemera and DocumentsGrouping of miscellaneous ephemera and documents including letterhead, Connecticutt Revolutionary War treasury chit, Civil War naval prints, stock certificate Pennsylvania 9-pence note, untranslated RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. ephemera lot from estate of former dealer,Misc. ephemera lot from estate of former dealer, includes quantity of shrink wrapped prints, small books, military photo album, etc. good lot to sort out….See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot (4) C. 1890-98 bicycle magazines and pamphlets. Includes 1898 The Cycling Courier, Official Programme / Second / Annual Tournament / Narragansett Park, 1890, 1894 Iowa Division Wheelmen, The CycliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle Ephemera LotCollection (25 pieces) of early bicycle ephemera. Mostly British including "Cycling Club Gazzette", CTC, "The Bicycle", "Cycling", "CTC Scenic Atlas" and more. Fair-Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Misc. EphemeraLarge Lot of Misc. Ephemera Early Children's Books, Pamphlets, Catalogs, ALmanacs EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Early Bicycle Ephemera & PhotographsIncluding cabinet cards of highwheels, advertising posters, brochures, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotLot (4) pieces of ephemera including 1897 The Wheelwoman, Wheel Talk, 1895 The Lady Cyclist, Cycling for Ladies. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Ephemera LotEphemera – over 20 pieces. 20th Century - includes Catalogs, Letters & Greeting Cards. SCHWINN (4 pieces) including a circa 1948 “Schwinn Lightweight and Balloon Bicycle Catalog”. 4” x 9” opSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServicePost Cards Greeting Cards Misc EphemeraUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMickey Mantle's Brochure Envelopes Misc EphemeraUS$1
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.US$50