Sold20189" Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Card Tray 300gVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver card tray. Features a clean rectangular design with stepped rim. Measures 9" x 5 1/2". Marked Tiffany & Co on base. Weighs 300 grams. Good overall condition with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Oval Card TrayLate 20th century, engraved with a presentation inscription dated 1997. [8 1/2" L]. Weight approximately 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAY NewTIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAYNew York, Circa 1925Length 6.5”.Approx. 5.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver lot including fork,Tiffany & Co. sterling silver lot including fork, spoon, bowl, cup, shell place card holders, and two small trays. 18.8 troy ounces ***If this lot is not picked up on Sat. 9/22, Sun. 9/23, or Tues 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareA small Tiffany creamer, a bread plate by Harrah, an octagonal tazza, a celery tray by Weidlich, and a Tiffany calling card tray with a repeated shell border. Dimensions: 3 1/2" x 2 3/4" to 12 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO STEERLING CARD TRAYwith makers marks, further marked "Sterling Silver"; engraved inscription to top "Lois and Jim August 17th 1969 / Henry Jo Joel Julie Harry Shirlee"; approximately 168 grams; Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pierced Border Round Tray10 5/8" diameter. Weight: 15.410 OZT. Monogrammed, oxidation, age and use wear. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our gallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling Silver Table ArticlesCollection of Sterling Silver Table Articles, Comprising two trays (the smaller by Mappin & Webb), a set of six Tiffany & Co. pine cone form place card holders, Gorham salt shaker, three English saltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dublin Sterling Card Tray & LadleDESCRIPTION: Two Dublin sterling silver table articles. Includes: 1) Footed card tray. Marked with Dublin sterling standard and city mark. Monogrammed. 5-1/8" diameter x 1-5/8" high. 2) Ladle with engSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tiffany sterling trays, Chippendale style footed tray with armorial shield in center (no monogram)2 Tiffany sterling trays, Chippendale style footed tray with armorial shield in center (no monogram) "Reproduction, original by Robert Abercromby, London 1735, 12" in diameter & oval serving tray, 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling TrayAmerican, 20th century, rectangular with canted corners, stepped rim, inscribed "ERWIN J. WEINBERGER/30 YEARS OF SERVICE/DONALDSON, LUFKIN & JENRETTE", marks for Tiffany & Co., "23967&See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III STERLING CARD TRAYPeter Bateman & Ann Bateman; London; 1796; (hallmarks to underside); monogrammed to top "EHG"; approximately 8 troy ounces; 7 7/8 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loring Andrews Co. Sterling Card TraySterling card tray, Castle pattern border, engraved center, 7" dia. Approximately 7 ozt Not monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Card TrayFine sterling silver oval card tray with repousse design border consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Engraved interior with leaf center medallion monogrammed, "CGGS"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk repousse full hand chased sterling card traysterling silver card tray or footed salver, circular, raised on ball-and-claw feet, with repousse floral border, scroll rim, centering hand-chased wreath, 6 in. Diam., No monograms, 4.80 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Card TrayDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling card tray. Gorham mark on bottom "Sterling A7145 Davis & Freeman". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 8-7/8" x 7-3/4". 10.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: Wear as expected with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEXICO STERLING CARD TRAY & 835 GRAPE SHEARS(lot of 2) Silver tableware, including: (1) sterling card tray, Mexico, rectangular form, marked sterling, made in Mexico, approx 8.5"l, 5"w, (1) 835 silver grape shears, approx 5.25"l; 7.95ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Trays and Flatware- Knives & The Coolest Little Sterling ClockTiffany Sterling Trays and Flatware- 9 Sterling Handled knives, and the Coolest Little Sterling ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Silver TrayTiffany sterling tray. 16.7 ozt D 10" Condition: Excellent. Link to high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany sterling pendant with 2 magnifying glasses inTiffany sterling pendant with 2 magnifying glasses in pouch and Tiffany sterling card holderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling and Plated ArticlesPair 10 inch weighted sterling candlesticks, sterling card tray at 5 inches, pair sterling 4 inch tongs by Weiss, 2 English plated sugar shells with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany magnificent sterling tray w/insert, 39.2 t.Tiffany magnificent sterling silver tray with original Tiffany sterling insert, 39.2 t. oz, 13" x 10".Circa 1880.Both pieces are fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TRAYcirca 1947 - 1956 of rectangular outline with gadrooned rim and foliate shell clasps to corners, monogrammed “ER†and inscribed “October 11, 1959†79 troy ounces Condition: GeneralSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Calling Card Tray Paw feet and two handlesUS$120
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding FarnhamUS$3,500
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375inUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SOMERSET MESH LOVE TWIST KNOT BALL PENDANT NECKLACE W/ BOX & POUCHUS$55(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$7,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER 4mm VENETIAN BOX CHAIN LINK NECKLACE w/ Box Marked, 'Tiffany &US$210(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ROTARY TELEPHONE DIALER,BREAKFAST at TIFFANY'S Era Rare VintageUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GRADUATED FIVE 5 BEAD BALL DROP HARDWARE NECKLACE w/ Box & Pouch AUS$45(4 bids)