Sold2022VICTORIAN MINIATURE FLORAL EMBOSSED OIL LAMPVICTORIAN MINIATURE FLORAL EMBOSSED AND HAND PAINTED OIL LAMP WITH MATCHING SHADE AND CHIMNEY - 9 1/2" HIGH, 4" DIAMETER SHADE, 3 3/4" X 3 3/4" BASESee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1800- Victorian Painted Gone With The Wind LampFor your consideration is a Beautiful Victorian Hand Painted Gone With The Wind Kerosene Oil Lamp Electrified, circa 1800s. Stunning green and pink floral motifs adorn both shades of this exquisite laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Oil LampA 19th century American Victorian Period oil lamp. Milk Glass globe, font and stem with hand-painted floral design on a reticulated Bronzed metal foot. Some wear to decoration and patina, globe rims wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Electrified Victorian Oil LampsOne with a metal and marble base and the other in metal with hand painted porcelain. The taller lamp measure 29-1/2". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. Please see the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Oil Lamp with Molded Shade and BaseElectrified 2 part Victorian oil lamp with molded shaded base and hand painted scenic panels. Measures 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Victorian hanging mirror with 2 oil lamps, still oilBrass Victorian hanging mirror with 2 oil lamps, still oil with hand painted shades, 45 in. T, 37 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Cased Glass, Hand Painted Floral DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in white cased glass featuring a painted floral design. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Hanging Lamp: LionsAmerican hanging lamp from the Victorian era. Ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Unidentified maker. Converted from an oil lamp to electric. Gilt Metal mounts with hand-painted glass shades. Glass shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Milk Glass Fired-On Green, Hand Painted Floral DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp of milk glass, fired-on green, featuring hand painted flowers. Shade has chip. Includes bse, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall, 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed, Hand Painted Floral DesignWhite milk glass oil lamp with embossed floral design. Significant chip on base of shade. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1'2" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20215 VICTORIAN OIL LAMPSHAND PAINTED GLASS, CLEAR GLASS, PORCELAIN BASE. ALL WITH CHIMNEYS. 17 1/2" x 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Oil Lamp with Egrets - Matching Shade & BaseMatching egret hand-painted lamp shade and base, acid-etched glass font, later hand-painted shade signed R. Walsh, 19 1/2" H. Condition - small flake on rim of shade, base electrified at burner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pittsburgh Lamp Company Piano LampPittsburgh Lamp Company Piano Lamp fourth quarter 19th century, American, the brass base set with an onyx top and a hand-painted ball shade, the oil filler cup marked "SUCCESS". h. 62-1/2", w. 12", d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Hand-painted Oil LampsA pair of Victorian hand-painted oil lamp bases, each decorated with cranes in a colorful marsh scene. Converted to electric. 20 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Victorian hand painted lamps, electrified2 Victorian hand painted lamps, electrified, 21"H, 15.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Hand Painted Oil LampAntique Victorian glass hand painted oil lamp with brass hardware, unmarked, 8"h x 5.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Victorian Oil LampsTwo antique Victorian hand painted oil lamps. Approx. 14-6.5 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Hand Painted Floral Oil LampA Victorian Hand Painted Floral Oil Lamp 19th Century converted to electricity. Height overall 22 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Hand Painted Glass Oil LampAntique American Hand Painted Glass Oil Lamp. Brass legs and Burner reads, Plume & Atwood Mfg. Comes with chimney and globe shade.. Has not been converted. Entire Lamp measures 21.5" tall 9" across. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Hand Painted Glass Oil LampAntique Eureka Lamp Company Victorian Hand Painted Glass Oil Lamp with Two Painted Top and Bottom Sections. 21 inches x 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Hand-Painted Oil Parlor LampHand-painted Victorian kerosene or oil lamp, metal foot, molded shade and base, large cranberry florals, replaced electrified burner, hairline short crack in shade, 19 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Handpainted Electrified Oil LampA Victorian oil lamp. Stunning winter lake scene with cabin all handpainted. Electrified and needs rewiring. Dimensions: 19" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting (2), Victorian parlor lamps, hand-painted opalescent fonts w/matching shades, 1 w/roses &Lighting (2), Victorian parlor lamps, hand-painted opalescent fonts w/matching shades, 1 w/roses & other w/apple blossoms, VG+ cond, larger 18"H excl chimney.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$770
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$650
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. SangerUS$600
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, WomenUS$50
8 hrs LeftJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -US$650
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsView on the Monocacy River with the Catoctin Mountains in the DistanceUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions17 1/2" Dance Rattle Native American Made with Hand Painted Wolf. Leather Wrapped and Beaded HandleUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez SignedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJulio Montenegro (Spanish 19th-20th Century) Hand Painted Oil on Canvas, Courtyard of AlhambraUS$500