Sold2016Rare Rolex sold at oldest Jewelry Store in ColumbiaThere is no question that Rolex is the leading name in luxury watches. With over 400 registered patents, Rolex stands as the ultimate pioneer in the development of the wristwatch. In 2014, Forbes rankSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE ROLEX STORE DISPLAY DIVERS HELMETRARE ROLEX STORE DISPLAY DIVERS HELMET. COMES FROM A JEWELRY STORE CLEANOUT WHERE THEY USED TO SELL USED ROLEX WATCHES. THIS IS A VINTAGE DISPLAY DIVERS HELMET FROM THE 1970'S. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE ROLEX HELMET 1970'S STORE DISPLAYRARE ROLEX HELMET 1970'S STORE DISPLAY. THIS IS A MINI 8: DISPLAY PURCHASED FROM AN OLD JEWELRY STORE. THESE HELMETS WERE USED BY ROLEX IN THE 1970'S TO MARKET THEIR SUBMARINER WATCHES. THE CAMPAIGN "See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ROLEX SUBMARINER DIVING HELMET STORE DISPLAYRARE ROLEX SUBMARINER DIVING HELMET STORE DISPLAY. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS HELMET COMES OUT OF A JEWELRY STORE CLEAN-OUT IN WHICH IT WAS PLACED AS A TSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 1960'S ROLEX DIVING HELMET DISPLAYRARE 1960'S ROLEX DIVING HELMET DISPLAY. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. THIS COMES OUT OF A JEWELRY STORE. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HAMILTON POCKET WATCH W/ GOLD COIN FOBANTIQUE HAMILTON POCKET WATCH W/ GOLD COIN FOB. WE ARE NOT SURE IF THE FOB IS SOLID GOLD OR NOT. SOLD AS FOUND FROM A JEWELRY STORE CLEANOUT. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. WATCH DOES RUN AND KEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELERS BENCH COLLECTION LOT OF MIXED GEMSTONES LOTJEWELERS BENCH COLLECTION LOT OF MIXED GEMSTONES LOT - SOLD AS A LOT - NOT TESTED. SOLD AS FOUND. COMES AND FOUND AT A CLOSED FAMILY JEWELRY STORE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Jewelry Store Pocket Watch Display StandExtremely Rare Jewelry Store Pocket Watch Display Stand. Eagle finial with cast iron feet, some rust. (Watches Not Included). 29 3/4 X 30 1/2 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161910's 1854 California Gold 1/2 Dollar RestrikeThese were often sold by California jewelry stores around the turn of the century as souvenirs.See Sold Price
Sold2016106 Piece Set Sterling Sylvan Bros. FlatwareSylvan Brothers was the premier jewelry store for many years in Columbia, South Carolina, and had sterling flatware manufactured for them with their name stamped on it. Consisting of 11 dinner forks,See Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi 14K Gold on Sterling Silver EarringsNative American Hopi 14K Gold on Sterling Silver Earrings, measure .75''L x 3/8''W, sold by M. M. Rogers Jewelry Store, hallmarked and stamped .925 and 14KSee Sold Price
Sold202254006: Rolex Rare Vintage Free Standing Store AdvertisiRolex Rare Vintage Free Standing Store Advertising Sign. Circa 1930's. Incredible find: Vintage, circa 1930's, Rolex free standing advertising sign. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2024*TO BE SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE* VINTAGE RARE ROLEX AIR KING HONEYCOMB DIAL REFERENCE 5500 CIRCA 1961,*TO BE SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE* VINTAGE RARE ROLEX AIR KING HONEYCOMB DIAL REFERENCE 5500 CIRCA 1961, circular cream honeycomb effect dial with dagger and 3, 6 & 9 numerals, 34mm stainless steel case, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jewelry store sign, Ingersoll Watches, Rare 2-sidedJewelry store sign, Ingersoll Watches, Rare 2-sided porcelain flange w/blue background & white letters, VG cond w/edge chips, 7.25"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Late Federal Striking Mantel ClockLate Federal Striking Mantel Clock, Rosewood and a ship eglomise' panel. Sold by the Lindhurst Clock and Jewelry Store, So. Street, Philadelphia label. 16 h by 10.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costume jewelry in 2 trays-SamCostume jewelry in 2 trays-from the now closed store of Sam's Place,which sold jewelry and objects at 40 west 25th street in NYC.This lot contains silver jewelry as well as costume.See Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO 14K GOLD 8 CT AMETHYST LADIES RINGART DECO 14K GOLD 8 CT AMETHYST LADIES RING. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL BOX AS PICTURED. THIS RING IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. COMES FROM A JEWELRY STORE CLEANOUT. ABSOLUTLEY STUNNING! A GREATSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIGH GRADE LOT OF (18) VINTAGE GOLD RINGSHIGH GRADE LOT OF (18) VINTAGE GOLD RINGS. COMES FROM A JEWELRY STORE. PLEASE VIEW PICTURES. A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (34) VINTAGE GOLD RINGS - FROM JEWELRY STORELOT OF (34) VINTAGE GOLD RINGS - FROM JEWELRY STORE. SELLING AS A LOT! AS FOUND FROM A JEWELRY STORE. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020HIGH GRADE JEWELRY STORE GOLD LOTHIGH GRADE JEWELRY STORE GOLD LOT. SELLING AS A LOT! ALL FOR ONE MONEY! PLEASE VIEW PICTURES.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens WatchUS$550(6 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryDaniel Arsham Hayden Shapes 2021 Eroded Surfboard Rare Limited Edition / 500US$12,000
Oct 29Modern JewelryLyceum Sterling Silver Pocket Watch w. Flower Case Stand - Sold As Is For PartsUS$160
Oct 29Modern JewelryOmega 14K Yellow Gold Filled Automatic Watch - 32mm Head Only For Parts/RepairUS$710
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS 36MM ROLEX DATEJUST 17013 18K GOLD STAINLESS OYSTERQUARTZ CHAMPAGNE STICK WATCH AnUS$525(3 bids)