Sold2016HOPPENHEIM MERETCoppia di tavolini Traccia.Gambe in fusione di bronzo piano in legno dorato.1980cm 64,5x67,5x52,5Bibl.: Virgilio Vercelloni, L’avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book 1992, pag. 163 fig. 97See Sold Price
Sold2015Meret HoppenheimDue tavolini mod. Traccia Gambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano ellittico in multistrato rivestito in foglia d'oro. Prod. Gavina, Ultramobili Simon, 1971 Etcihetta del produttore sotto il piano dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERET HOPPENHEIMMERET HOPPENHEIMTavolino mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo piano in legno dorato.1980cm 64,5x67,5x52,5See Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIMBRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLEMERET OPPENHEIM (SWISS, 1913-1985), BRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLE, C. 1971, H 26":An end table with cast bronze bird's legs and an upper gold leaf finish oval top. Created for the "Ultramobile"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International,Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International, Switzerland/Italy gold leaf over wood, cast bronze unmarked H 25 x W 26 1/2 x D 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meret Oppenheim, Simon/Gavina, Side Table, model TracciaMeret Oppenheim Simon/Gavina Side table, model Traccia. Designed in 1936, manufactured from 1973. Bronze, wood, gold leaf. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Designed for the Collezione Ultramobili by Simon, Dino GavinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meret OppenheimOccasional table, 'Traccia' model Bronze fusion legs, wooden top decorated in gold leaf. Manufactured by Simon Gavina, 1972 ca. 65x67x53 cm Literature: Domus, n. 516, novembre 1972, p. 36; Virgilio VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 65 x 67.5 x 52 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, N. 125; Cat. UltraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERET OPPENHEIM Traccia coffee table for Simon by Cassina.Traccia coffee table for Simon by Cassina. 1970. Cast in bronze and lacquered wood with gold leaf.. Cm 68,00 x 64,00 x 53,00. Literature: Surreal Things: Surrealism and Design, Wood, ppg. 270-271 SimoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro (segni di usura, abrasioni). Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table desSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ TracciaTavolino con gambe in fusione di bronzo piano in legno dorato.1980cm 64,5x67,5x52,5Bibl.: Virgilio Vercelloni, L’avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book 1992, pag. 163 fig. 97See Sold Price
Sold2016Meret OppenheimTavolino mod. Traccia_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, legno dipinto a foglia d'oro._x000D_ Prod. Simon Gavina, anni '70_x000D_ cm 64x68x63 Literature: Domus, n. 516, novembre 1972, p. 36; Virgilio VercellonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino Mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936Etichetta del produttorecm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MERET OPPENHEIMTavolino "Traccia", Simongavina 1971. Bronzo, legno, foglia oro - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY M. OPPENHEIM cm 64x67x53 G. Wood, "Surreal Things: Surrealisme and Design", V & A Publications 2007, p. 270/271See Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolinoMERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolino 'Traccia', 1936-1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A 'Traccia'occasional table designed in 1936-1972. Burnished brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936cm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2015Meret Oppenheim,Tavolo Traccia colezione Ultramobile in legno laccato e fusione in bronzo argentato. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 68x53, Bibliografia Fondazione Scienti ca Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, collezioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2015Meret Oppenheim,Tavolo Traccia colezione Ultramobile in legno laccato e fusione in bronzo argentato. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 68x53, Bibliografia Fondazione Scienti ca Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, collezioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Meret Oppenheim, at The Coffee Shop, 1930, First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2015Oppenheim, Meret (Berlin 1913–1985 Basel) AbdruckOppenheim, Meret (Berlin 1913–1985 Basel) Abdruck meiner linken Hand. 1935. Farbradierung. E.A. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 29x20 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 programmes among it "ADAC Preis Hockenheimring" 1968, "300 Meilen Hockenheim" 1969,€50
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes 12 hours of Hockenheim 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, with participants list,€40
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI / SCHEDONI 1994, leather display with engraving "G.P. Hockenheim 1994 1. Classificato€150
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Bracelet Hockenheim M6141 BC0260 Monogram Canvas Men's Women'sUS$5
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 26 color slides 300 miles Hockenheim 1969, among it Porsche 906, Porsche 917, Porsche€30