Sold2018Dora Maar"Picasso"Book-Documents-Autographs Piasa ParisDora Maar "Picasso" Auction catalog the Maison de la Chimie in October 1998.Illustrate. 83 sheets. 10"5/8 x 8'1/4. The paper autograph books DORA MAAR Piasa Catalog 1998 (succession Markovich) - PicasSee Sold Price
2018Dora Maar"Picasso"Book-Documents-Autographs Piasa ParisDora Maar "Picasso" Auction catalog the Maison de la Chimie in October 1998.Illustrate. 83 sheets. 10"5/8 x 8'1/4. The paper autograph books DORA MAAR Piasa Catalog 1998 (succession Markovich) - PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar"Picasso"Book-Documents-Autographs Piasa ParisDora Maar "Picasso" Auction catalog the Maison de la Chimie in October 1998.Illustrate. 83 sheets. 10"5/8 x 8'1/4. The paper autograph books DORA MAAR Piasa Catalog 1998 (succession Markovich) - PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2017From Picasso's Dora Maar CatologPablo Picasso and Dora Maar - Paris 27 and 28 Octubre 1998 -246 Sheets (Piasa) Maison De La Chimie Paris Auction Catalog, First edition. Softcover. Text in French. Auction catalog of Picasso's works aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso and Dora Maar-Des-A History PhotographiesPablo Picasso and Dora Maar - Des-A History Photographies works from 1906 to 1946. Paris 28 and 29 Octubre 1998-92 Sheets (Piasa)Text in French. Auction catalog of Picasso's works all from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art Pablo Picasso Portrait of Dora Maar, Paris, October 9, 1942 Oil onThe Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art Pablo Picasso Portrait of Dora Maar, Paris, October 9, 1942 Oil on Panel 14x11See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Attrib), oil/canvas-Auth.Marina PicassoOil on Canvas attributed to Picasso. 15.75in. x 19.75 in. "Dora Maar Wearing a Red Beret" Signed upper right and dated 17-11-59. Stone Gallery certificate verso with Marina Picasso authentication stamSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
2022Rare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsRare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsHandmade painting with frame, Oil on canvasMeasures with frame:65 cm x 85 cm25.5 in x 33.4 inTitle: "Dora Maar en un sillón"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BOOK ALEXANDER III 9 AUTOGRAPHSA compilation of issues of the French illustrated journal L Illustration from July to December 1888, vol. XCII, 92. Published in Paris. Hardcover with leather binding, the flyleafs are made of marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. BookPICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. Book signed, being a hardback edition of Lysistrata by Aristopanes, a new version by Gilbert Seldes, published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 pcs) Signed Picasso silk scarf, 1951 and bookPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), silk scarf with autograph and date, 1951, executed in silkscreen on silk, depicting a Picasso drawing of four faces of different colors framing a dove holding an oliSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Picasso And The Human Comedy", French, Verve Publiication 29/30, 1954."Picasso And The Human Comedy", French Verve Publication 29/30 and "Copyright in France by Verve, Paris-France 1954 - Printed in France". Book contains 180 drawings of Picasso executed in Vallauris 19See Sold Price
2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled oil on paper sight: 23.875 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled 1993ink on paper sight: 24 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar O/C, Expressionist LandscapeDora Maar (France, 1907-1997) expressionist oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a willow tree on a hill beneath an overcast sky. Signed "Dora Maar" lower left. Old gallery label en verso for ErSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SKETCH BOOK W/ AUTOGRAPHS INCL. CHILDE HASSAM, JOHN K.SKETCH BOOK W/ AUTOGRAPHS INCL. CHILDE HASSAM, JOHN K. PAINE & OTHERS C. 1890, 8 1/2" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY PLATE B 1940's and Picasso Ceramic Book with 18 ColorPlates.This amazing Authentic Picasso plate has a black background with a center face. This is from an edition of 100 pieces made. Stamped on the back and handwritten Edition Picasso. 1940"s. Picasso CeramicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "Paris Et Ses Environs." (Paris and its surroundings) - it is dated in pencil firstBook titled "Paris Et Ses Environs." (Paris and its surroundings) - it is dated in pencil first blank page 1854 - complete with30 hand colored plates. Foxing on some images, but overall very good condSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Constitution of the Republic. Two very rare documents on French Constitution.€300
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson19th Century Musical Autograph Book - Over 70 Autographs Richard StraussUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The LoneUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN' CRAYON DRAWINGUS$1,000
22 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v LotUS$74(6 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-GermainUS$84(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 Augsburg Confession Lutheran Reformation Martin Luther Rechenberg ConcordiaUS$16(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962US$6,000