Sold2023VINTAGE MID CENTURY MAYAN BURIAL DEATH MASK 8"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MAYAN BURIAL DEATH MASK -(Vintage Mid Century Mexican Art Mayan Burial Death Mask Mosaic Sculpture Stone Abalone Onyx Turquoise Inlay)-8" X 6" X 3" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP128See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair Of Sterling Silver Brooch / PendantsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair Of Sterling Silver Brooch / Pendants. Including: (1 Pc) one Mexican Taxco vintage sterling silver and obsidian mask brooch, depicting a deeply carved obsidian stone mask withSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Mexican Hanging Skeleton/Snakes Wood Mask Hand Carved/PaintedNo Reserve! Vintage Mexican Mask Measurements- Height- 10" Width- 6" Deep- 3 1/4" Wonderful vintage Mask from Mexico. The mask is a skeleton with snakes on each side. The artisans choSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillos Mexican Silver Plate and Stone Parrot Pitcher"Vintage Mexican Silverplate Pitcher with perched parrot made of stone in a mosaic fashion. Dimensions Width: 6 1/4" Depth: 3 1/2" Height: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Silver Plate & Turquoise Bird PitcherA vintage Los Castillo Mexican silver plated handled vessel. Featuring an inlaid mosaic turquoise stone chirping bird and flower design, with a crushed turquoise stone handle. Makers stamp, LOS CASTILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Silver Plate & Turquoise Bird PitcherA vintage Los Castillo Mexican silver plated handled vessel. Features an inlaid mosaic turquoise stone chirping bird and flower design, with crushed turquoise handle. Makers stamp, LOS CASTILLO TAXCOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salvador Teran Taxco Brass Mosaic DishA vintage Salvador Teran (MEXICAN / TAXCO / MEXICO CITY, 1920 - 1974), Taxco, Mexico handwrought brass multi-stone inlaid mosaic dish having an abstract egg design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Taxco Mexican Silver Plate Stone TrayA vintage Los Castillo Mexican silverplated dish. Features inlaid mosaic turquoise and mother of pearl animal head handle design. Marked LOS CASTILLO TAXCO MADE IN MEXICO 386 at bottom.Dimensions: 1 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Turquoise And Sterling Silver Mask SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mayan style turquoise sculpture of a mask featuring silver earrings and applications etched with floral and geometric designs. Piece is mounted on a black, hard stone base. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stone Obelisk and Stone Mask Sculpture(B) Two stone sculptures: one in the form of a black obelisk and one mosaic style mask. Obelisk has a tiny chip on one corner. Mask is in great condition. Obelisk measures 12-1/4in tall. Mask measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling & Stone Set Bracelet,carved mask designs in green stones, signed, 7" long, 1" wide, vintage, 45 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Mexican Green Onyx Mask earrings. Appx. 1-1/8" tall and 7/8" wide.Vintage Sterling Mexican Green Onyx Mask earrings. Appx. 1-1/8" tall and 7/8" wide. Bezel-set green onyx mast stone that is appx. 15mm by 14mm at the widest points. The stones is raised up from the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Plated Figural Fish Cocktail ShakerA vintage Los Castillo Mexican silver plated barware fish formed cocktail shaker and swizzle stick, featuring inlaid mosaic mother of pearl accents, large cabochon stone eyes, and accompanied with matSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Mexican Aztec Teotihuacan Funerary MasksDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A set of three Mexican Aztec Teotihuacan funerary mask sculptures. These are mosaic masks, made of assorted materials, including stones, shell and abalone mosaic pieces. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Mexican Silver Bracelet w/ Chrysocolla Mosaic**Originally Listed At $400** Latin America, Mexico, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A striking vintage sterling silver bracelet with a tapering band inlaid with mottled chrysocolla stones in sea greSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage and Other Costume JewelryMexican totem bracelet with black stones, gold tone cameo bracelet marked LJM, floral bracelets, micro mosaic pin, and other quality items.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Masks3 Vintage Mexican Masks, including a Tastoan Easter Dance Mask w/blue polychrome paint, fiber, leather from Santa Cruz, Jalisco; and a Black long-nosed demon from San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Mask, Cora People, Nayarit StateMexican Mask, Cora People, Nayarit State; papier mache, fur, hair. Size: 10.5'' x 9'' x 11'', 27 x 23 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican maskArtist unknown (Mexico, 20th c.) Mexican dance mask of painted carved wood. Painted with silver and black paint. 1st half of the 20th century Measurements 8" x 6" x 3.5" NotesSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Vintage Mexican Masks8 Vintage Mexican Masks. Various styles and materials. Including a Nayarit example. Largest Size: 16'' x 13'' x 12'' (41 x 33 x 30 cm). Provenance: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, FraminghSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Mexican Masks5 Vintage Mexican Masks. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 7'' x 4.5'' x 3.75'' (18 x 11 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State2 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State, including a Bat/Lord of Animals Dance; and a Rabbit/Devil. Carved wood, polychrome paint. Largest Size: 17" x 13" x 9" (43 x 33 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Masks4 Vintage Mexican Masks. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 14'' x 5.5'' x 14'' (36 x 14 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver Aventurine inlay screwback dangle Earrings SI NOUS$50
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage 925 sterling Mexico Intaglio Glass Or Stone Ring With Small Chip Size 5US$22
Oct 29Modern JewelryBrenda Schoenfeld Sterling Silver Mexico Red Stone Statement Necklace 18.5"US$470
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Serpentine Modernist Ring Size 6.5 Flush mountUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Red Jasper Cabochon Pendant 41.9gramsUS$100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexico Sterling Silver Amethyst star burst Stylized flower Brooch Round cabochonUS$80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 HingedUS$200
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Smoky Quartz Modernist Collar NecklaceUS$120
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Metals Lot. 1) Vintage Brass Hand Motif Business Card Clip Holder. 1) Abalone MosaicUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Taxco Mexico Malachite Sterling Silver Modernist Statement RingUS$150
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE STERLING SILVER LEATHER BOLO TIE FACE MASK OBSIDIAN HECHO EN MEXICOUS$295
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage signed Cital Castillo Mexican sterling and agate pendantUS$34