Sold2020Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Harbor Scene.Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas on masonite board. Signed lower left 20" x 24" Frame: 31" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018K Gore portraitKen Gore, American, 1911-1990. Oil on canvas portrait of Detroit area artist Robert Rukavina. Signed and dated "Ken Gore, 42" lower right. Some craquelure, flaking, touchup on lapel. Image 18 3/4 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Pigeon Cove Oil Painting - Cape AnnKen Gore (American, 1911-1990) Painting. Title - Boats Pigeon Cove. Oil on masonite painting depicts a classic Rockport - Gloucester marine scene. Cape Ann, Massachusetts artist colony painting. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ken Gore Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Ken Gore Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Ken Gore Oil on Canvas Painting . Titled on Verso "Riders on the Bridge". Ken ( Kenneth Leon) Gore was born in 1911 in Illinois. He studied at the MeinzinSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN GORE (Massachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990), Men in a shipyard., Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". FramedKEN GOREMassachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990Men in a shipyard. Signed lower right "Ken Gore".Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". Framed 29" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Durkin (American), Oil on Canvas Beach SceneKen Durkin (American, 20th century). Oil on canvas. Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Frame: 25" x 28 1/4". Oil on canvas beach scene by American artist Ken Durkin. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Kenneth R. Nunamaker (1890 - 1957) AmericanAfter Kenneth R. Nunamaker (1890 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas on Masonite Measure 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 24 3/4"in W with frame Known for: LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Gore 1911-1990 Impasto Cityscape Oil PaintingKen Gore (American, 1911-1990). Original oil painting on board. A nighttime cityscape street scene, with light forms, buildings, and other architectural elements painted in a textured, impasto style wSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEN GORE (Massachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990), “Sand Dunes”., Oil on canvas laid down onKEN GOREMassachusetts/Illinois, 1911-1990“Sand Dunes”. Signed lower left "Ken Gore". Titled verso.Oil on canvas laid down on board, 24" x 30". Framed 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN OIL RIVER LANDSCAPE SUNRISELarge Antique American Oil on Canvas laid on Masonite, River Landscape Sunrise Signed lower right, signature is illigible. In Gilrt and Gesso Frame. In frame 41"X24"X1.75". Weight 16 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HOPE OIL ON CANVAS ON MASONITEROBERT HOPE (AMERICAN, 1869-1936), OIL ON CANVAS ON MASONITE, H 29", W 20", PORTRAIT OF A LADY:Signed lower left; period gilt frame. From the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel B. Morse. Mary Todd Lincoln 19th C.Oil Attr. to19th C.American Oil Portrait on canvas mounted on masonite, Portrait of Mary Todd Lincoln. Circa 1847-1850.purchased from the Estate of Ned Bullian in Palm Beach, Fla. during the 1970.s. Clement CongeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT HOPE OIL ON CANVAS ON MASONITEROBERT HOPE (AMERICAN, 1869-1936), OIL ON CANVAS ON MASONITE, H 25", W 30", "THE HIGHLAND CATTLE":Signed lower right; ID label; original gilt frame. From the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore (Russian/American b.1958) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Alexander Gore (Russian/American b.1958) Oil on canvas, compositional board, painting titled: "The Pole of Human Wisdom" features a multicolored figural abstract image. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Henke? (American, 1878-1949) Oil on CanvasBernard Albert Henke? (American, 1878-1949) ??? Oil on Canvas on Masonite Depicting Portrait of Sitting Gypsy Woman Dressed well in Canary Yellow Siting Smoking and enjoying a Cigarette Signed Lower LSee Sold Price
Sold2021George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) LandscapeGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Landscape oil on canvas laid masonite. signed Renouard (lower right). 24 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#6).CARL HOLTY (1900 - 1973, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#6). Oil on canvas laid to Masonite. 298x210 mm; 11x8 inches. Inscribed, #6 on verso.Provenance: Estate of the artist; Sid Deutsch Gallery, NY; Sage FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Glushakow. Seven Works, oil(American, 1914-2000) Oils on unstretched canvas, or masonite, three signed portraits, two on unstretched canvas, one on masonite, image size of largest: 19 1/2 x 16 in.; four unsigned works on masoniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Gore (1911-1991) Annisquam LightKen Gore (1911-1991) Annisquam Light oil on canvas mnt. on board, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Sudol (AM Contemporary ) JerseysGary Sudol (American Contemporary) Jerseys oil on canvas oil on masonite signed lower left dated '01 14 x 11" 18 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954)George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Oil on canvas laid on Masonite. Signed 'Renouard' (lower right). 24 x 30 in. George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) George A. Renouard was a noted painter, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Gore Oil "Long Standed, Easy Arrival"Alexander Gore (American/Russian, b. 1958) oil pigmentation on masonite "Long Standed, Easy Arrival", 2013. Painting of contemporary Agorism abstract of long figure. Signed and dated bottom right. IncSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter US$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAfter Rembrandt, Dutch 1606-1669, Self Portrait, oil on canvas mounted on masoniteUS$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Antique American Abstract Expressionist Large Colorful Original Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL / CANVAS "WATER LILIES" UNSIGNED & UNFRAMED 18" X 35 3/4"US$150
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract EraUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJ. Wyont (American) Oil on Canvas, 1885, "Paddle Wheeler on Lake Pepin, MN", H 12" W 24"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"US$750