Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Bracelet #150Georg Jensen Sterling Jewelry. Bracelet #150, 6" with 1" opening. 17.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BRACELET 407BGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BRACELET Bracelet will fit upto 7.25" wrist Measurements is 0.63" wide Georg Jensen Sterling silver bracelet 407B Vintage Pre-owned in good condition, minor wear due to agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet and pinSterling Silver bracelet and pin by Georg Jensen, featuring a geometric square design. Pin with an open cross design, #272. Bracelet with an alternating square and flexible link design, #48. Length 7See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Sterling Jewelry Grouping Inc. Jensen.Includes a Georg Jensen sterling brooch depicting foliate/bud motif and green cabochon stones - stamped, "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 105"; a Georg Jensen sterling floral form bracelet - sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY: Georg Jensen bracelet and Tiffany & Co. pin, both marked sterling silver, details include:JEWELRY: Georg Jensen bracelet and Tiffany & Co. pin, both marked sterling silver, details include: sterling silver Georg Jensen bracelet, curved link bracelet stamped and tested "Sterling" silver, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry AssortmentGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment (6) items including bracelet #77 with matching pierced earrings #90; bracelet #94B with matching pierced earrings #110 hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelryearrings, ring (size 4) and a matching cufflink, tie bar and stud set all stamped Georg Jensen/Denmark/Sterling together with a Bent Knudsen sterling silver bracelet, 6" long, stamped Handmade/SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry;bracelets and brooches, USA mark, two signed by artist La Paglia, 8" and 8 1/4" bracelets and 2" brooches, 124 grams total, all signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Astrid Fog for Georg Jensen, "Chimes" Sterling SetDesigned by Astrid Fog for Georg Jensen, sterling silver jewelry set consisting of a necklace and a bracelet. Necklace having eight "chimes" suspended from chains that terminate in a bar-like middle pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Sterling Jewelry Tiffany, Georg Jensen Cuff Links, Necklaces and Signed BraceletsEstate Lot of Sterling Jewelry Tiffany, Cuff Links, Necklaces and Bracelets. 2 - Gold over Sterling 6.5" chain bracelets.3- Sterling Tie Bars ( 1995 Tiffany & Co. ; 2-Georg Jensen Denmark) .4- Pairs oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Georg Jensen and David Yurman Group.Includes a Georg Jensen sterling suite comprised of a necklace and bracelet - no. 104A. Accompanied by a David Yurman an 18kt gold, sterling, and diamond necklace - stamped verso, "750, 925 D.Y.&See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Chalcedony, Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite.Georg Jensen Green Chalcedony, Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite. Including one green chalcedony, sterling silver acorn motif, 6 3/4 inch bracelet; one matching green chalcedony, sterling silver shield shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style NecklaceMexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style Necklacesterling silver jewelry including heavy Mexican solver bracelet marked Taxco (65.6g.), sterling silver and moonstone linked necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen and Other Sterling JewelryGeorg Jensen and Other Sterling Jewelry, Comprising a Georg Jensen neck piece, signed "Torun", a Danish bracelet signed "N.E. From", an amber and sterling pin, two Vermeil rings, and a modern pendentSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC GEORG JENSEN & GENUINE NORSELAND STERLING JEWELRY LOT3 PC GEORG JENSEN & GENUINE NORSELAND STERLING JEWELRY LOT: 1) Genuine Norseland Sterling Dove bracelet; measures 7.5'' long. Total weight 40.5 grams; 2) Domed brooch #16 marked 830 with Jensen mark fSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN (3) PIECE STERLING JEWELRY GROUPincluding a twist bangle, interior diameter 2.5in., a triple moonstone ring (center stone 6mm), size 5.25, each stamped '925 S Denmark', and with Jensen punch, bracelet also stamped '17B', ring also sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen jewelry suiteGeorg Jensen jewelry suite, including 4 pieces of sterling silver and coral jewelry. (1) necklace #15 is 15" L; (1) bracelet #11 is 7" L; (1) pin/brooch #156 is 2"L; (1) pair of earrings #49. Each isSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN, COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GARNETGEORG JENSEN, COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GARNET JEWELRY Consisting of a 'Moonlight Blossom' bracelet containing three round and one oval cabochon garnets, together with a ring designed by HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling JewelryVintage sterling jewelry including jade bar bracelet, Georg Jensen style necklace by Old Crest, Sterling necklace with oval amethyst , blue topaz and silver tennis bracelet, 8 cabochon set amber stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Group of Jewelry, to include a GeorgSterling Silver Group of Jewelry, to include a Georg Jensen star pendant with chain; a Danish style bracelet; along with an enameled bracelet; 4.5 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN BRACELET & EARRINGS WITH BLUE STONES(2) Piece Danish Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot, incl: Floral design bracelet #34, set with (10) cabochon synthetic sapphires, with post-1945 mark, 7" long, 7/8" wide; and Pair of round earrings, for pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Costume Jewelry AssortmentSterling Silver and Costume Jewelry Assortment (18) items including a Henry Pilstrup for Georg Jensen #60A link style choker necklace, a Tiffany & Co. Somerset Mesh bangle bracelet and Horseshoe CirclSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF DANISH STERLING JEWELRY, INCL. G. JENSENComprising a Georg Jensen link bracelet, #09, with perched bird heart-shaped and stylized nautilus shell charms; A Bent Knudsen starburst pendant revised from a brooch; A stylized wire work owl pendanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions71044: Multi-Stone, Sterling Silver Jewelry Stones: CaUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions71039: Georg Jensen Moonstone, Sterling Silver Jewelry US$500
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323US$1,200
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307US$1,375