Sold2016RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze after Signed Archipenko dated 1917 Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko Size : Bronze 27"H Base 6.5"by 6.5"by 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Archipenko RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1917 after Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2016A. ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURERussian/Ukrainian bronze abstract sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964). Signed Archipenko and dated 1914. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height + 15" with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAFTER Alexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964) after Large Abstract Bronze Signed Archipenko dated 1914 Size : 14 14" H size base 5.0"See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ARCHIPENKO: Kneeling Woman - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a kneeling woman, a later casting, on a base, by Alexander Archipenko (Russian/Ukrainian, 1887 --1964). [Overall: 13" H x 5" W x 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO BRONZE ABRSTRACTAfter Alexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1964) A mid century modern bronze abstract sculpture. Raised on square marble base, unmarked Ht: 24" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Archipenko -Abstract Bronze SculptureAfter Archipenko - Measurements: 10 in x 8 x 7 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukraine / Russian Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed NumberedTitle: Ukraine / Russian Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed Numbered Description: Bronze sculpture signed and dated under foot cant make out signature looks to be in Russian nice warm patina no damage DSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE FIGURINE ATTR ARCHIPENKOAn antique Russian ceramic sculpture, depicting a female torso, attributed to Alexander Archipenko (Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1887-1964). Figurine signed at the bottom with initials A.A. An outstaSee Sold Price
2021Archipenko ukrainian american bronze sculpture womanA. Archipenko ukrainian --american bronze sculpture woman combing her hair. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) UKRAINIAN -- AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND DATED SIZE13-1/2” HBase 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 3-1/2��See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIPENKO UKRAINIAN AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CUBIST. A. ARCHIPENKO (1887 -- 1964 ) UKRAINIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 1/9SIZE13-1/4” HBase 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 3-1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archipenko ukrainian american bronze sculpture womanA. Archipenko ukrainian --american bronze sculpture woman combing her hair. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) UKRAINIAN -- AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED AND DATED SIZE 13-1/2 inches H Base 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Vasily Grachev "Ukrainian Rustler" BronzeAfter Vasily Grachev (Russian 1831-1905). "Ukrainian Rustler" bronze mounted on marble base. Labeled "By Gretoff". Measures 12"L x 5.5"W x 12.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture by ArchipenkoLimited 7/10 - Measurements: 10 in H x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE ABSTRACT WOMAN.A BRONZE ABSTRACT WOMAN.SIGNED "ARCHIPENKO" IN THE BRONZE.HEIGHT OF THE BRONZE 25". OVERALL HEIGHT 25 3/4".See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian, 1887-1964) Statuette Géometrique (Geometric Statue), conceivedUS$15,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Ark Auctions IncBVLGARI Serpenti Spiga 18k Gold Diamond 1-twirl Watch With Mother-of-pearl DialUS$27,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
1 day LeftLa Shoppe VintageMAY MARX (1928-2008) post modernist abstract Bronze sculpture signed I May Marx bronze statueCA$500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract geometric objects€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240