Sold2016Artist: Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Watercolor Painting On Board Large Original Western Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Desert FarmMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 3See Sold Price
2021Tom Perkinson - WatercolorArtist: Tom Perkinson Title: Winter Walk-About Dimensions: 8 x 8 1/2". Framed: 18" x 18 1/2" x 3 1/2" depth Signed: Yes Provenance: Gene Mako Galleries. (Label verso) Framed: Yes, ( label verso). JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom Perkinson Title: Strolling The Sandy ShoreMedium: Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold20201969 Dodge Charger 500 Hemi Advertising Illustration10x17 Artist: Tom Ferris. Gouache and watercolor on Lewis illustration boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Acrylic Painting on Board Signed Floral Still LifeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Fresh Scents Medium: Acrylic Painting on BoardSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Uttech Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Birch Trees Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom UttechTitle: Birch GroveMedium: WatercolorSize: 11" x 14"Framed: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: The VaseMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Boats on a River), watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower right, inscribed ‘82’ on the verso. 7 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoENCAMPMENT, 1981, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40”, handsomely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoREFLECTIONS IN THE POND, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 1/4 x 34 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMESA VILLAGE, 1978, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 x 33", with framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoPLANTING TIME, 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Two Girls), watercolor on pencil, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMARKET SCENE, 1979, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 25 1/4 x 19 1/4", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoHILLSIDE MANOR (Fall Harvest), 1979, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 39 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoWHITE NIGHT, 1978, watercolor and color pastel on illustration board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 38 ½â€, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, born 1935) NAME: Columbus Ship Approaching Land YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 21 inches / 58 x 53 cm MAT SIZE: 29 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoSTEEP BANK, 1982, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 13 ½”, signed and titled on frame verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,1935-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, 1935 - ???) TITLE: Juan Ponce de Leon YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (Canada,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom McNeely (Canadian, born 1935) NAME: Columbus Crossing the Atlantic YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 18 inches / 33 x 45 cm MAT SIZE: 20 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Watercolor Painting Large Original Western Landscape Signed ArtUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Landscape Harbor ArtworkUS$250
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart 'Dancing In The Rain, Signed & Numbered Lithograph FramedUS$700
1 day LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On PaperUS$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftTime AuctionAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) Artist Watercolor On PaperUS$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftTime AuctionAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009) Pennsylvania, Maine Artist Watercolor On PaperUS$650(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed signed & #d 203/250 Lithograph titled Thunderbird by NW Native Artist Tom SpeenUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting - Vigo Spain Coastal Landscape Boat c. 1950'sUS$280
4 days LeftJasper52Swedish artist. Watercolor on paper. Modernist floral still life. Colorful palette.US$280
5 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - Tom Chantrell Archive: UK Quad (Pre-Oscar Awards Style) - Rolled, 197£4,500