Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE INJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, BUILDINGSJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 24" X 20", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREETJOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 16" X 17", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia iSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERSJOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERS IN BACKGROUND, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 26 1/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAYS O/c Mid-Century Modern New York City Street SceneCAYS O/c Mid-Century Modern New York City Street Scene. Circa 1960s, oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original framing. Minimalism Abstract. size: 24 x 20, 31.25 x 27.25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRON SOKOLE, 1945, O/C STREET SCENE WITH MEN IN FRONTMIRON SOKOLE, 1945, O/C STREET SCENE WITH MEN IN FRONT OF BUILDINGS, TITLED STROLL BEFORE A SERMON, OLD NEW YORK CITY GALLERY LABEL ON BACK, AS PICTURED, CANVAS MEASURES 20" X 30", FROM WOODSTOCK NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas New York City Street Scene George Fudler Jr.O/C view of Manhattan from Brooklyn under the Manhattan bridge with a view of the Brooklyn Bridge. Condition: Has a push in the canvas, with scratching and scuffing. There is a vertical line of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - New York City Street SceneUnknown Artist - New York City Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right.19.75 x 15.75 framed 21.75 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas New York city street sceneOil on canvas New York city street scene. signed en verso Fredrick Upstart II '04. Overall framed size 72"h x 48"w, canvas 60"h x 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter, New York City Street SceneFairfield Porter New York City Street Scene 1969lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 29.75 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge ‘23/100 Fairfield Porter’. This worSee Sold Price
2022Nocturnal New York City Street Scene Signed Monogrammed Ashcan Oil PaintingOil on canvasboard. Measuring 12 by 16. Framed. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Vintage New York City Street SceneSight size: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Overall: 41 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Guerinot (B.1947) Antique American Impressionist New York City Street Scene Oil PaintingVintage American impressionist New York City street scene with American flags by Marilyn Guerinot (B.1947). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writSee Sold Price
Sold2024TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) New York City Street SceneWatercolor on paper 23.5 x 17.5 in, 37 x 31 in (framed).Tore Asplund was brought to the United States when he was a year old. He studied in New York at the Art Students League, the Academy school, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Albert Munghard New York City Street Scene Oil on Board PaintingCa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no flaws, the arts and crafts style giltwood frame is also in very good original condition, as shown. Sight Size 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique WPA New York City Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique American school New York City street scene painting. Signed and framed. Excellent condition. Very nice view! Image size, 24H x 30L.See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten IslandUS$475(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Manship O/C NYC Street Scene of William Street 1968US$50
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo The Staten Island Anchorage viewed from Narrows Bridge TowerUS$250
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionINFINITE CITY Gelatin Silver Photographs, Doug Menuez, N.Y.C.US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Keiffer O/C Painting Bethesda Fountain, Central Park, NYCUS$50(1 bid)