Sold2019RUDOLF KUNDERA (1911-2005, Czech, French) North StateFrench harbor scene. Gouache on paper, dated 1960. 24 x 19 in. (sight), 31 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. Rudolf Kundera (sometimes known as Rodolph (e) Kundera ) is a Czech painter , born in Brno in Moravia , theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUDOLF KANOPA WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGRudolf Kanopa (Austrian, 1864 - 1938) watercolor on paper painting depicting a peasant girl in a red scarf. Signed and dated 1926 left center. Presented in a vintage gilded wooden frame. On the back iSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF JACOBI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGRudolf Jacobi (1889-1972) Watercolor painting of a seaside harbor scene. Signed lower right and dated 27'. Some light foxing to top of paper. Measures 25" x 18.5" (sight) and 33.5" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Kargl (Austria,1878-1942) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Rudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878 - 1942) TITLE: Alpine Landscape - Schwarzenberg, Canigflich, Austria MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Small scratches/paint losses. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Hans Rudolf SchulzeHans Rudolf Schulze (German, 1870-1951), "Cairo" (Children at the Mosque), 1907, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 11.5"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, FreibadcaracaturRudolf Bauer Freibadcaracatur watercolor on paper sight: 14 h × 19.25 w in (36 × 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'Rudolf Bauer'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two fine antique watercolors, German & EnglishTwo fine antique watercolors, German & English A superb miniature 1902 watercolor by Rudolf Possin,1861-1922. An interesting scene, a group of medieval type tents, apparently set up for some sort of hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor MountainRudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor Mountain Village 6 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY RUDOLF YAKHENKORudolf Mikhailovich Yakhenko (Russian, born 1935) watercolor painting on paper, Knyaz Vladimir Cathedral in Spring, Saint Petersburg, 1968. Signed, titled, and dated on the back. Rudolf Yakhenko, a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Kargl (Austria 1878 - 1942) watercolor, AlpineRudolf Kargl (Austria 1878 - 1942) watercolor, Alpine Castle- 1923, 11 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Markgraf Green River, WY Watercolor c. 1915Featured in this lot is this Rudolf Markgraf Green River, Wyoming watercolor circa 1915. The artwork features a wonderfully and professionally crafted watercolor construction that shows the iconic lanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Kargl (1878 - 1942) Austria, Watercolor Painting Winter Mountains, PatteriolRudolf Kargl (1878 - 1942) Austria, Watercolor Painting Winter Mountains, Patteriol. size: 8 x 11.15 matte, 16.25 x 19 outside frame. ASKart: Rudolf Kargl (1878 - 1942) was active/lived in Austria. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978) Painting of Gramercy Park, New York City 1919Original painting by well-listed American artist, Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978). Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper. Matted and framed. Signed (artists' monogram) and dated (Nov. 10, 1919) by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original cow watercolor by AntonOriginal cow watercolor signed Anthonij (Anton) Rudolf Mauve (1838-1888) was a Dutch realist painter and was Vincent Van Gogh's uncle. 23 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bonnet (1895-1978) Chalk, pastel and watercolor on Paper In the style ofRudolf Bonnet, Rudolf Bonnet. Location: This item ships from the United States Provenance: private collectorJohan Rudolf Bonnet was a Dutch artist who lived much of his life in the city of Ubud in BalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Kargl, Wien 1878 - 1942 Moedling, Graz StadttheaterRudolf KarglWien 1878 - 1942 Moedling“Graz Stadttheater”Watercolour on paper15,5 x 22 cm, with frame 33,5 x 39 cmSigned b.l. & inscribed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf T. Pen (American, 1918 - 1989)Rudolf T. Pen (American, 1918 - 1989) Mexico watercolor on paper 22 1/2 x 35 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE Signed Watercolor PaintingSimone signed watercolor painting, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Simone’, label to reverse reads ‘Rudolf Lesch Fine Art Inc, title: C.O. Watercolor, Style: Framed’, subject threeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Jahns (1896-1983), Spannungen,Watercolor and collaged colored papers on Japanese laid paper Germany, 1971 Rudolf Jahns (1896-1983) - German painter and graphic artist as well as exponent of the ‘abstrakten hannover’ Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF WEBER: WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES1916 watercolor signed, titled and dated lower left "Rudolf Weber Oradna(?) Weihnachten 1916" Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA Estate of DeWitt McCall III 18 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF JACOBI, New York/Germany, 1889-1972, WinterWatercolor and gouache on paper, 11" x 16" sight. Framed 21" x 25". RUDOLF JACOBINew York/Germany, 1889-1972Winter village scene. Signed lower right "Rudolf Jacobi".WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Bauer, Solingen (Clown - 849); Fashion Illustration (two works)Rudolf Bauer Solingen (Clown - 849); Fashion Illustration (two works) ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper 18 h x 10.125 w in (46 x 26 cm) 18.5 h x 12.125 w in (47 x 31 cm) Signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolf RU Alexander Israels(20th c) Dutch/Amer, WCWatercolor and pen & ink portrait, signed lower left. RU Israels was born in South Holland, travelled in Europe extensively, settling in Sarasota with his artist wife (Ann Ritz Israels) where they opeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Raimund Ballabene Dog WC BoxerBallabene, Rudolf Raimund (Austrian, 1890 - 1968), Portrait of a Dog (Boxer), watercolor and wash on paper, initialed lower right, image approx 12 x 12.5 inches, matted and framed 22.5 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On HeadUS$2,000
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions RUDOLF WIMMER (1849-1915, German) Boy In Landscape, BavariaUS$460(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the ArtistUS$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor onUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"US$2,500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)US$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a manUS$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "WINTER LANDSCAPE" WATERCOLOR 24" X 18"US$2,500(1 bid)