Sold2016Tasse China, 19.Jh. Spinatgrüne Jade, schwarzTasse China, 19.Jh. Spinatgrüne Jade, schwarz gesprenkelt. In stilisierter Pfirsichform, Henkel in Form eines Astes mit Blättern. Die Blätter verlaufen über die Gefässwandung. H 4,5 cm. Mit HolzsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spinatgrüPaar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spinatgrüne Jade, kunstvoll geschnitzt in Form von Lotosblüten, Balusterschaft auf Rundfuß, H. ca.8 cm Paar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Darstellung tausenderVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Darstellung tausender Gelehrten mit Schriftbändern in den Händen, bemalt in Eisenrot, Schwarz und Gold. In Gold bemalte, reliefierte Chilong auf Schulter und Hals . H 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh.Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Assortiert, leicht bestossen. Berieben. H 4 (Koppchen), D 11,5 cm (U'tasse).See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Katze China, Ende 19.Jh. Vermutlich Shiwan.Tierfigur: Katze China, Ende 19.Jh. Vermutlich Shiwan. Steinzeug in Braun und Schwarz bemalt. Signiert Jing zhen cui li in Unterglasurblau. Berieben. L 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
2022WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA, JADE GE INLAID WITH GOLD,WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA, JADE GE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER INLAID HETIAN JADE, 3RD CENTURY BC; H. 19 cm. L. 29.5 cm. Weight 562 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reliefbild China, 19.Jh. Speckstein, geschnitzt.Reliefbild China, 19.Jh. Speckstein, geschnitzt. Blumendekor. 31,5x26 cm. In Holzrahmen. 36x30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur China, 19.Jh. Porzellan mit Türkisblauer Glasur,Figur China, 19.Jh. Porzellan mit Türkisblauer Glasur, kong que lü. Sitzende Guanyin mit Medizinflasche in der linken Hand. H 20 cm. Dazu späterer Holzkasten mit Traghenkel. Betitelt mit zwei SammlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
2022Han Dynasty of China, Hetian Jade Group PendantsH. 74.5 cm. W. 14.8 cm.Weight. 399 g.See Sold Price
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsRitual jade. China. 18th century. Pure white stone. Kui pi form. 4.5in.US$1,200
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade bowl. China. Chien Lung period (1736-1795). Highly translucent pale green stone. Double lozengeUS$16,000
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade cup. China. 18th century or earlier. Carved as an open blossom with foliage. 5in length.US$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 30Tremont Auctions2 Jade carvings. China. 19th century. to include: a parrot and a mountain shaped brush rest. LargestUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Ming period (1368-1644). Foliate shape. Carved and pierced with a pair ofUS$350(2 bids)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade cup. China. 19th century or earlier. Pale celadon colored. Surface carved with a grain pattern.US$600(2 bids)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade carving. China. 18th/19th century. Pale highly translucent celadon color. Study of a crab andUS$1,000
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade mountain. China. 19th century. Stone with russet marking. Figures in a mountain grotto. 6.5 xUS$300
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsLarge jade pendant. China. 18th century or earlier. Highly translucent yellow white stone carved andUS$3,000
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade plaque. China. Yuan period (1276-1396). Grey green stone. Rectangular. Carved and pierced withUS$100
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade phoenix. China. Sung period, 11th century. Grey stone with black markings. 1.75in length.US$1,000
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade plaque. China. 19th century. Pale celadon color carved with figures in a landscape. 4.75 xUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade carving. China. Ming period or earlier. Grey stone. Study of a reclining greyhound. 2.5in.US$75
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade plaque. China. Yuan period (1276-1396). Green white stone. Rectangular. Carved and pierced withUS$100
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. 18th century or earlier. Pure white stone with russet markings. Carving ofUS$1,100
Jun 30Tremont Auctions2 jade carvings. China. 19th century. A section of bamboo and peapods. Each about 2in.US$350(2 bids)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsLot of 4 jade carvings. China. 19th/20th century. To include: a archer's ring, garment hook, 2 partUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade carving. China. 19th century. Pale yellow stone. Figure of a small boy with a foo dog. 3.75inUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsGrey jade seal. China. Ming period (1368-1644). turtle finial, inscription intact. 1 x 1.25in.US$75
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsLot of 4 jade carvings. China. 19th/20th century. To include: 2 foo dogs, a horse and a ling chihUS$100
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade bowl. China. 19th/early 20th century. Highly translucent deep green color with pronouncedUS$250
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsJade pendant. China. Han period (2nd century BC - 2nd century AD). Seated official. HighlyUS$500