Sold2021DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989)DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. A very good vintage signature with drawing by Dali. Attractively and flamboyantly signed 'Dali´, with his typically large signature, to a 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter.DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. A vintage printed slim 4to souvenir programme for An Evening with Salvador Dali held at The Gallery of Modern Art, New York, on 19th December 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "The Elephants, 1948" Oil PaintingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) was a renowned Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative works. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century and made siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI WATER-HYBISCUS SWAN EA1972 "Water-Hybiscus Swan" EA Epreuve Artist (Artist Proof) hand signed by Spanish Surrealist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). One of only 25 marked E.A. on Heavy Arches Paper and pencil signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Salvador Dalí, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Surrealist* Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealist Portrait of Dalí Surrounded by Butterflies from Memories of Surrealism, 1971 lithograph signed and numbered 66/175 in pencil 20 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 11.25" x 7.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. with certificate . Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Born in Figueres, CatalonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, "Castor & Pollux" CandlesticksPair of silverplate candlesticks designed by noted surrealist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Entitled “Castor” and “Pollux”, after the famed heroes of Greek and Roman mySee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting) 67.5 x 60 Cm in the style ofIn the style of Salvador Dali (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill, precise draftsmanship, and the striking images in his work. ̢ہSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 19½ x 23½ inches, rendered in the style of Salvador Dalí (11 May 1904 - 23 Jan 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill, precise draSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989), "Les Hydres"This is a signed and numbered lithograph by Salvador Dali, the famed Spanish surrealist artist. Size: O: 45 1/4" h x 38 7/8" w S: 38" h x 31 1/2" w “Les Hydres” was a mythological monsterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a figure on horseback. Signed Dali on the lower left corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 21 x 30 cm (8.25 x 12 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Lithograph 25/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene. Signed Dali and inscribed 25/250 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape composition scene. Signed Dali on the lower right corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 44 x 33 cm (17.25 x 13 inches). Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,US$250
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel drawing Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist drawer head woman€800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)