Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATE, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 9.75"GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATE, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 9.75" DIAMETER, APPROX 314 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) GORHAM & TOWLE STERLING & SILVERPLATE YO-YOS(lot of 2) Silver yo-yos, including: (1) Gorham sterling cover over steal body yo-yo, monogrammed and dated 25, approx 2.5"diam, (1) Towle silverplate yo-yo, approx 2.5"diam; 4.40ozt (inclusive of allSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC STERLING SILVER HEART SHAPED PLATES, OPENWORK2 PC STERLING SILVER HEART SHAPED PLATES, OPENWORK DESIGN, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 12" X 10.25". TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 975 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2022(9) Gorham Sterling Silver Plates 27 OZT(9) Gorham Sterling Silver Plates - monogrammed.Approximate weight is 26.750 OZT.Overall good condition, minor surface wear and light scratching SEE PHOTOS.(8) 6 in. diameter.(1) 9 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SMALL PLATES(lot of 12) American sterling silver plates, Reed & Barton, monogrammed, approx 5 7/8"diam; approx 27.58ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Gorham sterling silver small platesLot of 6 Gorham sterling silver bread & butter plates. Monogrammed with R. 6 3/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER SHELL FORM DISH, MONOGRAMMED,GORHAM STERLING SILVER SHELL FORM DISH, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 75 GRAMS, APPROX 5" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl, monogrammed, number 1430, marked to underside.H: approx. 3 3/4".Dia: approx. 8".Weight: approx. 18.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl, monogrammed, number 1430, marked to underside.H: approx. 3 3/4".Dia: approx. 8".Weight: approx. 18.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Plate. Fully Hallmarked.Gorham Sterling Silver Plate. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good, Monogrammed.Dimensions: Dia, 9.5".Weight: 7.96 ozt, 247.7 Grs.Provenance: From a Private Home.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Baronial Pattern Fish Service for Twelve, Providence, Rhode Island, forks and knives with sterling blades, monogrammed, approx. 37.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed.L: approx. 5 7/8".Total weight: approx. 15.52 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed.L: approx. 5 3/4".Total weight: approx. 11.96 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Shaped BowlMonogrammed. Approx. 11" x 7 1/2" x 2". Weight: approx. 11.09 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gorham Sterling Silver & Cut Glass JarsTwo cut glass powder jars with Gorham sterling lids. Monogrammed. Approx. heights 3.75" and 3".See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Gorham Sterling Silver PlatesLarger is monogrammed. Both in good condition with general wear and light scratching. Largest has a 10 inch diameter. 17.685 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Twelve (12) Tiffany & CoSet of Twelve (12) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Plates. Monogrammed HBW. Signed. Light surface scratches, small ding or in good condition. Measures 10" Dia. Weighs approx. 124.69 troy ounces. ShippinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBidhausTrilogy by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Large Texas Sized CustomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWillow by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato Server HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial New by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Scoop HHWS Approx. 9 3/4" CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCeleste by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Cleaver HHWS Custom Made 6 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpotswood by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver "I Love You" Serving Set 3pc Custom GiftUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTrilogy by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Tiara by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSea Rose by Gorham Sterling Silver Martini Spoon HHWS Custom Made Approx. 10"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRegent by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10