Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask BirdAntique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask of bird with polychrome paints. Likely 1950's. 17.0 inches long 6.0 inches wide. String attachment to rear for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask Deer hideAntique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask of fox or deer with Coues Deer hide. Likely 1950's. 11.0 inches long 6.5 inches wide. Wire attachment to rear for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance MaskMiniature Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask. 3.5 inches long Made from ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance MaskMiniature Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask. 5.0 inches long Made from wood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance MaskMiniature Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask. 5.0 inches long Made from ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask ArmadilloAntique Yaqui Indian Dance Mask of a mans face with attached armadillo scales / armor plates. Likely 1950's. 14.5 inches long 7.5 inches wide. Wire attachment to rear for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Contemporary Yaqui Indian Pascola Dance Masks3 Contemporary Yaqui Indian Pascola Dance Masks. Carved cotton. two with the tradition white and red decoration on a black face, and one Yaqui clown mask. Size: 7'' x 4'' x 3'' (18 x 10 x 8 cm). PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Yaqui Indian Pascoloa Dance Mask pahkoVintage Yaqui Indian Pascoloa Dance Mask The mask represents the Pascoloa or Old Man of the Ceremony. The term comes from two words: pahko -ceremony and o'ola -an affectionate term for old man.The pahSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Yaqui Indian Pascoloa Dance MaskThis is a carved wooden mask with long animal hair and painted designs. The mask represents the Pascoloa or "Old Man of the Ceremony". The term comes from two words: pahko -ceremony and o'ola -an affeSee Sold Price
Sold2015North American Indian Bird Dance MaskNorth American Indian Bird Dance Mask, incised signature D.M.J {Length 27 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Yaqui Indian Pascoloa Dance mask,Arizona MexicoThis is a carved wooden mask with long animal hair and painted designs. The mask represents the Pascoloa or "Old Man of the Ceremony". The term comes from two words: pahko -ceremony and o'ola -an affeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE EASTERN INDIAN POTTERY EWER decorated with mask heads, formed with a seated bird. 35A LARGE ANTIQUE EASTERN INDIAN POTTERY EWER decorated with mask heads, formed with a seated bird. 35 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Finn, Frank 1915 Lot of 35 Antique Indian Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1915, London for "Indian Sporting Birds" by Frank Finn. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dance Mask from GuatemalaA finely carved wooden dance mask with incised designs, painted facial features and nut shell's inset into the eyes. Guatemala, central America. The mask measures 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabon Antique Dance MaskAfrican Art: Well carved, heavy dance mask with reddish patina and polychrome decoration. Quality old piece. Round eyes and thin lips.9x7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Finn, Frank 1915 Lot of 6 Antique Indian Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1915, London for "Indian Sporting Birds" by Frank Finn. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finn, Frank 1915 Lot of 9 Antique Indian Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1915, London for "Indian Sporting Birds" by Frank Finn. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 3 dance masks, Mexico, 20th century.A group of 3 dance masks, Mexico, 20th century. ++ A face with moustache horns. ++ A Yaqui Dance mask. ++ A Dance mask of a bearded smiling man. Largest: 13"h x 6"w.Provenance: Collection of William LSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mexican Mayo-Yaqui Dance MasksTwo Mexican Mayo-Yaqui dance masks, traditionally used by pascola dancers, hand-carved and painted with natural fiber hair height 8 in. x width 6 in. x depth 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gelede dance Mask, Benin - Nigeria, YorudaReserve Reduced! Antique Gelede dance Mask, Benin - Nigeria, Yoruda Interesting and imposing dance mask (masquerades) from Benin, depicting a face surmounted by a life scene. Two articulated figures gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRDUS$550(3 bids)