Sold2024Antique bronze Regal boot trade signAntique bronze Regal boot trade sign. Early 20th century. 29" H x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BOOT TRADE SIGN.Twentieth century. Cut out sheet iron men and ladies boots. Corner brackets and holes for additional sign at the bottom. Uniform pitted surface with old black paint. 21.5"h. 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Boot Trade SignAbsolutely spectacular early double sided store front trade sign for old boot shop, with great original color, and stylish wall flange. Dimensions 31" tall and 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boot Trade SignA full-bodied metal trade sign for a boot shop in old red and black paint over the original yellow. 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne en métal d'une botte en ronde-bosse, vieilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved and Painted Wood Boot Trade SignA Carved and Painted Wood Boot Trade Sign American, 19th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 25 x depth 1 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Zinc & Cast Iron Boot Trade Sign, c 1870Item: American Boot Trade Sign Date: ca. 1870 Materials: Zinc and cast iron Dimensions: 24 inches tall x 16 inches long x 6.25 inches wide Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Boot Trade Sign.Wood boot sign with loops on top for hanging. Silver in color with spots of oxidation and wear throughout. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 6"D x 20"W x 30"T.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED SHEET METAL COWBOY BOOT TRADE SIGNEarly 20th Century sheet Metal Cowboy Boot Trade Sign. All original paint. Has nice patina. 32"x21" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C HORSE RIDING BOOT TRADE SIGN, 20 X 1219TH C HORSE RIDING BOOT TRADE SIGN, 20 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Boot Trade SignEarly painted wooden boot trade sign. 34" x 64". Has hang tag from The Schacter Sale at Skinners. Tip of foot needs repair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotLarge misc. table lot including horse head hitching post, book stand, stereoviews, cowboy boots, trade sign, primitives, metalware etc..See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY COPPER BOOT & SHOE STORE TRADE SIGN.A nice example of this 3-D copper boot trade sign, featuring age-appropriate patina and great display. CONDITION: Boot shows age-appropriate wear throughout. Pitting and bending to the copper. Piece rSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPIER-MÂCHÉ MILLENARY HEAD AND TIN BOOTPAPIER-MÂCHÉ MILLENARY HEAD AND TIN BOOT TRADE SIGN. Head 14 1/2” H, boot 12” H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade Sign19th c. wooden boot trade sign. Comes with custom mounted bracket. 39" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold202135 Inch Brass KEY Trade Sign Symbol35 Inch Brass KEY Trade Sign Symbol. Size: 35 x 10 x 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Wood Boot Maker's Trade Sign, Painted WoodPainted Wood Boot Maker's Trade Sign, Painted Wood Lingerie Advertising Model, and a Carved Marble Model of a Book The lingerie advertising model 27 1/4 in. high. The Estate of Philip and Kathleen SSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BOOT MAKER'S TRADE SIGN.Late 19th century. Sheet metal silhouette with original red, black and yellow paint on both sides. Wear and some rust with paint loss. 33"h. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boot Maker Trade SignEarly boot maker's trade sign. Two sided. Amercan. Early to mid 19th century. New Jersey. Original iron bar through brackets. H 31-3/8" W 23" D 2". Condition: Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BOOT MAKER TRADE SIGN.Second half 19th century. Sheet metal cut out boot with original rust red and brown paint. Wrought iron scrolled bracket. Some wear and rust. 45"h. 34"w. overall. From the Collection of Maxine and DavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boot Repair Trade Sign w/ Hanger 25" x 32" - signBoot Repair Trade Sign w/ Hanger 25" x 32" - sign and hangerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign stamped brass "NICHOLSON FILES", 8" x 14"US$50
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on aUS$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swingingUS$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "CUTLER" , brass & iron, 36 1/2" lengthUS$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign butcher cast iron bracket and bull with wrought iron and brass bell 29" x 26"US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from aUS$1,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker wrought iron bracket with cast brass tools 15" x 18"US$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker, large tin and brass top hat black painted over gilt brim diameter 29"US$600
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, boot maker, painted sheet iron, possibly 18th century, 32 3/4" x 24"US$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "G. MADDICK BOOT AND SHOEMAKER" painted on board, 19th century, 24" x 14"US$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black paintedUS$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Bootmaker, cast iron boot, 19th century 22 1/2" height w/ modern hangerUS$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" xUS$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin, iron & zinc, boot in bootjack, 19th century, 37 1/2" x 37"US$400
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPre-Owned Women’s NOW Italian Black Leather Riding Boots - Size EU 38 1/2US$10
1818 AuctioneersA pair of Ted Baker knee high boots in black leather, inside-calf zip closure, featuring blackÂŁ10
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 2000s animal-inspired stiletto heels. A pair of Karen Millen stiletto court shoes inÂŁ16
6 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$1,000(6 bids)