Sold2021Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) UntitledPaul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) Untitled (Stonehenge), 1967-1972 gelatin silver print signed in pencil (mount recto) 13 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Swenbeck (American, b. 1967) Mandragora Series, 2008Paul Swenbeck (American, b. 1967) Untitled (from Mandragora Series,) 2008, terracotta, marked: PSW 27. Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 14'' x 17'' x 16.75'' (36 x 43 x 43 cm). Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Paul BraslowPaul Braslow (American, b. 1967), "Voice of My Beloved," 1981, bronze sculpture with polished gold patina, signed and dated lower center, A/P edition, overall (with base): 12"h x 5.5"w x 2"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Watt (American/Seneca Nation, b. 1967) Letter Ghosts, edition 4/16, 2003Marie Watt (American/Seneca Nation, b. 1967) Letter Ghosts, edition 4/16, 2003 lithograph signed MKW, titled, numbered and dated (lower edge) 13 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Caponigro 'Stone & Tree, Avebury England'Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) 'Stone & Tree, Avebury England' 1967 Gelatin silver print , 7 x 9.375 (in). Signed Paul Caponigro in pencil, lower right of matte.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonya Clark (American, b. 1967) Brown Pair, 2001Sonya Clark (American, b. 1967) Brown Pair, 2001 polyester fleece and thread each: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Photography] Caponigro, Paul (American, b. 1932),[Photography] Caponigro, Paul (American, b. 1932) Woods No date. Gelatin silver print, mounted to card. 11 x 8 3/4 in. (28 x 22.2 cm) print on 18 3/4 x 16 in. (47.6 x 40.6 cm) card. Signed by CaponigrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Dyyon Frazier American, b. 1946 Traces of LoveLeroy Dyyon Frazier American, b. 1946 Traces of Love #24, 1970 Signed indistinctly and dated 1970 (lc) Collage and spray paint on paper 23 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches (60 x 45.4 cm) Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randi Solin (American, b. 1967) Art Glas Vase, Atlantis FlatRandi Solin (American, b. 1967) Art Glas Vase, Atlantis Flat2013, flat teardrop form, cobalt, green, amber, and silver leaf decorated, signed and dated. 14 1/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY BOWMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1967)Dorothy BowmanAmerican, b. 1967Romantic CitySerigraphLimited edition 43/100, signed and titled lower margin. Elaborate busy building against a blue/grey sky, framed.30 1/2 x 18 1/4 in. (77.5 x 46.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leo Villareal Burning Man Necklace Sculpture 2005Leo Villareal (American b. 1967) Burning Man Necklace Light Sculpture 2005 (CRIT054) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 3 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Caponigro. Sliver Print. Kentucky. 1965.Caponigro, Paul (American, b.1932). "Kentucky". 1965. Silver Print. Signed in pencil, l.r. Framed: 19 1/4" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame. Slight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Binnie Woodblock - Bando Tamasaburo in Sagi MusumeArtist: Binnie, Paul, b. 1967 Title: Bando Tamasaburo in Sagi Musume Edition: 43/100 Date: 1997 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 14 3/4 x 10 1/8 inches Notes:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly WearstlerAmerican, b. 1967 Untitled Stamped Kelly Wearstler on the underside Painted wood 20 x 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (50.8 x 44.4 x 36.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kari Russell-Pool - Untitled (Garden Bed)Lot 94 Kari Russell-Pool American (b. 1967) Untitled (Garden Bed) glass in five parts 12 x 10 3/4 x 10 inches Provenance: A Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dima Karabchievsky Impressionist PaintingDima Karabchievsky (Russian American, b. 1967) impressionist painting, depicting a man walking through a city park, oil on canvas, signed in Cyrillic on reverse, 39-1/4" x 39-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristides Logothetis (Greek/American, b. 1967)Aristides Logothetis (Greek/American, b. 1967), "Quiddity", 1996, watercolor and ink on board, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, 12 7/8 in. x 10 1/4 in., framed. Provenance: Gift of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/4 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Earth Serie, 1973Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Earth Serie, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Camacho, titled and dated (on onverlap) 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL PFEIFFER 4 HORSEMAN, PRINT, BOMB MAGAZINEPaul Pfeiffer (American b.1966),"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse #20, 21, and 22", 2006, color inkjet print, series of images from Bomb Magazine depicting a basketball arena, signed and dated in graphSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MARIONI (American, b. 1941)Farmer's Dream glass lightbox sculpture h. 25 w. 26-1/2 d. 4 in. sold with a copy of Glass Art Magazine, 1973 Featured in Glass Art Magazine January - February 1973, pp. 14-15: "This window was more aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "StonePAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Stone Church Window Glendalough, Wicklow, Ireland," CIRCA 1967, black and white photography on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Paul Caponigro," 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Paul Stinski (American, b. 1929)Egg shells, die and domino Oil on board, signed lower left, 4 3/4in. H x 6 1/4in. W Frame: 8in. H x 10in. W Condition: Surface soiling (GMP 123)See Sold Price
Sold2022Buster Simpson (American, b. 1942) "1967 Film Critic" Wall Plaque, USA, 1967Buster Simpson (American, b. 1942) "1967 Film Critic" Wall Plaque, USA, 1967 Glazed earthenwareSigned to reverse: "L.C. Simpson, 822 Oakland, Ann Arbor, 100.00" (H: 20, W: 21, D: 5 1/4 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the EvergladesUS$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500