Sold2016HIBEL 1/25 ED 89 Portrait Two GirlsBurnt orange and gold marbleized Mat with gold carved frame, beading and felt boarder. 22h x 25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel Plotkin, (American, 1917-2014)Edna Hibel Plotkin (American, 1917-2014) "Study of Two Young Women" and "Breton Girl" two lithographs on paper the first pencil-signed and numbered lower margin "I 24/25, ed. 89"; the second-pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Hibel, Two Mother & Child Portraits - LithographsComprises: 1.) Young mother holding toddler. Signed at bottom right "Hibel," in pencil and "II 77/125 ed. 250" at left. 2.) Young mother holding infant on BFK Rives watermarked paper. Signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edna Hiibel, #88 Ed. 310, Portrait of a Young GirlEdna Hiibel, #88 Ed. 310, Portrait of a Young Girl. size: 22x17.5 image, 26.5x21.75 outside frame. Edna (Hibel) Plotkin (1917 - 2015)Edna (Hibel) Plotkin was active/lived in Massachusetts, Florida. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO WORKS OF ART BY EDNA (HIBEL) PLOTKIN(American. 1917-2014) “Portrait of a Girl with Cap”. Signed l/l. Oil on Board. Measuring 9 1/4” by 7 1/4”. Framed. (Cond: good) Together with “Portrait Study of a Girl’s Head”. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Traditional Double Portrait of Two Girls in BlueLarge traditional oil on canvas double portrait painting of two young girls in bright blue dresses. One is seated with a basket of flowers in her hand, linking arms with the other girl who stands to hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Joseph Whiting Stock (American, 1815-1885), "Portrait of Two Girls with Dog," c.†Circle of Joseph Whiting Stock (American, 1815-1885), "Portrait of Two Girls with Dog," c. 1840-1850, oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 20 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Portrait of Two GirlsOil portrait of two girls sitting on a lawn. Signed by the artist, L. Otero. This artist is collected by President Bill Clinton. 16" H x 20" W. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Folk Art Portrait of Two GirlsAmerican, 19th/20th C. Craquelure and losses to paint, canvas probably cut down. Sight size: 43-1/2"h x 33-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Calvin CURTIS: Portrait of Two Girls - O/COil on canvas portrait of two girls, in a fine gilt wood frame, signed and dated 1882, by Calvin Curtis (American, 1822-1893). [Art: 16 x 13 inches; Frame: 28 x 25 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian O/C Portrait of Two Girls & a DogVictorian oil on canvas portrait painting depicting two young girls with red hair in ringlets, attired in pink dresses and white bonnets, depicted standing and holding each other with one arm draped aSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School 19th C. Portrait of Two GirlsAmerican school oil on canvas portrait of two young girls, presumably sisters. Subjects are depicted seated against a draped backdrop, one attired in a white dress and the other in a pink dress and hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ornate gilt framed Portrait of two girlsOrnate gilt framed Portrait of two girls, Sight size-13"x11.25", Overall size-27.5"x25.75";See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Portrait of Two GirlsAmerican, 19th century oil on canvas depicting two brown-haired children, an older girl with large brown eyes and her arm around the blue-eyed girl next to her, each holding a handful of flowers, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Cassatt (American, 1845-1927)- Graphite/PaperMary Cassatt, Impressionist "Deux Filles," portrait of two girls, pencil drawing on paper, bearing estate stamp lower right corner and attached labels along bottom of frame. Image: 4.75" H X 6.25"; frSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. HARRINGTON OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF SISTERS.19th C. full length portrait of two girls in Victorian-era attire with basket of flowers. Signed lower right, 1884. Canvas 36”H x 24”W. Frame 47”H x 35”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Interior ScenesTwo Interior Scenes to include After David Teniers II (Flemish 1618-1690) The Old Beer Drinker Oil on board Unsigned 6 1/2" x 8" After Francesco Beda (Italian 1840-1900) Portrait of Two Girls and a DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Sussi, Two Girls - Oil on BoardFramed Impressionist-style portrait of two girls. Dimensions: Art - 22" H x 28" W; Frame - 28.5" H x 34.5"&See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Folk Art Portrait Painting of ChildrenItem/Description: Oil painting portrait of two girls, flower and cat. Folk art, primitive. Unknown artist, no noticeable or illegible signature. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Assorted PrintsThree Assorted Prints Comprising of a portrait of two girls, a soldier with a cat and a French print tiled "Les Coussins" by George Lapape and signed l.r. illegible and mounted in a needlework mat. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Two Sisters, EdmondGold wood frame. Artist signature on the bottom right. Inspired by Renoir, portraits of two girls on the terrace. Artist signature not verified. Frame: 42.25"H x 32.25"W. Artwork: 35.5"H x 24"W. #TwoSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, full body portrait of two young girls, oil on canvas laid down on Masonite, 41.25" byPainting, full body portrait of two young girls, oil on canvas laid down on Masonite, 41.25" by 32.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, "Portrait of Two Young Girls," oil on canvas, presented in an ornate gilt frame,American School, "Portrait of Two Young Girls," oil on canvas, presented in an ornate gilt frame, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed H.- 37 1/2 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. [BLACK AMERICANA]. Group of Six African Americ...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCollection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to MarketUS$125
129 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN; AND PORTRAIT OF A LADY£11,000