Sold2018MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE FIGURINE DOUBLE GOURD VASERARE, Large Chinese Ming Dynasty double-gourd shaped porcelain vase, with a rotund lower bulbous portion, slightly raised on a disk-shaped foot base. Delicately decorated around the exterior with variSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese porcelain fish bowl20th century Exterior with blue and and brown foliate and shell designs throughout 19'' H x 27'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURESLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURES VASE. H. 52 cm. Diam. 21 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone bidding to save budget. Domestic shipping $250 andSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE FLOWER LIDDED JAR. Six character marker on bottom. H. 42 cm. Diam. 33 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Porcelain Screen With Hardwood FrameLarge Chinese Porcelain Screen With Hardwood Frame.Size:185*97cm.Weight:50kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European figure plateChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, grisaille, polychrome and gold decoration of Dutch scene with peasants, floral and vegatlist rim, wheat and harp. Reproduced in 'China Porcelain to the European TastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose 'Magpie And Prunus' Bottle Vase H 22'' Dia. 16''Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose 'Magpie And Prunus' Bottle Vase H 22'' Dia. 16'' | Having a motif of 12 magpies (Xique) roosting and flying in blossoming plum tree. Qianlong dynasty seal reign maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain famille verte figural bowl,China, 19th century, Jiaqing, decorated in famille verte enamels, rouge de fer and gold, reserve with dignitaries and acolytes, background in green with plant scrolls and reserves with flowers and birSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Large Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl Planters 1920sLarge Chinese porcelain fish bowl planters. Probably Circa 1920's. Painted in great detail with floral, vines, decorative scrolls, Greek key around neck & gilt accents. 4 circular medallions around siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese porcelain powder blue vases with famille rose decoration 'antiquities'A pair of large Chinese porcelain powder blue vases with famille rose decoration 'antiquities' Qianlong mark (H54cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Chinese porcelain 'beauties' Platters, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, octagonal shape with fine polychrome and rouge de fer enamel decoration with beauties in na interior scene, rim with fruits and flowers, decorated back. Signs of wear. Dim: 43.5x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese porcelain butterfly bowlLarge Chinese porcelain butterfly bowl, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, wide flat rimmed bowl, the interior decorated with flowers and butterflies, the exterior with four red baSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE BIRD FLOWERLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE BIRD FLOWER CHARGER. Preharps Yuan or early Ming dynasty. H. 6.5 cm. Diam. 46 cm. Domestic shipping $250 and oversea $500. Combined shipping avaliable.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerA large Chinese porcelain famille rose charger decorated with farmers and calligraphy. Double ring marked back. 16 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Porcelain ChargerA Large Chinese Porcelain ChargerChina, 20th century, the 18" diameter charger decorated both internally and externally with fanciful foo lions.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN RED GLAZE VASELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN RED GLAZE VASE. H. 42cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NC tax and pay in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl, hand-painting with parrots on a fruit branch, rim and back hand-painted with floral patterns. Diameter: 41 cm. Bears a Ming dynasty Xuande mark (1425-1435)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain lotus pot, WanliChina, Ming Dynasty, Wanli's reign (1563-1620), monochromatic blue decoration under glaze with lotus flower scrollwork. Small hairs on the edge repaired. Dim .: 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of large Chinese porcelain vasesChina porcelain, century. XIX, Daoguang, polychrome decoration with reserve enamels representing scenes with figures, and scenes with warriors, flowers, raised wings. Restorations. Dim.: 89cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Ming Porcelain Blue&White PlateLarge Ming Porcelain Blue&White Plate 2 3/4 H x 17 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN MYTHICAL UNICORNED BEASTSThe proper pair with mouths open, flaming tails, glazed overall in Han purple, a model and form originated in the 18th century though more likely 19th or even 20th century. Measure 16 x 10 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain trumpet-shaped vase with yellowLarge Chinese porcelain trumpet-shaped vase with yellow glaze, floral / gold decor. With bottom mark. Size: 33.5 x 19.5 cm dia. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Ming Porcelain Blue&White PlateLarge Ming Porcelain Blue&White Plate 2 3/4 H x 18 W"See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Large Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Figurines Cranes Family Rose RarUS$400
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge Chinese porcelain 'rose medallion' tureen with undertray, Guangxu€250(1 bid)
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain Jardinières on Giltwood StandsUS$1,200
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase with blue floral, bird and dragon decoration on a white ground.US$100