Sold2016RED & WHITE STRIPED ROBE, TURKEYWoven red silk w/ white pin stripes, open front, very deep side vents & long sleeves terminate in scalloped edges, all edges of robe scalloped & outlined in black embroidery, printed red cotton cuff lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Bunnykins Figurine, Aussie Breakfast DB514Limited edition; commissioned by WWRD Australia. Hand made and hand decorated earthenware figure om a white and red striped pajamas with a blue slippers and robe. The bunny is eating Vegemite on toastSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMBROIDERED SILK CAFTAN, SYRIARust & yellow striped woven silk, CF, sleeves & sides w/ colorfully embroidered red panels, L 53.5", (1 small black stain on front below knee) very good; t/w 1 Central Asian ikat robe, red on white RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASSIMO VIGNELLI Style Red White Striped Glass PeMASSIMO VIGNELLI Style Red White Striped Glass Pendant Lighting. 3 glass shades with satin gold tone caps. Fabric cords. Brass ceiling cap. Nice Glass.-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Matching Vicke Lindstrand Kosta Boda Red & White StripedVases. 12" High. Both have labels marked "Lind Strand Kosta" and have etched numbers. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turkish Red & White Striped Moire Caftan 20th c.Turkish Ottoman Red & White Moire Caftan "Ucetek", first half of 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red & White Striped Art Glass VaseRed and white striped hand blown art glass vase. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 3.75 x 7 inches. Art glass, studio glass, art glass vase, handblown glass, red vase, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1940's Red & White Striped Wrap Style House Coat/Robeapprox. 37 bust, 31 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideAntique wooden painted red & white striped Barber pole/sign w iron brackets - 53" tall x 5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red & White Striped Art Glass PitcherRed and white striped Art glass pitcher. Measures approx. 4 inches diameter and 7.5 inches tall. In good condition, some wear to surface consistent with exposure. Art glass, studio glass, hand blown gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polarn O Pyret Red & White Striped Rain BootsPolarn O Pyret red and white striped rain boots. Size 40. Synthetic material. Some wear to material and soles consistent with exposure. Polarn o Pyret, Polarn o Pyret rain boots, ladies designer rainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red & white striped art glass vaseRed & white striped art glass vase Height: 9.75" Diameter: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023MMATTY M RED & WHITE STRIPED MAXI DRESS SZ S-MATTY M RED & WHITE STRIPED MAXI DRESS SIZE: SGOOD PREOWNED CONDITION JT BTQ RAC 04/26See Sold Price
Sold2024Rivamonti Red & White Striped Top, ItalyRivamonti red and white striped sleeveless button up top. Size L. Cotton blend. Made in Italy. Some wear to ,arterial consistent with exposure. Rivamonti, Rivamonti top, ladies designer top, ladies deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Red & White Striped Art Glass VesselVintage hand blown red and white striped clear art glass vessel. Measures approx. 6.5 x 4 x 5.5 inches. Thick walled glass, piece has weight. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Art glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD CHARACTER DOLL.19" 231 FANY D.R.G.M.248.1 A.5.M. doll with blue sleep eyes, closed mouth, brown mohair wig. Papier mache fully jointed body with 1 pc. lower arms. Dressed in antique red/white striped cotton tunic drSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Union Pacific System Porcelain Shield Sign.Single-sided porcelain enamel sign in the style and shape that was popular around 1914. With dark blue upper and red & white striped lower portion with round annulet reading "The Overland Route". "VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Venini Glass Pendant Light Fixtures.1) Red & white striped, 14", apparently unsigned, 2) Red & blue striped, 14", with paper "Venini" label, 3) Yellow with red and white stripes, 13", partial Venini papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy, Lehmann New Century Cycle, litho on tin, manToy, Lehmann New Century Cycle, litho on tin, man raises & lowers his hat as the red/white striped umbrella spins, litho on tin, Exc working cond w/VG paint, 5"H x 5.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRIOTIC BARBEQUE ENSEMBLES, AMERICA, c. 1948 & 1960s2-pc red & white striped ensemble c/o vest & skirt, patch pockets, CF ball button closure, B 41", L 28.5", skirt W 31.5", (tiny-0.25" spot stains, 0.25"-1" holes back); 1 striped bib front vest w/ 3 bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wooden Barber PoleRed & White Striped Wooden Barber Pole. 49 1/2" L. Collection of Frank Gay, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Clocks & Lighthouse Still BanksIncludes grandfather clock bank, A Money Saver clock bank by Arcade 1909-1920s, and red/white striped lighthouse bank. All unmarked. All with wear to paint and areas of corrosion. 3" wide x 3-1/2" widSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMERUS$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftLion and UnicornKevin Francis Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, George HarrisonUS$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersBalenciaga Bazar Convertible Tote Striped Leather Small Blue, Multicolor, Red, WUS$1
1818 AuctioneersFive pairs of 1960-80's style women's evening shoes. A pair of Van Dal court shoes, in the style£16