Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting a long horizontal panel with six manifestations of Buddha and attendants, fine work. 29 x 86. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting a long horizontal panel with six manifestations of Buddha and attendants. 27 x 120. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting Maitreya, the future Buddha within and without everyone. 61 x 45. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas long horizontal panel depicting six manifestations of Buddha and attendants, 24 x 101. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting the wrathful Tantric deity Vajrakila. 45 x 58. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA, MODERNTempera on canvas depicting Vajrayana Buddha. 47 x 62. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a seated Buddha with servants, deities and animals. Painting Measures 29" x 20 3/4". Fabric measures 43 1/2" x 33 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN THANGKA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHATibetan Thankga depicting a central deity surrounded by numerous disciples. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16" (40cm) + 4 1/2" (11cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGTibetan thanka painting depicting a figure on horseback. Measures 35" (89cm) x 30" (76cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING GUARDIANChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a guardian on horseback. Painting measures 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Fabric measures 51" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN THANGKA 'LIFE OF BUDDHA' PAINTINGTibetan Thangka painting having various scenes from the life of Buddha. Painting (excluding excess fabric) measures 28 1/4" x 19 3/4". Frame measures 48" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA w GOLD THREADChinese Tibetan embroidered thangka with gold thread. Measures 35 3/4" (91cm) x 23 1/2" (59.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN MANDALA THANGKA PAINTINGTibetan Mandala Thanka painting. Measures 34 3/4" (88cm) x 26" (66cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN MANDALA THANGKA PAINTING ON FABRICTibetan Mandala Tangka painting on fabric. Measures 34 1/2" (97.5cm) x 25 1/2" (65cm) + 2 1/4" (5.6cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN HAND PAINTED THANKA ON SILK/COTTONTibetan hand painted Thangka on silk or cotton depicting a Buddhist deity, scene, or mandala. Purchased from the collector in the 80's from a gallery. Measures in frame 39" (99cm) height by 31" (79cm)See Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500