Sold2016MY, 1967, C-N 50 Sens, Die varieties w/o security edge,Malaysia, 1967, C-N 50 Sens, Die varieties w/o security edge, freaks. NGC AU 55 马来西亚, 1967年, 铜镍5角. NGC鉴评 AU 55See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1955H, C-N 50c, w/o securityMalaya & British Borneo, 1955H, C-N 50c, w/o security edge (Freak) Die Varieties, only Tan 5 Catalogue listed in 21st edition, others not list. NGC AU-Details Rim Damage (population 1/1) 马ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia 50 Sen 1967 security edge NGC MS64Malaysia 50 Sen, (KM.5.1), 1967, with security edge, NGC MS64.See Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYSIA Cu-Ni: 50-Sen 1967 & 1968Cu-Ni: 50-Sen 1967 & 1968 Mint Error, Partial security edge (3646469-024) & No security edge (3646469-025) (KN6) NGC AU Details (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, C-N 50c, w/o securityMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, C-N 50c, w/o security edge. NGC MS 62 马来亚与英属婆罗洲, 1961年, 5角铜镍币, 齿See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1957KN, Proof C-N 50c,Malaya & British Borneo, 1957KN, Proof C-N 50c, Specimen, security edge. PCGS SP 64 马来亚与英属婆罗洲, 1957KN年, 精铸铜5&See Sold Price
SoldFine Pictoral Kashan Carpet Iran 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 8 in.Fine Pictoral Kashan Carpet Iran c. 1900, signed and dated, very nice example with a wide variety of all-natural dyes. Overall very good condition. The edges are starting to curl a little bit but theySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Klipschorn Corner Horn Speakers,c.1967Pair of Klipschorn Corner Horn Speakers, c.1967, walnut, model no. K-B-WO, serial no. 2E433, verso label, all original paperwork includes catalogDimensions: 52"H x 31 1/2"W x 28"DFrom an Upstate New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Jones. Large Devil House.Frank Jones. (1900-1969, Texas) Large Devil House. c. 1967. Not signed or dated. Red and Blue colored pencil on paper. Expected discoloration of paper for age with sharp, dark matting edge lines, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Courtney Curran (1861-1942, NY, OH)Signed "Charles C. Curran, N.A., 1923", oil on canvas. "Misty Afternoon"; a beautiful landscape scene with a woman standing on the rocks of a mountaintop in Cragsmoor, NY. Edges of canvas are cut, mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Goeritz, UntitledMathias Goeritz Untitled c. 1955gouache and charcoal on paper laid to Masonite 25.625 h × 19.625 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed to lower edge 'MG'. Provenance: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo 2nd Phase Chiefs Blanket c 1880Description: An unusual 2nd phase blanket with indigo, natural wool and aniline dye colors. Very good condition with minor edge wear. The weaver used indigo and natural brown dyes in the bars to repliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, A Throw of the Dice #2Robert Motherwell A Throw of the Dice #2 (Unique Trial Proof) 1963lithograph 25 h × 19.5 w in (63 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Motherwell Trial Proof'. This work is a trial prSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pcs. 2007 US Mint P&D Presidential Dollar w/8 cnWith 8 coins, Barack Obama 4 Stickered coin set in FolderSee Sold Price
2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN: "BRUSHSTROKES"circa 1967; C., 45 screenprint in colors, signed in pencil, numbered 102/300 published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, for the Pasadena Art Museum, California 23 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top SideboardFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Sideboard / Enfilade c.1940's-50's - 38 in tall x 98 x 22.25 - This is 8.2 feet longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Rosenthal Ivory china dinner platesin 6 red and 6 cobalt, marked Rosenthal Ivory on bottom, cobalt plates has additional mark 50 Jahrf 50/ Die Weltmarke. 11 1/8" dia Condition: 1 Cobalt plate has aSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - 1959 - 68 Topps Baseball HOFs Cards1959 Cubs Clubbers Ernie Banks EXMT, 1964 N.L. S/O Leaders EX, 1967 N.L. S/O Leaders EX, 1968 B. Williams NM, Great centering sharp cardSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Long Chair, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1967, walnut, white cotton w...George Nakashima (1905-1990) Long Chair, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1967, walnut, white cotton webbing, signed 'Sussman,' adjustable back, as shown ht. 27, wd. 25, lg. 61 in. Footnotes: Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu, Ocean EdgeToshiko Takaezu Ocean Edge c. 1995glazed porcelain 6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Cabinet, model PE-40APaul Evans Cabinet, model PE-40A Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1967welded, gilt and enameled steel, painted wood, enameled steel, slate 31.5 h × 72 w × 21.625 d in (80 &tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...US$50,000