Sold2016MIGUEL MONTANER EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.MIGUEL MONTANER, EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 11 1/2", W 15", "PAISAGE", BOAT & MEN IN ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 21", W 17", MAN IN AN ELIZABETHAN RUFF:Unsigned; gilt frame. Provenance: Perfect Touch Antiques, Chicago. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Lutlitzky European Oil On Canvas, Late 19th/early 20th C., Fruit And Flower VendorG. Lutlitzky European Oil On Canvas, Late 19th/early 20th C., Fruit And Flower Vendor | Signature in the lower left appears to read G. Lutlitzky. European scene depicting a young woman by her displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5"European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5" | Illegibly signed lower left. Frame dimensions H 24.75" W 20.75" Provenance: Property from a Livonia, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5"European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5" | Monogrammed EM in the lower left. Depicting a Neapolitan fishing boy seated on a basket. Having a paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School: Lion and lioness, oil on canvas, 20th C.Full title: European School: Lion and lioness, oil on canvas, 20th C. Description: 69,5 x 97 cm (the work) 100 x 126,5 cm (the frame) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. DAHMM: Young Girl w/ Doll - Oil PaintingLate 19th-early 20th century European oil on canvas painting of a young girl with a doll, signed indistinctly. [Art: 47 1/2" H x 35 3/4" W; Frame: 56" H x 45" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Well Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil onWell Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene of a Young Girl Feeding Cats, Tag affixed to Frame Inscribed with Artist Name. Very small hole to canvas only visible when heldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Well Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil onWell Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene of a Young Boy with Dog, Tag affixed to Frame Inscribed with Artist Name. Good condition. Measures 15-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold201819th/20th c. European Oil on CanvasDescription - 19th/20th c. European oil on canvas of man and woman embracing. Canvas is stamped verso. Dimensions - frame - 42" x 34" sight - 31.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023European Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' WEuropean Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' W 10.5'' Illegibly signed in the lower right. Depicting a gnarled tree in a forest. Having a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON PANEL, MOSQUE INTERIOR, SIGNED W. PETROTT, 1931 (INSCRIBED). 24 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 29 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS ROMAN CATHOLIC PROCESSIONEUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, H 28 3/4", W 36", ROMAN CATHOLIC PROCESSION :Early 20th c.; unsigned; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING FIGURES IN BOAT FISHING ALONG A RIVER INLET WITH SCATTERED HOUSES NEAR; LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C.; 28.5"H X 35.75"W IMAGE, 34"H X 41"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVASEUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 51" X 39":Boy with apple and girl. Illegibly signed lower right. Framed. C. early 20th c. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene",Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene", H 21" W 16" | Dutch Golden Age style interior scene of courting couple under the watchful gaze of paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED A.B. LEGEYT EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 1864 HSIGNED A.B. LEGEYT EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 1864 H 35.5", W 28", WOMAN WITH JEWEL CHEST Signed and dated lower left. Period canvas and stretcher. 20th c. gilt wood frame. Provenance: Estate of George PSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Portrait of a Woman in BlueEuropean, early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a well-dressed woman in a wide brim hat with large blue feather, 16" x 20" canvas, 24 1/2" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FRAMED EUROPEAN O/C LANDSCAPE PAINTINGLARGE DECORATIVE FRAMED EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING MULTI-FIGURES NEAR A LAKE WITH LARGE RUINS ON HILL NEAR BY, 20TH C. EUROPE; 49"H X 60.5" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Paulsen (German, 1932- ), "European Village Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left,Erich Paulsen (German, 1932- ), "European Village Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with a card about the artist attached en verso, presented in an off white velvet lined wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, San Miguel ArchangelMexican Folk Art Retablo, San Miguel Archangel,oil on canvas, framed sight: 5.5"h x 7.5"w, frame: 8"h x 10"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Please note: All the Mexican folk art piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menou, "European Village Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a giltMenou, "European Village Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., Framed H.- 28 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN EUROPEAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVASMODERN EUROPEAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS. Illegibly signed lower left - see photo detail. Wide European street scene with figures; c. later 20th c. 20" x 40" canvas; 26" x 47" frame. Weight: 8.3 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023European 'Stork Family Portrait' Oil on CanvasEuropean School oil on canvas painting depicting a family of stork birds perching in their nest, early 20th century, apparently unsigned, housed in a gilt wood frame with laurel leaf border. Image: 13See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesGerman 20th C Oil on Canvas of Lilac Flower Still Life by StrauszUS$50
16 hrs LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900'sUS$1,500
16 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
Oct 11DuMouchellesMark Paul Elliott (American, B. 1974) Oil on Canvas 20th C., "Ducks in Flight", H 20" W 24"US$150