Sold2016BERNARD ROHNE LOW TABLEAmerican. By Mastercraft. With glass inset top. Height 18". Width 55". Depth 28 3/4". (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BERNARD ROHNE DINING TABLE & (8) CHAIRSVintage Bernhard Rohne Mastercraft mixed metal metallic style dining table with inset glass top and (8) heavy brass chairs. Some pitting/wear to bottom of table/some chair legs.See Sold Price
Sold2021MASTERCRAFT by BERNARD ROHNE Dining Table. Etched bronzMASTERCRAFT by BERNARD ROHNE Dining Table. Etched bronze frame. Leaf 33.5in leaf. Marked with Label. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 88 inches: D: 44 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernhard Rohne - Mastercraft - Dining TableDescription - Mastercraft Bernard Rohne dining table with 1 leaf. Dimensions - 29.5" x 105" x 44"-open leaf- 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015BERNARD ROHNE MASTERCRAFT DINING TABLEDimensions: H 30" x W 84" x D 47" Condition: good, one small chip to glass, some surface scratches, some losses to trimSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASTERCRAFT by BERNARD ROHNE Modernist Side TableMASTERCRAFT by BERNARD ROHNE Modernist Side Table. Black laminate wood table with 2 bands of Rohne sculptural trim. Brass tone tube trim edges. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 23 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coffee table Bernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT MissinCoffee table Bernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT Missing inset glass. Acid Etched. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 55 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Dining table Bernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT . AcidDining table Bernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT . Acid etched design. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 84 inches: D: 47 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD ROHNE for MASTERCRAFT Dining Table. Etched BronBERNARD ROHNE for MASTERCRAFT Dining Table. Etched Bronze Frame with inset Glass Top. One 33.5" leaf Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 71 inches: D: 44 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD ROHNE FOR MASTERCRAFT DINING TABLEAcid Etched. Mixed metals. Glass top. With leaf measures 28 5/8" h x 104 1/2" w x 43 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft Dining TableStunning dining table with etched brass detailing. Table is 71" wide plus a third glass insert leaf of 33" // PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY // Dimensions: Height: 29.5 in Width: 71 in Depth: 43 in //See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Rohne X Mastercraft Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft coffee table with rectangular form and etched brass design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 17.5" x W: 27" x L: 53" CONDITION: Missing glass insSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Low Coffee TableBernhard Rohne for Mastercraft mid-century modern low coffee table, lacquered wood frame with acid etched brass detail, beveled glass insert top. 17.5" H x 54.4" W x 28.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT cocktail table.AcidBernard Rohne for MASTERCRAFT cocktail table.Acid Etched.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft Ext. Dining TableIncluding 1 leaf. Approx. 29 1/4" H x 44 1/4" W x 7 1/4" L. Leaf approx. 34" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft Brass Coffee TableVintage Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft patinated and polished brass glass topped coffee table. Excellent condition. Measures 60" x 28" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015BERNARD ROHNE FOR MASTERCRAFT BRASS COFFEE TABLEBernard Rohne for Mastercraft lacquered and patinated etched brass coffee table (lacking glass). Ht: 17.5" Width: 40" Depth: 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Tables, Lot of ThreeAmerican, mid-20th century. A set of three tables designed by Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft, including one coffee table and two side tables, all with wooden body and etched brass industrial designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Rohne for Mastercraft Mid Century Modern GlassBernard Rohne for Mastercraft Mid Century Modern Glass Top End Table. Black lacquered wood frame and acid etched brass panels with polished-brass trim, beveled glass top. Rubbing and wear to brass triSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNHARDT ROHNE; MASTERCRAFTSide table, design by William Doezema, decorative panels by Bernard Rohne, USA, 1980s Patinated brass, Enameled wood, glass Unmarked 17" x 24" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve, Low table, model CB11Jean Prouve Low table, model CB11 France, c. 1943Comblanchien stone, oak, steel 13.75 h × 41 dia in (35 × 104 cm) Provenance: Cristina Grajales, New York | AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Margaret Bruton terrazzo painted low tableA Margaret Bruton terrazzo, cream painted and lacquer low tableprobably supplied by Frances Elkinsmid 20th centuryThe top decorated with a crab and sea shells within waves, signed with the artists iniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Low TableLappet design to frieze, scroll foot. Dimensions: 13 H x 33.5 L x 14 D Property from the Pennell Estate, '4 Winds' in Washington, CT; a family who traces their history in Washington back to the 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Clad Wood Low TableA Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Bronze Clad Wood Low Table new york, circa 1960's signed, decorated with stylized figures in an interior. Height 18 x width 60 x depth 29 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,500-3,500See Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Peter Cardew Design Marble Top Low Table, 9" x 70" x 24".CA$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.James Mont Attributed Low Table Bench with Inset Marble.US$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesStylish Mid-Cent. Brass & Glass Low Table 34" squared x 17"hUS$30
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul Evans Chromed Steel, Brass, and Glass "Cityscape" Low Table For Directional from the PE Series,US$250
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Nelson for Herman Miller low table. Table number 5452 Black laminate and aluminum base. HermaUS$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables, 1972 (design)€700