Sold2022Beyers for Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass VaseScott Beyers (American, XX-XXI) for Orient and Fiume studio art glass vase with floral decor, signed "Beyers - Orient +Flume" to underside, circa 1984. 9" H x 5.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Vase,flowering vine on mottled & textured yellow green, signed and numbered, 8 1/2", excellent.......Orient & Flume produces fine art glass for the collector. These signed pieces capture nature's inspiratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Vase,flowering vine on rich iridescent blue, artist Shaw, signed and numbered, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass VaseSilvery blue iridescent with overall threaded trailings, signed and dated 1977, #161, 8 3/4, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Vase,trailing design on blue, signed & dated 1975, 7 3/4", excellent...Orient & Flume produces fine art glass for the collector. These signed pieces capture nature's inspiration in both iridescent and crysSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS VASEORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, iridescent gold, maroon King-Tut style decoration, tall urn form, factory-polished table ring and polished button pontil mark, signed and dated. California. 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS LILIES VASEScott Beyers for Orient & Flume studio art glass vase with calla lilies motif. Signed to underside. Measures 10" height.See Sold Price
Sold20211978 Orient & Flume Art Glass Pulled Feather VaseLovely Orient & Flume studio art glass vase having an iridescent pulled feather design with silver, blue and purple lines over green ground. Dremel signed to bottom and dated 1978. Retails original faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient and Flume Flower Art Glass Paperweight VaseSigned Orient & Flume studio art glass vase. Hand blown in Chico California. Features a paperweight globe form design with blossoming pink Dogwood flowers and its black branches encased in clear glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Amaryllis VaseOrient & Flume studio art glass amarylis vase signed and numbered on underside, Held 29/300. Measures 5.5"H x 4.25"W. Original booklet included. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold202311" ORIENT and FLUME Studio Art Glass Vase. Signed; 1981 N182. Iridescent pulled feather design.11" ORIENT and FLUME Studio Art Glass Vase. Signed; 1981 N182. Iridescent pulled feather design. Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES, 1 JOSEPH MOREL (20TH C.)(lot of 2) Studio art glass iridescent bud vases, Orient and Flume, including: (1) signed Joe Morel (Joseph Morel, American, 20th c.), dated 1979, having narrow neck over bulbous body, with pulled swiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Heart & Feather Blue Art Glass VaseOrient & Flume blue studio art glass vase, heart & feather design. Signed on underside and numbered X769905. Measures 8 7/8"H x 4"W top x 3.75"W base. Condition repot: good condition, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient and Flume Hawthorne Studio Art Glass VaseSigned Orient & Flume studio art glass floral landscape vase. Hand blown in Chico California. Features the Hawthorne design with blossoming tree against a gold iridescent background. Signature on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Cactus Desert VaseAn Orient & Flume American art glass vase. Hand crafted in Chico, California. Gorgeous desert design with Saguaro cactus plants against an iridescent blue sky. Signed on bottom with artist and serialSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENT AND FLUME GRAPES STUDIO ART GLASS VASEORIENT AND FLUME GRAPES STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, gold iridescent, urn-form with two grape bunches bordered by brown vines and green leaves, signed, "Orient & Flume/1985/A27." 1985. 10" H.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT TEXTURED VASES(lot of 3) Studio art glass iridescent vases, Orient and Flume, including: (1) dated 1978, having flared rim, over textured body with raised diamond pattern and pulled feather motifs, initialed O&See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT FEATHER VASES(lot of 2) Studio art glass iridescent vases, Orient and Flume, including: (1) having tapered body with pulled feather motifs, applied overlay forming raised web pattern, dated 1976 and inscribed M183See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT GOURD-FORM SWIRLED VASEStudio art glass iridescent vase, Orient and Flume, having slightly flared rim over bulbous, gourd-form body, with semi-opaque polychrome swirl pattern, dated 1985 and inscribed M5 underfoot, approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIENT & FLUME 'HAWTHORN' STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT FLORAL VASEStudio art glass iridescent "Hawthorne" vase, Orient and Flume, having tapered gold-tone body, with variegated tree branches containing white millefiori cane flowers, dated 1980 and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENT AND FLUME HOOKED FEATHER STUDIO ART GLASS VASEORIENT AND FLUME HOOKED FEATHER STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, blue iridescent, with blue, green, and opal hooks and swirls, retaining original certificate, signed, "Orient & Flume/1984/D29." 1984. 11" H.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orient & Flume Lundberg Studio Art Glass Pulled Feather VaseVery atractive unsigned attributed to either Orient & Flume or Lundberg. This vase with pulled feather design. Measures 4 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENT & FLUME FLORAL BAND IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASSORIENT & FLUME FLORAL BAND IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, amethyst ground, urn form with alternating white and purple blossoms with scattered small white blooms, all connected by green vines, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENT & FLUME FLORAL BAND IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASSORIENT & FLUME FLORAL BAND IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, blue ground, three lavender flowers with scattered white small blooms, all connected by green and blue vines, signed to the underside "OrieSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsContemporary Iridescent Art Glass Orient & Flume Vase Signed SmallhouseUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous ColorsUS$250(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous ColorsUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Imported MURANO Studio Art Glass VaseUS$190(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Studio Art Glass Vase by Lundberg Studios, Signed & Dated 12/74US$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning 14 Inch Tall Handcrafted MURANO Studio Art Glass VaseUS$6