Sold2021Marius Camille (Haitian) "Addmaster" Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Abstract oil painting by Haitian artist Marius Camille features a fusion of shapes executed in multi colors, signed and dated along the lower right. CIRCA: 2013 ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Marius Addmaster (Haitian, b. 20th c.)Camille Marius Addmaster (Haitian, b. 20th c.) "Abstract Faces," oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Together with Orlando Naranjo (Cuban, 1937) "Girl with Three White Doves," pastel, signed. COSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century French School painting. Henri19th century French School painting. Henri Fantin-Latour label on reverse. Oil sketch of the Trumpeter on French board by Panneaux, Paris. Framed. Sight: 13 x 16in. Overall: 18 x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), Les Chaloupes sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), "L'Allee d'Arbres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Henri RousseauArtist: Tony Fernandez Title: Original Painting - Henri Rousseau Medium: Acrylics on Cardboard Size: 17.7 x 13 in Publisher: Disney Series: Inspired by • Hand signed by artist (front and back) • ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting, Henri Matisse appears on the right margin, Measures: 13 x 11 inches. Present owner in London. Acquired in anonymous sale in 1958 who acquired the paining from Philippe DetheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Mixed Media on Hard Paper)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER. 8 1/2" X 10" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Plaat, paintingHenri Plaat, painting, Henri Plaat (Dutch, b. 1936), "Interieur", 1989, gouache on paper, pencil signed "Henri Plaat" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laville, paintingHenri Laville, painting, Henri Laville (French, b. 1916), "Le Poney", 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 17.75"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ROLLA OIL PAINTING BY HENRI GERVEXHenri Gervex, French, 1852 to 1929, oil painting on canvas, Rolla. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gold tone plate showing an engraved title and the name of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Impressionist Oil Painting by Henri VolletImage 50" x 36", Framed 65" x 53", signed "H Vollet 91"Henri Emile Vollet, French (1861-1945)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), Dancer Backstage, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 39"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHARCOAL ON PAPER PAINTING BY HENRI MICHAUXLARGE CHARCOAL ON PAPER PAINTING BY HENRI MICHAUX HENRI MICHAUX (Belgium 1899-1984) Title: Mother and Child Charcoal on paper Signed and dated lower right "63". Size: 42 inches x 29 inches (107 cm x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting signed Henri Savry, 33" x 50", "Cows inOil painting signed Henri Savry, 33" x 50", "Cows in Pasture".See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, ArchitecturalUS$400
18 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
18 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMarius Roy (French, 1853-1921) French Soldiers At Well Oil On CanvasUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJoseph Ravaisou French 1865 - 1925 Oil painting Impressionist LandscapeUS$2,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFELIX HENRI GIACOMOTTI. Painting "AFTER THE BATTLE OF MAGENTA"€13,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHenri Maik O/C Painting, Tiger at Night, 1973US$2,400(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Maik Original Oil Painting Wildlife Canvas Signed Framed Art RareUS$2,500
18 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist interior painting female portraits€1,100