Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
2024Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928, Reunion At A Farmhouse With Storm Clouds, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 16 X 20 Inches, Black Pair And Giltwood Frame 21 X 25 X 2 Inches, Dents To FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL JUTZ: "PAIR OF PASTORAL LANDSCAPES"oil on board one signed lower left, the other, signed lower right 8 x 10 3/4 inches and 8 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl J. Smith, "Cowboys at Sunset"Carl J. Smith (Kress, Texas, b. 1928), "Cowboys at Sunset", oil on canvas, sight: 34 x 30", frame: 32 x 38" Provenance: The collection of artist Robert Harrison, Alamo Heights, Texas Carl J. Smith pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl J. Smith | Covered Wagon Prairie SceneArtist: Carl J. Smith | b. 1928 Title: Covered Wagon Prairie Scene Signed l/r: Carl J. Smith Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:24 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL J. SMITH (Texas, b.1928)"Greetings at Sundown", oil on canvas, signed Carl J. Smith (lower right), good condition, UV clean, bears the label of Sagebrush Galleries, Amarillo, TX on verso, 36x24in., overall framed 44x32in., OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J. Smith, "There is a Place of Quiet Rest"Carl J. Smith (Texas, b. 1928), "There is a Place of Quiet Rest", oil on canvas sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 16.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A Nixon, Texas collection In 1966, after careers in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN BROTHERS (1873–1915) John Barleycorn Jugcirca 1910glazed stoneware, incised 'Martin...MARTIN BROTHERS (1873–1915) John Barleycorn Jug circa 1910 glazed stoneware, incised 'Martin Bros Southall Potteries Reg. 559677 L' on underside. height 7 1/4in (18.4cm); widest width 6in (15.3cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und Zukunst Californiens. viii, 64 pages. 12mo, contemporary marbled boards, blank label on spine, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vintage Carl Worner J. Bergmann Saloon Model in a Glass BottleThis is an Antique Vintage signed Carl Worner J. Bergmann Saloon Model in a Glass Bottle. It measures 11 Inches tall and is in good condition. It says " J. Bergmann Saloon " above the Bar and " Find tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique J.E. Caldwell Pearl Diamond NecklaceVery find early circa 1915 "J.E. Co." signed natural 18" pearl necklace with platinum clasp holding 12 small diamonds with central marquise diamond. Pearl excellent color and luster.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Halier (1873-1948) & Knud Anderson (1892-1966)Carl Halier (1873-1948)& Knud Anderson (1892-1966)Lidded potGlazed ceramic, bronze and brassEdited by Royal CopenhagenNumbered '97/31' and manufacturer's stampInscribed with 'KA' beneath the lidModelSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILL J. QUINLAN (American, 1877-1963)Mt. Monadnock sgn. and dated l.r. Will J Quinlan 1915, o/c, 35 by 42 in., framed with black liner label on reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MOSER 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14)CARL MOSER 1873 Bozen - 1939 ebenda 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14) Farbholzschnitt auf Japan, auf Papier montiert. 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 52,5 x 43 cm). Unten links in der Platte monogrammiert 'C.M.'; unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans J. Wegner / Carl Hansen table and chairsHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Carl Hansen & Son dining table and chairs, set of six Oddense, Denmark, 1960s oak, teak branded marks table with two pull-out leaves table: 55"w x 36"d x 29 1/2"h, chairSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL JUNGHEIM 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebendaCARL JUNGHEIM 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda WÄSCHERINNEN IN EINEM ALPINEN DORF Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 122 cm. Restsignatur unten rechts 'Jungheim'. Min. rest. und ber. Rahmen. ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2024James HopeAmerican, 1818-1892Watkins Glen, Castle Cliff, 1873Signed J. Hope and dated 1873 (lr); signed J. Hope, dated 1873., and inscribed as titled on the reverseOil on canvas12 1/8 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co., (1915). First and limited deluxe American edition, #41/100 numbered copies signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon,Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon, 1914 Signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1914 (lr) Oil on canvas 13 x 27 inches (33 x 68.6 cm) (ii) Bodegon, 1915 signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1915 (lrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors Pendant ChandelierCarl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors mid-century modern molded glass six-panel shades forming a dome and brass pendant chandelier / light fixture with ceiling mount. 14" H x 18" Dia. MatchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Silver Compacts and AccessoriesIncludes a monogrammed sterling card case with floral decoration; a monogrammed English silver cigarette case - Birmingham, J. Gloster Ltd., 1915; a monogrammed sterling card case with chain handle; aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Chairs by Hans J. Wegner for Carl Hansen &Beautiful set consisting of 4 chairs by Hans J. Wegner for Carl Hansen & Søn from the 1950s. The set is the famous Model CH-35. Featuring an understated and elegant design, the four chairs are a tySee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCARL LUDVIG THILSON LOCHER (1851-1915) TWO FRIGATES AT SEA, 66" X 100"US$4,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial NumberUS$450
2 days LeftForum AuctionsScott (Giles Gilbert) & others. Examples of Modern Architecture Ecclesiastical and Domestic, Boston,£400
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1873 Frazier 50-70 Leather Cartridge PouchUS$2(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A POSTER PROMOTING THE PURCHASE OF UNITED STATES LIBERTY BONDS. USA, c. 1915. Promoting theUS$150(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOE ROSE (Germany, UK, Australia 1915 - 1999) Flowers. Watercolor on paper. 14” x 11”.US$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOE ROSE (Germany, UK, Australia 1915 - 1999) Flowers. Watercolor on paper. Oil on board. Darkness.US$100
4 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1902 Speech Of Hon. Ebenezer J Hill BookletUS$30