Sold2018A Han Dynasty Tomb Brick.A Han Dynasty Tomb Brick. Henan Province, China. Together with a metal stand Brick: 11.5" x 51.5" x 4.5" With stand: 19" x 53" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Head Fragment from A Han Dynasty Tomb Figure 206 B.CA Terracotta clay Head fragment of a large Tomb attendant sculpture dating back to the Han Dynasty of China, (206 B.C.–A.D. 220). The Head fragment measures 4 inches tall x 3.75 inches wide. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Han Dynasty Tomb GoodsTwo green glazed Xingqi tomb wares in the shape of granary towers. Nice areas of irredescence and patina. The smaller one has a broken foot (piece retained). Offered along with a Eastern Han dynasty (See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb ModelChinese Han Dynasty Tomb Model Dimensions: 6.75 x 6 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of ProcterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb AttendantA large Han Dynasty tomb attendant, ca. 206 B.C. - 220 A.D., A robed terracotta attendant, with hair tied back, hands folded under robe. Dimensions: 12-1/4" h; Weight: 1 lb 6.5 oz Provenance: Ex. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Han Dynasty Pottery Horse Figures.Three Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb Pottery Horse Figures. {Largest: 11 1/4 high x 3 wide x 11 inches long (28.5 x 7.6 x 27.9 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: All figSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE HAN DYNASTY GRAY POTTERY FIGUREA Rarity in Western hands, Lg. Han Tomb FigureThis large Han Dynasty tomb figure is probably unique, it is of about the mid 2nd century A.D., of gray high fired pottery. Apparently an entertainer modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Attendants Lot of twoHan Dynasty tomb attendant figures., circa 400 B.C. A pair of terracotta attendants bearing offerings. One has cream slip, the other white slip. Black hair tied in a knot with ribbon which extends inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Han Style Tomb ModelsTwo green glazed granary models in the style of the Han Dynasty tomb goods. (ROND2-762)(PR) Dimensions: 15" and 13 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TOMB POTTERY BOARAntique Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb Pottery Boar Figure. Red Clay, great detail. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 4"x2"x2 1/4" taSee Sold Price
2017CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY TOMB HOUSEChinese Han Dynasty Tomb Glazed Pottery Stove. In China, during the Han dynasty (206 BC through AD 220), burials commonly included tomb pottery. Measures 5"x2.75"5.50" tall. Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Temple Rubbing w/ FrameThis rubbing is from a Han Dynasty tomb. It bears a signature, which is unusual for a rubbing, and a label on the back. This scene is part of a larger image, "Hunting birds by lake during harvest". MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAN DYNASTY EARTHENWARE TOMB SCULPTUREChinese Han Dynasty Sancai Glazed Stupa Form Tomb Sculpture, 206 BC-220 AD, with crown of flames and prayer beads, the shoulder having a ring of 9 Scholar figures (one missing), a lozenge shaped openSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Female Tomb Attendant - 29"H**Originally Listed At $1800** China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A very large female pottery tomb attendant, modeled simply but prettily. She stands facing forward, but in this case, the arms aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Tomb AttendantEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted/glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi or "spirit utensil" created to care for a deceased individual of high status in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendant - TL TestedEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A tall, hollow ceramic figure of a tomb attendant, mold made, with details all the way around the body. This figure was made to stand inside of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb AttendantChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A wonderfully preserved example of a tomb attendant. Mold made, with details all the way around the body, this figure was made to stand inside of a tomb, waiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Figure and Bowl.Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Demon Figure and Bowl. {Figure: 17 inches (43.1 cm) high; bowl: 5 inches (12.7 cm) diameter}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: The figure withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Han Dynasty, Large Tomb Figure, ca. 200 B.C.Hollow terracotta form depicting an attendant in long robes, with traces of pigments, parted hair swept up, head separate, missing hands, with encrusted slip or clay, incised relief work. Not tested fSee Sold Price
2016A Rare Han Dynasty Courtesan Tomb Wall DecorationThe very rare court lady [usually the male figure, very rarely a female figure] modeled with a flat back to attach to the tomb wall. With traditional court lady hair, clothing and foot wear. Some painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Earthenware Tomb Attendant**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted or glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi, or "spirit utensil" created to care for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE).Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants (ca. 206 BCE-220 CE). Size of each figure: approx.: 6"H x 2.25"L x 2"W. A pair of matching tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Tomb Attendants**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pair of matching pottery tomb attendant figures standing upon square pedestals dressed in ankle length robes withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Han Dynasty Earthenware Tomb Attendant**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Western Han Dynasty, ca. 200 BCE. A female painted or glazed pottery tomb figure, of a type known as a mingqi, or "spirit utensil" created to care for aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件US$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEmbodying Feng Shui Grace Erte's Guardian Foo Dogs Guardian Lion Door Statue - 7.5" x 5"US$250
22 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Horse from Sotheby'sUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰US$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢US$400
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears VaseUS$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或US$500